Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with U from Libros Latinos

Bookseller inventory : Libros Latinos (titles starting with U) [X]  Bookseller : Libros Latinos [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 381
Sort by:

 
U. N. DE MEXICO: ESCUELA DE VERANO. CURSOS PARA ESTUDIANTES EXTRANJEROS. 8O. AÑO. 2 DE JULIO A 17 DE AGOSTO, 1928
México:: Universidad Nacional de Mexico,. 1928.. Paperback. 45p., plates, wrps . University catalog of classes for summer 1928 (English and Spanish). The cover of the catalog is handsomely designed in red and black against a gray background, with the letterpress within a stylized ancient mask motif ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
$9.00

 
THE U.S. AND CENTRAL AMERICA: IMPLEMENTING THE NATIONAL BIPARTISAN COMMISSION REPORT. REPORT TO THE PRESIDENT FROM THE SECRETARY OF STATE. AUGUST, 1986
Washington, U.S. Department of State (Special Report, 148),. 1986.. Paperback. 32p., photos, graphics, wrps, 4to . On Central American development ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
U.S. INVESTMENTS IN THE LATIN AMERICA ECONOMY
Pizer, Samuel and Federick Cutler
Washington, U.S. Department of Commerce: Office of Business Economics,. 1957.. Paperback. 194p., tables, graphics, wrps ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
U.S.-MEXICO RELATIONS: ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL ASPECTS. EDITED BY: CLARK W. REYNOLDS AND CARLOS TELLO
Stanford, CA, Stanford University Press,. 1983.. Hardcover. xiii, 375p., illus., tables, index, boards, dj . A collection of essays on the economic and social facets of U.S.-Mexico Relations during the late-20th century. Features some of the following essays: "Mexican-U.S. Interdependence: Economic and Social Perspectives", "The World Food Economy: Recent Lessons for the United States and Mexico" and "Mexico-United States Economic Relations and the World Cycle: A European View"... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
U.S POLICY IN LATIN AMERICA. A SHORT HISTORY
Lieuwen, Edwin
New York, Frederick A. Praeger,. 1965.. Hardcover. 149p., bibl., index, boards, dj . The book focuses on North American involvement in Latin America affairs. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
U TSIKBALO'OB LE CHIICH TI' YAABILO' ICHIL SAJKAB= RELATOS QUE LA ABUELA CONTABA A SUS NIETOS EN LA CUEVA
Dzul Poot, Domingo
Merida:: Programa de Apoyo a las Culturas Municipales y Comunitarias,. 2010.. 1st ed.. Paperback. New. 8vo, 116p., wrps, illus. . Una coleccion de relatos mayas para los ninos, en Maya y Espanol. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
U TZIIKBALILO' OB OXKUTZCAAB YÉETEL MANÍ
Góngora Pacheco, María Luisa
México:: Instituto Nacional Indigenista/SEDESOL, (Maya Dzibo'ob Bejla'e, No. 3),. 1993.. Paperback. Near Fine. 51, (2)p., wrps . Printed in Mayan. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
UÑA DE GATO. CAT'S CLAW. GÉNERO UNCARIA. ESTUDIOS BOTÁNICOS, QUÍMICOS Y FARMACOLÓGICOS DE UNCARIA TOMENTOSA Y UNCARIA GUIANENSIS. 3A ED
Obregón Vilches, Lida
Lima, Instituto de Fitoterapía Americano,. 1996.. Paperback. 169p., color photos, illus., tables, bibl., wrps . Includes chapters on history, ethnomedicine and folklore. With numerous color photos ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
UBICACIONES. ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO DE MÉXICO. MUSEO UNIVERSITARIO DE CIENCIAS Y ARTE. MARZO-MAYO, AÑO DOS MIL UNO
México, UNAM, 2001.. Paperback. 119p., color plates, photos, illus., wrps . With an essay by Edgardo Ganado Kim and professional biographies of the thirty artists exhibited ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
UBIRAJARA: LENDA TUPY POR J. DE ALENCAR
Alencar, J. de
Rio de Janeiro:: Livraria Garnier,. nd.. Hardcover. 231p., boards, [spotted, pen marks on page 3, chipped edges] ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
A UDN E O POPULISMO NO BRASIL
Dulci, Otavio
Belo Horizonte:. 1986.. Paperback. Near Fine in Wraps. Octavio, wrps, 216p.,footnotes, bibliography . The subject of consolidation and reform of politcal parties in Brazil seen through the history of the UDN, a former powerful political party. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
UKP'ÉEL WAYAK' / SIETE SUEÑOS
Sánchez Chan, Feliciano
México D.F.:: Escritores en Lenguas Indígenas,. 2007.. Paperback. New. Octavo, wraps, 103 p. . Poetry. Parallel texts in Yucatec Maya and Spanish. Edition of 2,000 copies. Eight library holdings located on WorldCat. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
ULTIMAS NOTICIAS DE GUANAJUATO. ALCANCE AL N. 133 DE CORREO NACIONAL
México, Imprenta de la Calle de Medinas N. 6.,. 1848.. Hardcover. folio broadside (recto only) . News from General Bustamante, former president recalled for his last campaign against the rebellion of Paredes in Guanajuato, reporting to the Minister of War successes in various areas, including those against the Indians of Huejutla at Tampico. An incident was reported of a one-eyed rebel officer waving his pistol and challenging any of group of government troops to a duel. When a sergeant went to mee... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
ULTIMO CAUDILLO. AUTOBIOGRAFÍA
Chamorro, Emiliano
Managua, Ediciones del Partido Conservador Demócrata,. 1983.. Paperback. 446p., photoplates, wrps. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
ULTIMOS AVANCES EN GASTROENTEROLOGIA, ENDOSCOPIA Y HEPATOLOGIA. CURSO INTERNACIONAL DE POSTGRADO. DIRECTORES DEL CURSO: JORGE FERRANDIZ, CARLOS CONTARDO
Lima, Sociedad de Gastroenterología del Perú,. 1997.. Paperback. 177p., tables, bibl., wrps ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
ULTRAJE A MEXICO EN LA PERSONA DEL GRAL. JARA. SERVIR A LA PAZ NO ES DELITO, ES UN DEBER PATRIOTICO
Beltrán, Alberto y Adolfo Mexiac
Near Fine.. Prignitz, Helga. El Taller de Gráfica Popular en México, 1937-1977. No. 148. "Grabado en linóleo. 80.5:57.5 cms. Marcado en el centro inferior: TGP - Dib. Beltrán. Grab. Mexiac. Col. San Carlos". An original TGP poster. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$600.00

 
ULTRAMAR SUR : LA FUGA EN SUBMARINOS DE MÁS DE 50 JERARCAS NAZIS A LA ARGENTINA
Salinas, Juan José: Carlos de Nápoli
Buenos Aires:: Grupo Editorial Norma, (Colección Biografías y documentos),. 2002.. 1st ed.. Paperback. New. Octavo, wraps, 448p., illus., maps, b+w photos, notes, bibl, index . Content includes: “Los ultimo’s días del Führerbunker, Guerra en el mar, Ultramar Sur.” With photos, maps, and extensive bibliography. 6 OCLC holdings. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
ULUA: FORTALEZA Y PRESIDIO
Barrón Cruz, Martín Gabriel and Adriana Gil Maroño
México, INAH/Internacional de Contenadores Asociados de Veracruz (Colección Histórias de San Juan de Ulúa en la Historia, 3),. 1998.. Paperback. 222p.,. bibl., wrps . History from the Bourbon military and administrative reforms to the growth of Veracruz as an urban port in the early 19th century ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
UM DECÊNIO DE POLÍTICA EXTERNA
Maia, Jorge
Rio de Janeiro:: Departamento de imprensa e propaganda, (Decenal da revolução brasileira, 11),. 1940.. Paperback. Good(-). Octavo, wraps, 192 p. (Age darkened, wraps foxed, slightly chipped, bookstore labels affixed to endpapers) . Chapter titles: O conceito moderno de diplomacia e a politica de Presidente-Getulio Vargas; As reformas do Ministerio das Relaçoes Exteriores; O incidente de Leticia, A questao do Chaco; Limites e fronteiras; Um pouco de politica economica e comercial; Meios ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 381
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)
Fine or New (78)
New (57)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (331)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (255)
Signed (9)