Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with T from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 109
Sort by:

 
TANELORN ARCHIVES, A PRIMARY AND SECONDARY BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE WORKS OF MICHAEL MOORCOCK 1949-1979, COMPILED BY RICHARD BILYEU
Moorcock, Michael., Illustrated by Steve Leialoha
Manitoba. Pandora's Books, 1981. Signed By Author. Hard Cover. NearFine (Fine is Our Top)/ Private Press. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Moorcock, Michael. Tanelortn Archives, The: A Primary and Secondary Bibliography of the Works of M ichael Moorcock 1949-1979,Compiled by Richard Bilyeu. Pandora's Books, Manitoba. 1981. First edition, hardcover state. SIGNED IN FULL ON TITLE PAGE. Color frontispiece by Steve Leialoha. Slight wear t o top and bottom of spine and to tips of book otherwise fin... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$85.00

 
TOMORROW TODAY: NO. 1--PLANET SERIES
Zebrowski, George (Editor)
Santa Cruz: Unity Press, 1975. Wrappers. Very Near Fine (fine Being Top/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition. Proof Package. Signed by Author. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. [1975]. PROOF for first edition. SIGNED by ed it or on title page. Bound in Acco-fastener binder (wrappers) with publicity announcement for the book stapled to the front cover, SIGNED by the editor, pages 8 1/2 inches by 11 inches. Anthology of s cienc e fiction short stories about changes and metamorphoses. WITH p... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Tactics of Mistake
Dickson, Gordon R
Garden City.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971. Hard Cover. Near Fine (fine=top)./Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. First Edition. Science Fiction . Bottom edge of dust jacket shows traces of an old-fashioned jacket cover, trace of rubbing to two tip s of dust jacket, trace of dust soiling to back of dust jacket, bottom of book shows remainder speckling otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. All our dust jackets are in archival-quality dust jacket co vers.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$85.00

 
Taking Lottie Home
Kay, Terry
William Morrow, 2000. Terry Kay. Taking Lottie Home. William Morrow, New York. October, 2000. Advance readers edition. Fine, without dj as issued.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Tale of the Body Thief, the
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Printed Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade) Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PROOF (not advance reading copy) for first edition. Printed wrappers. Fine. Relatively few done. The fourth volume of the CHRONICLES OF THE VAMPIRE.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$175.00

 
Tale of the Body Thief, the
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Printed Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. True First Edition, ARC. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). "Advance Reader's Edition" (true first edition). Printed wrappers. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00

 
Talent for War, A
McDevitt, Jack
London: Kinnell, 1989. Three-Quarter Leather. Fine/Unfolded Copy of the Dust Jack. First Trade Hardcover Edition. Kinnell, London. 1989. One-of-a-kind. Unique "founder's copy" of first trade hardcover edition (preceded in hardcover only by an American book-club edition), and first British edition. (The statement of printing on the copyright page is incorrect, the British hardcover edition precedes the British paperback edition.) Bound-up from the first sheets supplied to the publisher from the... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$950.00

 
Tales and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe
Poe, Edgar Allan
George Barrie, Publisher, Philadelphia., 1900. Poe, Edgar Allan. THE TALES AND POEMS OF EDGAR ALLAN POE. George Barrie, Publisher, Philadelphia. [c. 1900]. Six volumes. With twenty etchings, five photogravures and a new portrait. Number 15 of 250 numbered copies printed on Imperial Japan paper. This copy, "Printed for Mrs. John C. Scott, Philadelphia." Bound in half-Morocco leather (goat skin) with five raised bands, spine decorated in gilt, top edge gilt, some bindings show slight rubbing and wea... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$1,500.00

 
Tales from Underwood
Keller, David H. M.d., Dust Jacket Illustration By Ronald Clyne
New York.: Arkham House / Pellegrini & Cudahy, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine/Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. Science Fiction, Fantasy, Coll. First edition. Dust jacket faded, especially to the spine, bumping to top and bottom of spine of dust jacet and book, some dust soiling to back of dust jacket, crease across bottom tip of front flap of dust jacket otherwise fine in very good dust jacket dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$185.00

 
Tales from Earthsea
LeGuin, Ursula K
New York.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich., 2001. Printed Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade)./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. Proof for first edition, not yet published. Includes two new maps and an ending appendice on t he peoples, languages, and magic development of Earthsea. Some of the stories explain the background and history of some elements of modern Earthsea. Fine (our highest grade).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00

 
Tales from the Nightside
Grant, Charles L. (Forward By Stephen king)., Dust Jacket Illustration By Michael Whelan
Sauk City.: Arkham House., 1981. Hard Cover. Very Near Fine (fine=top)./Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. First Edition. Small Press, Horror. ISBN:0-87054-091-2. Limited to 4181 copies printed. Slightest trace of bumping to bottom corn ers of spine of dust jacket and book otherwise fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Tales from the White Hart
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1970. Hard Cover. Very Near Fine (fine=top)/Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine). [1970]. First hardcover edition. Dust jacket shows slight wear, gilt on spine of book darkening, otherwise fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$250.00

 
Tales from the Nightside
Grant, Charles L
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1981. Black Novelex Hardcover. Small Press. [Sauk City]. [1981]. First edition. As new in as new dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Tales of the Witch World
Norton, Andre
New York: Tor, 1988. Printed Wrappers. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Tales of War
Dunsany, Lord
Dublin / London.: Talbot Press Ltd. / T. Fisher Unwin Ltd., 1918. True First Edition. Remnants of clear plastic dust jacket. Boards with cloth spine, partially uncut pages. Slight rubbing to top and bottom of spine, browning to edges of boards, dust soiling to all edges of book otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$200.00

 
Talisman, The
Aycliffe, Jonathan (with His Own introduction)., Dust Jacket Illustration By Jason C. Eckhardt
Ashcroft.: Ash-Tree Press., 2000. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade). First Complete Edition. Private Press Limited. First edition, all significant supernatural writings. Limited to ONLY 600 COPIES. Includes introd uction by S. T. Joshi. Every Ash-Tree book also includes a short-title bibliography of their books published until that book's publication date. Fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
Talking Man
Bisson, Terry, Illustrated by Dust Jacket Illustration By Stephen Gervais
New York: Arbor House., 1986. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket First Edition, Signed. Arbor House, New York. [1986]. First edition. SIGNED by author on title pages and dated "July 1988." Dust jacket illustration by Stephen Gervais. Fine i n fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Talking Earth
George, Jean Craighead, Dust Jacket Illustration By Bob Marshall
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1983. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)/Fine (our Top grade). Juvenile. First edition. With errata slip laid in, as issued. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Tarrano the Conqueror
Cummings, Ray
Chicago: A. C. McClurg & Co., 1930. Hard Cover. Very Good (fine = top). First Edition. Some dust soiling to the covers, faded spine, wear to tips and corners, dust soiling to pages otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 109
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)
With dust jacket (90)
Signed (37)
With photos (8)