Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with U from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with U) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 525
Sort by:

 
U. S.- China Trade Relations, 1983: Six Essays. (Conference and Colloquium Series, Number Two.)
Bays, Daniel H. (ed)
Paperback. Near fine condition. Center for East Asian Studies, The University of Kansas, 1983. 100pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$7.00

 
U.S.A. [Subtitle]: Illustrated by Reginald Marsh
Dos Passos, John
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin Co.,. 1946.. Hardcover. Fine, clean & sound condition without dust jackets / box a bit. chipped and rubbed. Three volumes, boxed ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
U. S. Army and World War II: Selected Papers from the Army's Commemorative Conferences
Bellafaire, Judith L. (ed). The
Washington, DC:: Center of Military History, United States Army,. 1998.. Paperback. Cover slightly rubbed, else VG, clean and tight condition. 422pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
U. S. Camera Annual 1952
Maloney, Tom (ed)
NY:: Camera Publishing,. 1951.. Hardcover. Stamps on edges, shelfwear, otherwise good condition. [9" x 11.5"]. 400pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
U. S. Camera Annual 1951
Maloney, Tom
NY:: Camera Publishing,. 1950.. Hardcover. Stamps on edges, shelfwear, otherwise good condition. [9" x 11.5"]. 420pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
U. S. Camera Annual 1950. [Subtitle]: International Edition
Maloney, Tom (ed)
NY:: Camera Publishing,. 1949.. Hardcover. Stamps on edges, shelfwear, otherwise good condition. [9" x 11.5"]. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
U. S. Camera Annual 1949
Maloney, Tom (ed)
NY:: Camera Publishing,. 1948.. Hardcover. Stamps on edges, average shelfwear, otherwise good condition. [9" x 11.5"]. 392pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
U.S. Civil Aircraft Series, Vol. 3
Juptner, Joseph P
McGraw-Hill Professional,. 1993.. Hardcover. Except rubbed & wrinkled dust jacket, near new, unused condition,. covers bright, text clean & binding tight. 286pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
U.S. Civil Aircraft Series, Vol. 2
Juptner, Joseph P
McGraw-Hill Professional,. 1993.. Hardcover. Except for rubbed & ruffled dust jacket, near new, unused condition,. covers bright, text clean & binding tight. 291pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
U.S. Civil Aircraft Series, Vol. 4
Juptner, Joseph P
McGraw-Hill Professional,. 1993.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / small. closed tear, rubbed & ruffled dust jacket. 315pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The U.S. Crusade in China, 1938-1945
Schaller, Michael
Columbia University Press,. 1979.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / price. clipped, chipped & rubbed dust jacket. 364pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
U.S. Cuban Relations in the 1990s
Dominguez, Jorge I. and Rafael Hernandez (eds)
Westview Pr ,. 1989.. Paperback. Slight wear, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding. tight. 324pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
U.S. Cuban Relations in the 1990s
Dominguez, Jorge I. and Rafael Hernandez (eds)
Westview Pr,. 1989.. Paperback. Inked name/date, else very good plus condition with text clean &. binding tight. 324pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$9.00

 
U.S. Foreign Policy and European Security
Cyr, Arthur
St. Martin's Press,. 1987.. Hardcover. Like new condition in slightly rubbed, bright dust jacket. 156pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
U. S. International Competitiveness: Evolution or Revolution?
Hilke, John C. and Philip B. Nelson
Westport, CT:: Praeger,. 1988.. Hardcover. VG condition. 223pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$32.00

 
U. S. L. Fort Polk Archaeological Survey. 2 Volumes Plus Addendum
Servello, A. Frank
1982.. Paperback. Very good condition. 1153pp. plus 26pp addendum. maps in rear pocket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
U. S. Military Communications: A C3I Force Multiplier. [Subtitle]: (Electrical engineering communications and signal processing)
Ricci, Fred J. and Daniel Schutzer
Computer Science Pr,. 1986.. Hardcover. Minor shelfwear, else very good plus condition with text clean &. binding tight wtihout dust jacket. 263pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
U. S. Military Involvement in Southern Africa
Western Massachusetts Association of Concerned African Scholars (ed)
Boston, MA:: South End Press,. 1978.. Paperback. VG condition. 276pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
$24.00

 
U. S. Occupation in Europe After World War II. Papers and reminiscences from the April 23-24, 1976, conference held at the George C. Marshall Research Foundation, Lexington, Virginia
Schmitt, Hans A. (ed)
The Regents Press of Kansas,. 1978.. Paperback. Soiled covers, otherwise good, text clean, solid condition. 172pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 525
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (370)
Fine or New (146)
New (61)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (331)
Paperback (193)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (336)
Signed (1)