Titles starting with T from Brattle Book Shop
Bookseller inventory : Brattle Book Shop (titles starting with T) [X] Bookseller : Brattle Book Shop [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 260
T.E. Lawrence: A Bibliography; with Supplement (Second Revised and Expanded Edition)
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press. 2008. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 2 volumes, including supplement. Large 4to. Blue cloth with silver titles. As New. . Books on Books ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
T. Lucretius Carus: De Rerum Natura Buch III
Leizig: Verlag und Druck von B.G. Teubner. 1897. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 8vo. Green cloth with gilt spine titles. Text in German. Spine sunned; some sunning to covers. Covers somewhat warped. Occasional pencil marking to interiors. Overall, clean. Sound. Fair to Good. . Classics ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
T. Macci Plavti: Comoediae
Lipsiae/Leipzig: In Aedibus B.G. Tevbneri (Teubner). 1893. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 3 volumes. 12mo/small 8vo. Black cloth with gilt spine titles. Spines sunned brown. Scuffing to extremities, light bumping to spine ends. Interiors tanned, otherwise clean and sound. Good. . Classics ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
T.W. Robertson and the Prince of Wales's Theatre
Peter Lang. 1995. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Blue and white boards. Some very light sunning to spine. Else, Near Fine. . Performing Arts ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Tabakat-I-Nasiri
Elibron Clas. sics. hardcover. 1. Octavo. Two softcover volumes. Unabridged facsimile editions. Near fine. . Ancient History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00
Tableau Historique et Politique de l'Annee Mil Huit Cent Six
Paris: Chez F. Buisson Mai. 1807. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 8vo. Paper boards, with handwritten spine label. Fairly heavy sunning and scuffing to spine and boards. Pages unevenly cut and somewhat foxed and tanned. Overall, sound. Good. . European History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Tackling Social Exclusion in Europe: The contribution of the social economy
Ashgate. 2002. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Near Fine in green cloth with gilt spine titles. . Political Science ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Tafilet: The Narrative of a Journey of Exploration in the Atlas Mountains and the Oases of the North-west Sahara
Edinburgh: William Blackwood and Sons. 1895. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Hardcover in blue cloth with black lettering to front board and gilt lettering to spine. 8 full-page plates and b&w illustrations throughout. 1 fold-out map. Foxing throughout. Slight bumping and sunning to spine. VG. . Exploration ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
Taiwan, Hong Kong, and the United States, 1945-1992: Uncertain Friendships
Twayne. 1994. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Red cloth in dust jacket. Near Fine. ISBN 0805779299. . Asian History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Taking Property and Just Compensation: Law and Economics Perspectives of the Takings Issue
Kluwer Academic Publishers. 1992. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. Gray/green cloth with white titles. Light bumping to extremities. Some light markings to interiors. Overall sound, mostly clean. Very Good. ISBN 0792392337. . Law ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00
Talcott Parsons: Economic Sociologist of the 20th Century
Blackwell Publishing. 2006. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Peach and black boards. As New. ISBN 9781405155298. . Social Sciences ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Tales of My Landlord
Edinburgh: Archibald Constable and Co.. 1819. hardcover. 2. Third series, in four volumes. Hardcover. Small 8vo. 3/4 Red leather with gilt spine titles. Light fading to spines. Rubbing to edges and bumped corners. Bookplate and owner's signature in all volumes. Light foxing throughout. VG . Britain & Ireland ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00
Tales of Firenzoula Benedictine Monk Vollombrosa
Privately printed for the Firenzoula Soc. iety. hardcover. 1. 8vo. Quarter bound in blue with blue marble boards. One of 1000 printed, though curiously the space for the number of this volume was not inscribed. 178 pages. Gilt to spine, a very nice volume. Fine. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Tales of the Hasidim: The Early Masters
New York: Schocken Books. 1947. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 8vo. Sunning, light edgewear to dj. Fading to cloth at edges. Offsetting to endpapers. Text clean and sound. Good +. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Talifer
New York: The Macmillan Company September,. 1933. hardcover. 11. Hardcover. Maroon cloth in light blue dust jacket. First edition. Heavy sunning to dj at spine and edges, water stain to dj at lower spine end. Light bumping. News clipping attached to rear free paper, offsetting to rear endpapers. Text pages clean and sound. Good. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tallyho, Pinkerton!
The Dial Press. 1982. hardcover. 1. Inscribed on free endpaper in thin black marker: "December 25, 1982 / LOVE to our dear and special / friends / Tom and Beth / from Steven," with drawings of a dog and cat. In dust jacket with mylar cover. Near Fine. . Illustrated & Childrens ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
The Talmud; With English Translation and Commentary Berakhoth, Bava Meziaa, Qiddushin
Jerusalem: El-Am-Horzaa Leor Israel. 1982. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 6 volumes. Folio. Maroon cloth with gilt titles. Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$200.00
Tangles & Curls: Or Little Boys and Little Girls
New York: Worthington Co.. 1888. hardcover. 3. 4to. Thoroughly illustrated with full-page and in-text color pictures, by Ida Waugh. Gold cloth bound illustrated boards. No spine titles. Spine is fraying, bumping and chipping to boards, spine. Some markings and soiling to covers. Loose front joint. Interiors clean and unaffected by wear, illustrations bright. Fair to Good. . Illustrated & Childrens ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Taschenflora des Alpen-Wanderers
Zurich: Albert Raustein [ND, c.. 1904]. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 8vo. Pictorial gray cloth. With 26 plates, mostly in color. Text in German and English. Bumping to spine ends and corners, some rubbing and spotting. Interiors tanned, otherwise sound and unmarked. Very Good . Nature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Task
New York: Robert Carter and Brothers. 1856. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. Small 4to. Original decorative blue cloth. All edges gilt. Illustrated. Light sunning to spine, some light rubbing to cloth. Some soiling to edges. Bookplate on inside front cover. Else, overall, interiors sound and unmarked. Very Good +, with bright covers. . Illustrated & Childrens ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (235)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
With photos (258)
