Titles starting with T from The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd.
Bookseller inventory : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (titles starting with T) [X] Bookseller : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 630
The Table Talk of John Selden. Edited With an Introduction and Notes
1892. [Selden, John] The Table Talk of John Selden. Edited with an Introduction and Notes by Samuel Harvey Reynolds. Oxford: At The Clarendon Press, 1892. xxv, 220 pp. Cloth. Spine slightly faded. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$81.08
Tableaux Synoptiques Contenant l'histoire du Droit Romain
1898. Vallet, G. Tableaux Synoptiques Contenant L'Histoire du Droit Romain: et les Concordances Avec L'Histoire Politique des Origines a Justinien Conformes a L'Esprit des Nouveaux Programmes. Paris: Librairie de la Societe du Recueil General des Lois et des Arrets; L. Larose et Forcel, 1889. 27 pp. Original printed wrappers, light shelfwear, internally clean, uncut signatures. Ex-library. Rubber stamps on front cover, half title page, title page, and once in text. Very good. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$48.65
Tables of Insurance on Ships and Merchandize, Shewing What Sum
1779. Walters, Thomas. Tables of Insurance on Ships and Merchandize, Shewing What Sum Must be Insured, To Cover Any Value from One, To One Thousand Pounds, Either on Commission, Or One's Own Account, So as to Receive, In Case of a Loss (After All Deductions) the Whole Nett Interest. Calculated at Every Premium from Ten Shillings to Sixty Guineas per Cent. London: Printed by the Author, 1779. viii, 104 pp. 55 pp. of additional manuscript tables. Octavo (3-1/2" x 5-1/2"). Contemporary tree calf,... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$1,990.00
Tables showing the Law of Descent of Real Estate
1899. Power, John. Tables showing the Law of Descent of Real Estate and Distribution of Personal Estate of Intestates in the State of New York. Albany: W.C. Little & Co., 1899. 56 pp. Original printed wrappers bound with reinforcement, browned, chipped, torn, rear cover repaired with tape. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$70.27
A Tale of Two Courts: Judicial Settlement of Controversies Between
1967. Rice, William Gorham. A Tale of Two Courts: Judicial Settlement of Controversies Between the States of the Swiss and American Federations. Madison: University of Wisconsin Press, 1967. xv, 133 pp. Cloth very good in lightly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$10.81
Tales Out of Court
1920. Hill, Frederick Trevor. Tales Out of Court. New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, [1920]. 251 pp. Original blue cloth, gilt stamped. Ex-library bookplate, stamped edges. Spine slightly frayed at head and tail. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$70.27
Tales by a Barrister. 3 Vols
1986. [Liardet, Frederick]. Tales by a Barrister. London: Chapman and Hall, 1844. 3 Volumes. Reprint. Buffalo: W.S. Hein, 1986. Cloth. New. * "Suggested by numerous instances of persons in all ranks and classes incurring losses from want of the commonest information. No man can go through life without having something to say to agreements, leases, sales, purchases, bargains, bills, indorsements, and other concomitants of buying and selling...": Preface v. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$178.38
Tales from Terence. Reflecting Roman Laws and Customs
1972. Estaven, Lawrence. Tales from Terence. Reflecting Roman Laws and Customs. Redwood City: The Creekside Press, [1972]. Softbound, slightly soiled and faded. Hinges starting but secure. Ex-library with bookplate and spine label. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$27.03
Talks On American Law: A Series of Broadcasts to Foreign Audiences
1961. Berman, J. Harold, Editor. Talks On American Law: A Series of Broadcasts To Foreign Audiences By Members Of The Harvard Law School Faculty. New York: Vintage Books, 1961. x. 255 pp. Softbound, some shelfwear, internally clean. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$27.03
The Taming of the Troops: Social Control in the United States Army
1977. Radine, Lawrence B. The Taming of the Troops: Social Control in the United States Army. Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, [1977]. xii, 276 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear, internally clean. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$27.03
The Tanker War, 1980-88: Law and Policy
2000. Walker, George K. The Tanker War, 1980-88: Law and Policy. International Law Studies 2000. Volume 74. Newport, Rhode Island: Naval War College, 1999. xiv, 640 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth with gilt lettered spine and front cover. As new, excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$102.70
The Tar Baby Option: American Policy Towards Southern Rhodesia
1976. Lake, Anthony. The Tar Baby Option: American Policy Toward Southern Rhodesia. New York: Columbia University Press, 1976. xiii, 316 pp. Cloth very good in moderately worn dust jacket with a few small tears. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$16.22
The Tariff Problem in China
1916. Chu, Chin. The Tariff Problem in China. New York: Columbia University Press, 1916. 192, [13] pp. Includes twelve pages of advertisements. recent cloth, gilt-stamped to spine. Minor annotations in pencil to margins, interior otherwise clean. Ex-library. Perforated stamp to title page. * A title in the series Studies in History, Economics and Public Law edited by the Columbia University Faculty of Political Science. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$16.22
Tax Advantaged Securities. 7 Vols. current thru Rel 29/February 2009
2009. [Securities Law]. Tax Advantaged Securities. Robert J. Haft and Peter M. Fass. Thomson West. 7 Volumes. Looseleaf format. Current through release 29/February 2009. Ex-private law firm library with location labels at foot of spines and bar code labels on rear covers, else very good. Publisher's Price USD 3,178. Special USD 995. * Securities Law Series Volumes 4, 4A, 4B, 4C, 4D, 4E, 4F. Provides in-depth discussion of tax principles, disclosure and other securities principles, and state regulation o... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$1,035.00
Tax Court Reports of the United States. Odd/Misc Vols
0. Tax Court Reports of the United States. Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office. Odd/Miscellaneous Vols. Ex-library, very good. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Special USD 20.00 Each. * Available volumes in this record: 1 to 84. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$21.62
Tax Court Reports of the U.S. (GPO). Volumes 1 to 83
0. Tax Court Reports of the United States. Washington: Government Printing Office. Original cloth. Volumes 1 to 83 (83 books). Special ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$172.97
Tax Court Reports of the U.S. (GPO). Odd/Misc. Vols
0. Tax Court Reports of the United States. Washington: Government Printing Office, 1942-1982). Original cloth. Odd/Miscellaneous Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Reprint Price USD 40.00 Special USD 20.00 Each. * Volumes available in this record are: 1 to 82 (1942-1982). ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$21.62
Tax Court Memorandum Decisions. odd/Misc Vols. @
0. Tax Court Memorandum Decisions. Chicago, IL: Commerce Clearing House. Odd/Miscellaneous Vols. available. Original black gilt stamped cloth. Ex-library with stamps. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Publisher's Price USD 75.00 Special USD 15.00 Each. * Available volumes are: 43 to 46; 49 to 56; 58 & 59. Vols. 46 and 52 slight tear to top of spines. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$16.22
Tax Court Reports of the U.S. (GPO). Odd/Misc. Vols
0. Tax Court Reports of the United States. Washington: Government Printing Office. Original cloth. Odd/Miscellaneous Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Reprint Price USD 40.00 Special USD 20.00 Each. * Volumes available in this record are: 2-6; 8-11; 13-36; 38-41; 43-55; 57-76; 79-83; 85; 89; 91. Duplicate volumes of 62, 71, 72, 74, 75, 76, 78, 79, 80, 81. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$21.62
Tax Court Reports of the U.S. GPO. Jul-Dec 1998. Vol. 111
1998. [Tax]. Reports of the United States Tax Court. July 1, 1998 to December 31, 1998. Volume 111. Washington: U.S. Government Printing Office, 1998. vii, 380 pp. Cloth. New. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$22.70
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (539)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (113)With dust jacket (141)
Signed (8)
With photos (280)

