Titles starting with T from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with T) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1512
T. Roosevelt tracks the last buffalo
Eau Claire: Rhiannon Press, (1982).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
T. Roosevelt Tracks the Last Buffalo
Eau Claire: Rhiannon Press, (1982).. First edition.. [52 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Prose poems. Brief note SIGNED by Speer laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
T.S. Eliot as Editor
Ann Arbor, MI:UMI Research Press,, 1968.. 1st edition thus.. Fine without dust jacket as issued. Eliot as editor of the Criterion; interesting. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
T.V. Baby Poems
(np): Beach Books, Texts & Documents, (1968).. First printing of this edition.. [16 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Photo, facsimile of typescript, and and holograph letter. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
T.V. Baby Poems
London: Cape Goliard Press, (1967).. First edition.. [32 pp]. Fine in fine dust jacket that is just very slightly rubbed. One of 400 copies on Glastonbury Antique Laid paper. Poems by Ginsberg, illustrations by Victorien Sardon, Ginsberg, and “The Great Crystal.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$85.00
T as in Tether
Tucson: Chax Press,, 2002.. First edition.. 74 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. SIGNED by Bromige. New West Classics Series Book 2. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
T'AI
Cambridge: San Souci Press, (1969).. First edition.. 35 pp. Fine in paper-covered boards and very good plus glassine dust jacket with two short tears. One of 99 numbered copies SIGNED by Eshleman. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
T'AI
Cambridge: The San Souci Press, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Purple cloth covered boards. 35 pp. 1/99 numbered copies signed by Eshleman. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
TAILINGS
Milwaukee: Pentagram Press, 1978.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/300 numbered copies signed by Enslin. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
TAKE AWAY THE NAMES
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
TAKEN FROM THE RIVER
NY: Alef Books, 1993.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Moldaw. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
TALBOT ROAD
NY: Helikon Press, 1981.. First edition. 8vo. Stapled wrappers. 1/400 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
TALE OF TWELVE CITIES AND OTHER POEMS
Paris: Two Cities Editions, 1963.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 46 pp. Very good, mostly unopened. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
TALES OF THORNE. Photographs by Robert Clark, Drawings by Kenerin Murphy
San Francisco: The Hoddypoll Press, 1968.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated, stapled wrappers. Unpaginated. Near fine with just light soiling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
THE TALKING GIRL: And Other Poems
Cambridge: Pym-Randall Press, 1968.. First edition of his first collection. 8vo. Cloth. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Thompson. Fine in a near fine acetate jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
TALLY 300 A Poem In Three Parts
Kent: The Hand And Flower Press, 1956.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 90 pp. Very good in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
TAME WILDERNESS
Berkeley: The Arif Press 1979.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/350 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
TAPS FOR SPACE
NY: The Sheep Meadows Press, 1980.. First edition. 8vo. Glossy illustrated wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
TASSAJARA
Santa Barbara: Tsunami Press, 1986.. First edition. 12mo. Sewn wrappers. 1/100 numbered copies signed by Dahl. Woodcuts by the author. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
TDR: The Drama Review
NY: The Drama Review, (1968).. Volume 12, Number 4 (T40).. 180 pp. Inked ownership name on first leaf, else very good plus in illustrated wrappers. Contributions by LeRoi Jones, Sonia Sanchez, Marvin X, Ed Bullins (who guest-edited this issue), and many others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)Paperback (248)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1347)With dust jacket (804)
Signed (235)

