Titles starting with T from Hoffman Books
Results 1 - 20 of 1615
T. C. BOYLE STORIES
New York: Viking. VG. 1998. Hardcover. Signed, First Edition. Fine in fine dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
T. MACCI PLAVTI COMOEDIAE, 2 VOLUMES
VG. Great Britain: Clarendon, (1946; 1953). Two Volumes. some soiling to covers, some pencil markings, previous owner signed, Very Good, no DJ . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
T. MACCI PLAUTI MILES GLORIOSUS
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Cambridge, Massachusetts: Harvard University Press, (1968). Second Printing. Previous owner signed, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy in a slightly chipped, but Very Good DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
T S ELIOT, A BIBLIOGRAPHY
VG. 1st Am edition, NY (1953). 177 pages, clothbound, very good condition in dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
THE T. S. ELIOT
New York: Schulman. VG. 1951. Hardcover. Review Copy, blue cloth, Near Fine in a chipped dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
T. S. Eliot and Prejudice
Berkeley, CA: California UP. VG. 1988. Hardcover. vg+/vg+ . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$50.00
T. THOMAS FORTUNE MILITANT JOURNALIST NEGRO AMERICAN BIOGRAPHIES AND AUTOBIOGRAPHIES
VG. Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, (1972). Very Good in Good DJ . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
TAANIKO: MAORI HAND-WEAVING
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. VG. 1975. Hardcover. 96 pages, illustrated, 11 1/4" x 9 1/4" black cloth with silver printing to spine. Spine ends and corners are just slightly rubbed, previous owner name stamped on front free endpaper, otherwise, a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly scuffed dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
TABBY CAT AND KITTY CAT MAKE FRIENDS WITH BILLY THE GOAT
Racine: Whitman Publishing Co.. Very Good. 1925. Hardcover. Racine, WI: Whitman Pub. Co., (1925). Unpaginated, hardbound. Contents are sound with illustrations throughout. Blue cloth binding is complete with light soil. A good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
TABELLEN ZUR DOSIERUNG DER RONTGENSTRAHLEN
Berlin: Urban & Schwarzenberg. VG. 1930. Hardcover. 168 pages. 9.5x6.75 inches. Green cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are soiled and damp stained. The contents are bright and complete. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
A TABLE NEAR THE BAND
New York: Dutton. Very Good. 1950. Hardcover. New York: Dutton, 1950. Stated first American edition. 249 pages, hardbound. Contents are clean and bright. The blue cloth binding is tight and unmarked with gilt stamping to the spine. Overall NF/G. DJ is nearly complete with edgewear and a very small section missing from the bottom spine tip. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
THE TABLES OF THE LAW
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. VG. 1945. Hardcover. Translated by H. T. Lowe-Porter. Complete in 63 pages, green cloth boards with gilt printing, gilt on spine is slightly fading. A clean, nice copy, Very Good in a slighlty chipped, price-clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
TABLOID DREAMS
New York: Henry Holt and Company. VG. 1996. Hardcover. First Edition, Inscribed by the Author, About Fine in like dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
TACITUS' GERMANIA AND OTHER FORGERIES
VG. Contributions toward a History of Arabico-Gothic Culture, Volume III. Phila. , 1920. 328 pages, tables. Ex-library copy, with usual indicia, else very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
TACITUS LIBRI QUI SUPERSUNT VOLUME I ONLY
Leipzig: Teubner. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. Leipzig: Teubner, 1965. Volume 1 only, edited by Erich Koestermann, 451pp., blue cloth, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$85.00
THE TACONIC OF GEORGIA AND THE REPORT ON THE GEOLOGY OF VERMONT
VG. Softcover. Extract, Memoirs Boston Soc Nat Hist 1887. Pp 105-131. Unbound. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
TADASHI KAWAMATA: RELOCATION
London: Annely Juda Fine Art. Very Good. N.D.. Softcover. London: Annely Juda Fine Art, (1997?). Softbound exhibition catalog with photographic illustrations throughout. Contents are very bright and clean. Pictorial paper wrappers are fresh with very light edgewear. Overall VG. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
TAGEBUCHER UND BRIEFE
Strassburg: Hunenburg. VG. 1943. Hardcover. 679pp., navy cloth with tan paper covered boards. Spine is sunned, covers are slightly toned and stained. Light toning to edge of contents. Otherwise, complete and nice. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
TAHITI
Fernand Nathan. VG. 1939. Hardcover. Paris: Fernand Nathan, 1939. Some light toning/foxing, binding loosening, covers are slightly soiled and scuffed, Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$30.00
TAHITI
New York: The Viking Press. VG. 1962. Hardcover. -Conrad, Barnaby. TAHITI. New York: A Studio Book, The Viking Press, (1962). 164 pages, brown boards with gilt printing. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. Fully illustrated with many photographs. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1546)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1057)Paperback (210)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (318)With dust jacket (713)
Signed (120)

