Titles starting with U from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with U) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 290
U.S. Dept. of the Interior
Frankfort: Gnomon,, 1980.. First edition.. 82 pp. Fine in wrappers and illustrated dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
U.S. Keds the Shoe of Champions Handbook of Sports
(np): United States Rubber Company, [c. 1953].. 47 pp. Small bookstore stamp on rear cover, else very good plus in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
U.S. Military Diplomacy: From Wounded Knee to Afghanistan
Sebastopol: D Press,, 2001.. First edition.. [20 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers. Poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
U and I
NY: Random House (1991).. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
U and I. A True Story
New York:Random House,, 1991.. 1st U.S. edition.. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
U2
(np): (np), [c. 1985].. First edition.. Unpaginated. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Book to accompany their US tour. Fully illustrated with photographs of the band. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
UA Flight to Chicago
Lincoln: Best Cellar Press, (1971).. First edition.. [17 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Prospectus laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
THE UMBRELLA OF AESCULAPIUS: Drawings by Paul Sinodhinos
Highlands: The Jargon Society, 1975.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. Published as Jargon 83. Very good with rubbing on the spine and light foxing. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
UN TOPOS ALTALANTICO PARA EL MITOLOGO
La Laguna: Zasterle Press, 1989.. First edition. Square 8vo. Printed wrappers. 1/150 numbered copies. Text in Spanish and English. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
UNCERTAINTIES AND REST
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1979.. First edition. Square 8vo. Printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/425 copies. Very good with some sunning along the edges. First edition. 8vo. Gray wrappers [issued simultaneously with the clothbound editio n]. 53 pp. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
THE UNCLE & OTHER STORIES
Santa Barbara: Cadmus Editions, 1983.. First edition. Cloth. 101 pp. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Shaw. Fine in a fine asset jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
UNDER THE AFRICAN SKIN
Nyangwe, Kongo-Kinshasa: Shule Ia Africka Press, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
UNDER WORLD ARREST
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1994.. First edition. 4to. Ringbound photocopied sheets with a mylar cover. 201 pp. Review copy with the publisher's review slip laid in. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
UNENDING BLUES: Poems
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1986.. First edition. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
UNGAINLY THINGS
NY: E.P. Dutton, 1968.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
THE UNHEROIC MUSE: Essays On Five Classic Poets
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1978.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 1/500 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
UNHOLY GIVING
Bedfordshire: The Sceptre Press, 1977.. First edition. Small 8vo. Stiff wrappers. 1/150 numbered copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
UNHOLY MUSIC And Other Verses
London: Desmond Harmsworth, 1931.. First edition. Small 8vo. Still wrappers with an orange dust jacket. 47 pp. Very good with some general wear, price clipped, but the jacket is fairly bright. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
THE UNKNOWING DANCE
NY: The Abelard-Schuman, 1964.. First edition of his fourth collection. 8vo. Cloth. Review copy with slip laid in. The Abelard Poets. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
UNLAWFUL ASSEMBLY
London: Chatto and Windus with The Hogarth Press, 1968.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 64 pp. The Phoenix Living Poets. Fine in a near fine jacket with light soiling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$18.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (254)With dust jacket (162)
Signed (32)

