Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with T from Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 409
Sort by:

 
T.F. Powys
Coombes, H
London: Barrie and Rockliff, (1960). First edition. Cloth. A very good crisp copy in a good foxed dust jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
T.S. Eliot. A Bibliography
Gallup, Donald
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, (1970). Reprint of First American edition,. Cloth. A fine copy in a very good rubbed dust jacket with a few small tears. 8vo. First published the prior year, 1969. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$45.00

 
Tablas cronológicas de los Reales Consejos Supremo y de la cámara de las Indias Occidentales D.O.C
León Pinelo, Antonio de
Madrid: Tipografia de Manuel Gines Hernández, 1892. Segunda edición. Paper wrappers. A good copy, spine repaired, sunned wrappers, front wrapper with small chips, some signatures loose, library stamp verso of half-title and last blank. Sm. 8vo. Palau 135766.... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
Tablas cronológica y alfabética de imprentas é impresores de Filipinas (1593-1898)
Retana, W. E. [Wenceslao Emilio]
Tablas cronológica y alfabética de imprentas é impresores de Filipinas (1593-1898)
Madrid: Librería General de Victoriano Suárez, 1908. First edition. Paper wrappers. Wrappers rubbed else a near fine mostly unopened (uncut) copy. 16mo. One of only 150 copies. 342 items listed. "Esta tabla constituye el esqueleto de un libro que podría llevar por título Historia de la imprenta en Filipinas. Palau 263124. Spain & Spanish America I, 567.... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$250.00

 
Tableaux, Dessins & Sculptures des XIX et XX siecles. Mercredi 6 Fevrier 2002
Tajan
Paris: Tajan, 2002. First printing. Paper wrappers. A fine copy. As new. Sm. 4to. Illus. with color & b/w reproductions. Auction catalogue of 179 lots. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Tableaux et Sculptures Impressionnistes et Modernes. Jeudi 12 Juin 2003
Tajan
Paris: Tajan, 2003. First printing. Paper wrappers. A fine copy. As new. Sm. 4to. Illus. with color plates, some folding. Auction catalogue of 41 lots of 31 artists including Leger, Miro, Matisse, Signac, Picasso, Pissarro, Marquet, Loiseau, Dufy, Degas, Braque, and others. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
Tableaux et Sculptures Des XIX et XX siecles Provenant de la Collection Jules Paressant. Mercredi 27 Mars 2002
Tajan
Paris: Tajan, 2002. First printing. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with about half a dozen pages with notations. Sm. 4to. Illus. with color plates. Auction catalogue of 109 lots. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
Tableaux et Sculptures Des XIX et XX siecles. Mercredi 18 Decembre 2002
Tajan
Paris: Tajan, 2002. First printing. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with about half a dozen pages with notations. Sm. 4to. Illus. with color plates. Auction catalogue of 77 lots plus 5 additional lots in a separate addendum. Artists include Natalia Gontcharova (8 lots), Armand Guillaumin (4 lots), Leonor Fini (3 lots), and Balla, Bernard, Buffet, Carra, Chagall, Dufy, Fautrier, Herbin, Klee, Lavery, Lebasque, Man Ray, Martel, Maufra, Miro, Moret, Savino, Signac, Valtat, Vuillard, Ziem, and others. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
Tableaux Modernes Arts Decoratifs du XX siecle. Le Vendredi 22 Novembre 2002
Millon & Associes
Paris: Millon & Associes., 2002. First edition. Illustrated paper wrappers. A very good copy with a few prices written in. 4to. Illus. with color plates. 235 lots including some interesting circa 1930's furniture work by August Agero, and a spectacular nude by Loris. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
Tableaux anciens; oeuvres de F. Guardi, Claude Lorrain, J.-M. Nattier, F. Snyders; dessins anciens, gouaches, pastel Objets d'Art et de Bel Ameublement. Sculptures...Sièges et Meubles. Tapisseries Appartenant à Divers Amateurs et provenant en partie du Chateau de Modave (Belgique). 12 Juin 1936
Galerie Jean Charpentier
Tableaux anciens; oeuvres de F. Guardi, Claude Lorrain, J.-M. Nattier, F. Snyders; dessins anciens, gouaches, pastel Objets d'Art et de Bel  Ameublement. Sculptures...Sièges et Meubles. Tapisseries Appartenant à Divers Amateurs et provenant en partie du Chateau de Modave (Belgique). 12 Juin 1936
Paris: Jean Charpentier, 1936. First edition. Cloth. Spine rubbed else near fine. 4to. Illus. with 33 b/w plates, 1 folding. 102 objects described. Includes invitation card to auction. Tableaux anciens; pastel par Canaletto, Chilone, F.C. Janneck, J. de Lajoue, W. Van Mieris, G. Migliara, G.P. Pannini; oeuvres de F. Guardi, Claude Lorrain, J.M. Nattier, F. Snyders; dessins anciens; gouaches par L.G. Moreau, C.F. Nivard, H. Robert, G. de Saint-Aubin; objets d'art et de bel ameublement des XVIIe et XVIIIe ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$75.00

 
Tableaux anciens par Davesne (P.), Debucourt (Philibert-Louis), Desportes (Alexandre-François), Ollivier (Michel-Barthélemy) pastels, très belles gravures du XVIIIe siècle ... sièges et meubles ... importants secrétaires en marqueterie ... tapis d'orient, provenant de la collection de Madame Richard Wallace, dont la vente aux enchères publiques aura lieu à Paris, 17 décembre 1949
Wallace, Madame Richard
Paris: Galerie Charpentier, 1949. First edition. Cloth. A near fine copy. Sm. 4to. Illus. with 16 b/w plates. 53 objects described. Sièges et meubles des époques Louis XV, Louis XVI et Directoire portant l'estampille des maîtres-ébénistes: Delanois, M. Carlin, H. Jacob, J.F. Leleu, R. Vandercruse (L.C.), P. Roussel; importants secr’etaires en marqueterie; meubles en acajou; tapis d'Orient. Knoedler 1580.... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$75.00

 
Tableaux anciens, dessins, estampes anciennes, objets d'art, d'Extrême-Orient. Le jeudi 15 mars
Galerie Charpentier. Marquise de L
Paris: Galerie Charpentier, 1956. First edition. Cloth. Prices realized noted in pencil on a few leaves, else a fine copy. 4to. Illus. with 37 b/w plates. 146 objects described. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
Tables
Lucas, John
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, (1990). First edition. Cloth. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Tabo. A Lamp for the Kingdom. Early Indo-Tibetan Buddhist Art in the Western Himalaya
Klimburg-Salter, Deborah E
Tabo. A Lamp for the Kingdom. Early Indo-Tibetan Buddhist Art in the Western Himalaya
New York: Thames and Hudson, (1998). First American edition. Cloth. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. 4to. Illus. with 150 color photos and 90 b/w photos & drawings. Signed by the author on the title page. Describes the art, iconography, and rituals of The Tabo Gompa, a Buddhist monastery second in importance only to the Tholing Gompa in Tibet, developed as an advanced centre for learning (by Lotsawa Rinchen Tsang Po, the king of the western Himalayan Kingdom of Guge), and one of the masterpie... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$75.00

 
Tabula Asiae XII. Tavola Duodecima Dell'Asia
Ptolemy; Magini, Giovanni Antonio
Tabula Asiae XII.  Tavola Duodecima Dell'Asia
[Venice]: .B . & G. Galignani, [1598]. A very good copy, tears at edge of inner margin well away from images or text, hinge mounted. Hand-colored copper engraving on text page with image of elephant, cartouche, and Magini's Ptolemaic map of Ceylon (Sri Lanka), entitled Taprobana, though sometimes thought to be Sumatra. (See "Taprobane, Ceylan ou Sumatra? Une confusion féconde," by Ananda Abeydeera in "Archipel," 1994, V. 47, pp. 87-124). From Geografia: cioè Descrittione vniversale della terra partita... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$250.00

 
The Taipan Traders
Lawrence, Anthony
The Taipan Traders
Hong Kong: FormAsia, (1992). Second edition. Cloth. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with a small nick on the front wrapper. Folio. Illus. with 52 color plates and reproductions. A portrait of Hong Kong's days of youth from the finest collections of China trade paintings ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
Taipiny: Velikaia Krest’ianskaia voina i Taipinskoe gosudarstvo v Kitae, 1850-1864
Kara-Murza, G. S. (Georgii Sergeevich)
Moskva: Gos. Ucheb.-pedagog. izd-vo, 1950. Izd. 2. Cloth. A very good copy, boards rubbed, corners worn. 8vo. Illus. with 18 b/w plates. Taipings, Great Peasants' War and the Taiping State in China, 1850-1864. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
Takashima. A Japanese Fishing Community
Norbeck, Edward
Salt Lake City, Univ. Utah Press, 1954. First edition. Cloth. A very good copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Illus. with b/w 24 photos and 5 maps. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Take This Man
Busch, Frederick
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1981. First edition. Paper wrappers. About fine. Trade format. An uncorrected page proof with publisher's publication date stapled to front wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
Taking Notice
Hacker, Marilyn
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. First edition. Cloth. A near fine copy in a very good+ dust jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 409
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (344)
Fine or New (82)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (225)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (312)
With dust jacket (271)
Signed (11)
With photos (152)