Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with U from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with U) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 405
Sort by:

 
U S A Photos einer Reise durch die Vereinigten Staaten con Nordamerika
Schultess, Emil
Zurich: Manesse Verlag. 1955. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. 1955 Hardcover large 4to, np. Featuring 126 plates in color and b&w featuring photographs by Schultess on a tourist's expedition of the USA. In VG+ condition with mild bumping to corners. In a like dustjacket with light edgewear. Contents are clean and unmarked. With essays in German. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
The U.S. Army Engineers--Fighting Elite
Davis, Col. Franklin M. & t. Col. Thomas T. Jones, eds
New York: Franklin Watts. 1967. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. First edition. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
U.S. Army Military History Reserach Collection; Special Bibliographic Series, Number 11, The Era of the Civil War, 1820-1876
Cooling, B. Franklin
Carlisle Barracks, PA US Army Military History Research Collection 1974.. 4to, paper wraps, 592 pp. Minor ex-library marks, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$11.50

 
U.S. Army Intelligence School: Nuclear Weapons Workbook
(Military History) (Weapons)
Fort Holland, MD: US Army. 1963. Paperback. Fine. 1963, staplebound Softcover, 105 pp. Fine, clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
U. S. Army Air Forces Aircraft Inspection and Maintenance Guide - For C-54 Series Aircraft
U. S. Army Air Forces
U. S. Army Air Forces. 1944. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 107pp. Issue No. 1, 25 August 1944. Light blue wraps, staple- bound. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, light soiling to wraps, occasional pencil marks to front wraps. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
U. S. Army Air Forces Aircraft Inspection and Maintenance Guide - For B-26 Series
U. S. Army Air Forces
U. S. Army Air Forces. 1944. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 65pp. Issue No. 1, May 1, 1944. Light blue wraps, staple-bound. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, light soiling to wraps. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
U.S. Army-Navy Journal of Recognition: September 1943-February 1944, Numbers 1-6
Friedman, Norman; Introduction
Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press. 1990. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. Stated first printing, 1990, large quarto, 312pp., profusely illustrated in b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ fine. This large book may require additional shipping. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
U.S. Army Signals Intelligence in World War II: A Documentary History
Gilbert, James L. and John P. Finnegan; Editors
Washington DC: United States Government Printing. 1993. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. Stated first printing, 1993, hardcover, octavo, 237pp., illustrated in b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The U.S. Computer Industry: A Study of Market Power
Brock, Gerald W
Cambridge: Ballinger Pub Co. 1975. Hardcover. Near Fine. Cloth hardbound, 250 pp., clean unmarked copy, near fine in near fine dust jacket, Allen Newell's copy with his signature to front flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
U.S. Iana 1650-1950
Howes, Wright (editor)
New Providence, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Rr Bowker Llc. 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine. Cloth. 652pp. 1988 Edition. Near fine in brown cloth. Minimal shelfwear. Interior clean. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
U.S. Marine Corps Aviation Unit Insignia 1941-1946
Millstein, Jeff
Paducah, KY: Turner Publishing Company. 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. First edition, 1995, hardcover, quarto, 128pp., illustrated in color and b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ near fine with light edge wear that includes a small closed tear to rear panel and a light related crease, light rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
U.S. Military Firearms 1776-1956
Hicks, James E
Alhambra, CA: Borden Publishing Co.. 1962. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. First edition, 1962, hardcover, quarto, 125pp. + 88 b&w plates. Book fine, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. DJ VG+ with some sun to spine, light edge wear to spine ends and corners, light toning and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
U.S. Office of Education Support of Computer Activities
Molnar, Andrew
Washington D.C.: U.S. Department of Health. 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good book with no dust jacket. Minor bumping ato wraps. Text is very clean, bright and without markings. Strong, tight spine. Very clean copy. 210 pp. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
U. S. Official Pictures of the World War, Showing America's Participation, Selected from the Official Files of the War Department with Unofficial Introductory Photographs
Moore, William E.; Crussell, James C
Washington DC: Pictorial Bureau. 1928. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. First Edition. c.1928. Black cloth, blindstamped cover illustration with green tint, gilt edge. Photo-Illustrations throughout. 320pp. Very Good+. Mild shelfwear, light wear to corners. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$112.50

 
U. S. S. Albany, Flagship of Combatcrulant, Mediterranean Cruise, 1954
Westbrook, Lt. R. A. (editor)
1954. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. c.1954. 4to. Lavishly illustrated with fold-out in rear. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, crown of spine worn, moderate soiling around perimeter of boards. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$56.25

 
U. S. S. Albany, CA-123, Mediterranean Cruise of 1951
n/a
1951. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. c.1951. 4to. Profusely illustrated with black & white photographs. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, mild general soiling, signature on front pastedown. Contents unmarked. Laid-in certificate signed by Captain E. S. Hutchinson, captain of the U. S. S. Albany in 1952. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$56.25

 
U.S.S. American Fence Products: Fence and Wire Products, General Dealer's Catalog
American Steel and Wire Company
Cleveland, OH: American Steel and Wire Company. 1949. Paperback. Fine. 1949, Dealer's catalog of fence and wire products for livestock and the home. 70 pp. Softcover, catalog housed in binder. Fine copy with lots of illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
U.S.S. Forrestal; Christening; Newport News, Virginia; December 11, 1954; Christening of the Aircraft Carrier the U.S.S. Forrestal, CVA 59
Seggers, Scott
Newport News: Newport News Shipbuilding and Drydock Company. 1954. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition. Flexible leatherette, 69 pp., clean unmarked text, illustrated, Near Fine, light discoloration to some pages of the text. Our copy housed in protective glassine. Uncommon book. Digital images available upon request. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
U. S. Soldiers' Home, Washington D.C. - Indelible Photographs
n/a
New York: A. Wittemann. 1891. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First Edition. c.1891. Hardcover.12mo. Illustrated boards, gilt titles, bound with red silk string. Unpaginated. 16 black & white images. Near Fine. Only the lightest shelfwear. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
U Thant in New York, 1961-1971: A Portrait of the Third UN Secretary-General
Nassif, Ramses
New York: St. Martin's Press. 1988. Hardcover. Fine. 1988. First Edition. 140 pp. Hardcover. Illustrated. Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 405
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (346)
Fine or New (71)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (250)
Paperback (151)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)
With dust jacket (268)
Signed (18)
With photos (10)