Titles starting with T from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with T) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1445
T. E. LAWRENCE
Cambridge, UK: Peter Davies Limited. G/--. 1935. First Edition. Cloth. Sm 8vo., 191 pp., rubbed, shelfwear, page toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
T.J. My Twenty-Six Years in Baseball
New York, NY: Bantam Books. VG/VG. (1991). First Printing. Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., 305 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
T. S. ELIOT a symposium
Chicago, IL: Henry Regnery. Very good condition-DJ chipped at edges/--. (1949). 8vo., 259 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
TABERNACLE OF ISRAEL ILLUSTRATED
London, UK: S. W. Partridge & Company. G/--. ca1870. ........ Cloth. Oblong 12mo., 22 pp., rubbed, bumped, edges fraying, page toning, hinges cracked . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$250.00
TABLE OF THE POST OFFICES IN THE UNITED STATES, ARRANGED BY STATES AND COUNTIES ... FIRST OF APRIL, 1831 ... INDEX
Washington, DC: Duff, Green. G/--. 1831. Stiff wraps. This copy was purchased at the Erin, NY Post Office on 1882 and has ERIN written in ink on the front cover. . 12mo., 359 pp., Staining to cover and contents, slightly chipped cover. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00
TABLE TALK OF THOMAS WOLFE
Akron, OH: Thomas Wolfe Society. Very good condition/--. 1988. 102 of 625. 8vo., 66 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
TABLE TALK
.......: Privately Printed. G/--. 1948. Limited Editio. Boards(Hrdcvr). printed for the friends of George & Helen Macy for Christmas . 8vo., 30 pp., shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
TABLE TALK OF SAMUEL MARCHBANKS
Toronto, ON: Clarke, Irwin & Company, Lim. G/G. 1949. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 248 pp., DJ rubbed, chipped, frayed, stained, cover stained, bumped, page toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
TABLES FOR THE DETERMINATION OF COMMON MINERALS Chiefly by Their Physical Properties with Confirmation Chemical Tests
Boston, MA: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. 1898. 3rd Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 106 pp., rubbed, bumped, pencil notes, page toning, bookplate . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
TACOMA
Fox Island, WA: Baker/Anderson Enterprises. G/G. 1989. 2nd Printing. Cloth/Boards. Folio, Dj spine stain, shelfwear, stains on cover, writing on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
TACTICS ON TROUT
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. G/VG. 1969. First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). A Borzoi Book . 8vo., 328, vii pp., Bookplate . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
TAD LINCOLN the President's son
Philadelphia, PA: Westminster Press. Very good condition/--. (1944). 8vo., 263 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
TADOUSSAC Then and Now A History and Narrative of the Kingdom of the Saguenay
Canada: ***** Self Published *****. VG/--. (1942). ........ Cloth. 4to., 24 pp., shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
TAFT COURT Justices, Rulings, and Legacy [ABC-CLIO Supreme Court Handbooks]
Santa Barbara, CA: ABC-CLIO. VG/--. (2003). First Printing. Boards. Sm 4to., 331 pp., soiling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
TAFT STORY
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very good/--. (1954). First Edition. 8vo., pp. 288 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
TAHARA AMONG AFRICAN TRIBES
Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good plus condition-DJ torn, paper yellowed/--. (1933). 8vo., 251 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
TAHARA BOY KING OF THE DESERT
Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good plus condition: pages yellowed, DJ chipped and frayed/--. (1933). 12mo., 250 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
TAHARA BOY MYSTIC OF INDIA
Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good plus condition: pages yellowed, DJ chipped and frayed/--. (1933). 12mo., 252 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
TAHARA BOY MYSTIC OF INDIA
Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good plus condition: DJ worn, pages yellowed/--. (1933). 12mo., 252 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
TAHARA IN THE LAND OF THE YUCATAN
Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing Company. G/G. (c1933). ........ Cloth. 12mo., 246 pp., DJ rubbed, chipped, frayed, pages yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (396)Fine or New (23)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (717)Paperback (234)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (323)With dust jacket (439)
Signed (31)

