Titles starting with U from Meyer Boswell Books, Inc.
Bookseller inventory : Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (titles starting with U) [X] Bookseller : Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 61
U.S. Immigratino Policy and the National Interest. Committees on the Judiciary House of Representatives and United States Senate, Ninety-Seventh Congress, First Session
Washington: Government Printing Office, 1981. Original printed wraps; 456 pages ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$10.00
U.S. Import Quotas: Costs and Consequences
Washington: American Enterprise Institute, 1973. Printed wraps; 85 pages ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$10.00
U.S. Maritime Commission Reports Digest
Baltimore: American Maritime Cases, Inc., 1940. Original tan buckram, a trifle worn and a few pencil marks, else a very good copy ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$75.00
U.S. Oil Pipe Lines, An Examination of How Oil Pipe Lines Operate and the Current Public Policy Issues Concerning Their Ownership
Washington: American Petroleum Institute, 1979. A good copy in a rubbed dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$12.50
U.S. Participation in the UN. Report by the President to the Congress for the Year 1974
Washington: Government Printing Office, 1975. Original printed illustrated wraps, a good copy; 478 pages ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$15.00
The U.S.S.R. First Congress of People's Deputies, Complete Documents and Records. Four Volumes
New York: Paragon House, 1991. Original black cloth, gilt, oversized; a well preserved set The proceedings of the entirely new legislative body, the Congress of People's Deputies, created in 1988, taking the first major step (with a reformed Supreme Soviet) towards Russian democracy; in English based on the stenographic transcript ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$75.00
UCLA Law Review. 31 Volumes
Los Angeles, 1953-84. A complete run from the Review's inception in 1953 through 1984; with the 1952-53 Intramural Law Review (its brief predecessor), plus two copies of the index to volumes 1-5. Volumes 1-7 bound, wraps thereafter, some of whose spines are defective ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$620.00
Uganda Ordinances, 1930
Entebbe: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, blue buckram, a sound copy ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. Ordinances 1930, and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, stained but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1932. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, stained but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1933. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, stained but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1934. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, stained but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1935. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, worn but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1937. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, stained but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1938. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, soiled but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1939. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, worn and dampstained, but quite usable ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1940. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, stained but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1941. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, worn but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1942. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, a sound copy ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Uganda Protectorate. 1944. Ordinances and Subsidiary Legislation, Containing Orders in Council, Rules, Regulations, Proclamations, Orders, Notices, Native Laws, Etc
Uganda: Government Printer. Ex-Middle Temple Library, cloth-backed boards, dusty but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (3)
With photos (4)

