Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with T from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 847
Sort by:

 
T.S. Eliot
(ELIOT, T.S.). SPENDER, Stephen
NY: Viking Press. (1976). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
T.V. Baby Poem
GINSBERG, Allen
T.V. Baby Poem
(n.p.): (Beach Books). (1968). Quarto; a facsimile of the heavily corrected typescript of this poem, with an afterword consisting of a letter from Ginsberg to Mary Beach and Claude Pelieu, transmitting the typescript along with a copy of Wales - A Visitation. Stapled wrappers; fine. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
TQ20
TQ20
(Wainscott): Pushcart. (1985). A huge anthology which was also published as the Twentieth Anniversary issue of TriQuarterly magazine. This is the scarce hardcover issue, published by the Pushcart Press; there was a much more widely distributed softcover issue as well. Contributors include Saul Bellow, Richard Brautigan, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Stanley Elkin, Jack Kerouac, Leslie Marmon Silko, Vladimir Nabokov, Raymond Carver, Robert Stone, Thomas McGuane, Joyce Carol Oates, Cynthia Ozick, John Sayles, Richa... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
TV Man
BRADLEY, Rodrick
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1981. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Table of Contents
McPHEE, John
Table of Contents
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1985). The uncorrected proof copy. A collection of pieces from The New Yorker, including articles on the arrival of telephones in a remote Alaskan village and on the appearance of wild bears in sizable numbers in suburban New Jersey. Dampening to lower edges, with the color bleeding onto one preliminary page; thus only very good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Taft
PATCHETT, Ann
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1994. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Bumped corners. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Tailchaser's Song
WILLIAMS, Tad
NY: Daw. 1985. Advance Reading Copy. Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Taildraggers High
SUTTON, Larry
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1985). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Take Five
MANO, D. Keith
GC: Doubleday. 1982. Inscribed. NF in dj. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Take Five
MANO, D. Keith
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1982. Advance Uncorrected Manuscript. Signed on the title page by author Harold Brodkey and Ellen Brodkey. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00

 
Take Five
MANO, D. Keith
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1982. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Tears and crimps to DJ at bottom of spine. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Take My Word for It: Poems
CASSIAN, Nina
NY: W.W. Norton. 1998. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Take This Man
BUSCH, Frederick
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1981). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Take This Man
BUSCH, Frederick
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1981). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Take a Good Look
SEIDLER, Tor
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Takes: Stories from The Talk of the Town
ROSS, Lillian
NY: Congdon & Weed. 1983. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Taking Care of Mrs. Carroll
MONETTE, Paul
Boston: Little, Brown. (1978). Author's first novel. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn, rubbed) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Taking It All In
KAEL, Pauline
NY: HRW. (1984). The hardcover issue of this collection of reviews from the early 1980s and including the essay "Why Are Movies So Bad?" Fine in a fine dust jacket. From Kael's library. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
Taking It All In
KAEL, Pauline
NY: HRW. (1984). The simultaneous issue in wrappers of this collection of reviews from the early 1980s and including the essay "Why Are Movies So Bad?" Fine. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Taking It All In
KAEL, Pauline
NY: HRW. (1984). Second printing of the hardcover issue of this collection of reviews from the early 1980s and including the essay "Why Are Movies So Bad?" Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. . hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 847
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (297)
Fine or New (44)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (467)
$25-50 (138)
$50-100 (99)
$100-250 (74)
$250-500 (23)
$500-1,000 (20)
Over $1,000 (25)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (351)
Paperback (433)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)
With dust jacket (778)
Signed (169)
With photos (160)