Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with U from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with U) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

 
U. D. A. T. REPORT: GILBERT
Urban Design Assistance Team, Rio Salado Chapter, American Institute ofArchitects
Gilbert, AZ: Urban Design Assistance Team. G/--. (1985). Softcover or W. Oblong 8vo., 62 pp., soiling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
U.S. 1 America's Original Main Street
Malcom, Andrew H.; photography by Roger Straus III
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press. VG/G. (1991). First Edition. Boards. Oblong Sm 4to., 176 pp., Dj rubbed, edges frayed, toned . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00

 
U.S. 3C AND 5C PIECES: an Action Guide for the Collector and Investor
Bowers, Q. David
Wolfeboro, NH: Bowers & Merena Galleries, I. G/--. (1985). ........ Paperback. 8vo., 168 pp, inscribed, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00

 
U.S.A.: Nineteen Nineteen
Passos, John Dos
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. VG/G. 1946. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 545 pp., DJ rubbed, edges frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00

 
U. S. A. An Aerial Close-Up
Rotkin, Charles E
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, Inc.. G/G. (c1968). First Edition. Cloth/Boards (. 4to., 212 pp., Dj torn & taped, rubbing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
U.S.A. THE 42ND PARALLEL
Dos Passos, John
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very good condition/--. 1946. 8vo., 481 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00

 
U.S. AIR FORCE: A Pictorial History in Art
Haggerty, James J. and Smith, Warren Reiland
New York, NY: Books, Inc.. G/--. (1966). ........ Cloth. 4to., 261 pp., Bumped, slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
U. S. CAMERA 1943
Maloney, Tom, Editor; Lt. Comdr. Edward Steichen, Photo Judge
(New York, NY): U. S. Camera Publishers. G/G. 1943. First Edition. Cloth. 4to., 271 pp., Cover rubbed, chipped, frayed, page margin yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00

 
U. S. CAMERA 1955
Maloney, Tom; editor
New York, NY: U.S. Camera Publishing Corp.. Very good condition/--. (1954). First Edition. 4to., 316 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00

 
U. S. CAMERA 1957
Maloney, Tom (editor)
New York, NY: U. S. Camera Publishing Corp. G/G. 1956. First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 287 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, cover worn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$42.50

 
U.S. MERCHANT TOKENS 1845-1860
Rulau, Russell
Iola, WI: Krause Publicatons. G/--. (1985). 2nd Edition. Paperback. 4to., 192 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, frayed, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00

 
U. S. NAVAL ASTRONOMICAL EXPEDITION TO THE SOUTHERN HEMISPHERE, During the Years 1849 - '50 - "51 - "52 [Volume 1 & 6 ONLY]
Gilliss, J. M., Lieut
Washington, DC: A. O. P. Nicholson, Printer. G/--. 1855. ........ Leather. V1-Chile/V6-Magnetical and Meteorological Observation. Volumes 4 & 5 were never published . 4to., v. p., rubbed, bumped, frayed, minor yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$500.00

 
U. S. NAVY BIOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY
Schuon, Karl
New York, NY: Franklin Watts, Inc.. G/G. (1964). First Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 280 pp., DJ yellowed, rubbed, frayed, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00

 
U.S. REFERENCE-IANA: (1481-1899)
Moebs, Thomas Truxtun
Williamsburg, VA: Moebs Publishing Company. Very good condition/--. 1989. 4to., 826 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$85.00

 
U. S. REFERENCE-IANA (1481-1899)
Moebs, Thomas Truxtun
Williamsburg, VA: Moebs Publishing Company. Very good condition/--. 1989. 4to., 826 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$85.00

 
U.S. TRADE TOKENS 1866-1889
Rulau, Russell
Iola, WI: Krause Publicatons. G/--. (1988). 2nd Edition. Paperback. Includes Unlisted 1861-1865 Tokens . 4to., 334 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, frayed, loose ffe, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
U. S. WEST THE SAGA OF WELLS FARGO
Beebe, Lucius and Charles Clegg
New York, NY: E. P. Dutton & Company. G/FR. 1949. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 320 pp., DJ frayed and worn, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$60.00

 
UBER PSYCHOANALYSE funf vorlesungen gehalten zur 20 jahrigen grundungsfeier der Clark University in Worcester, Mass Sept 1909
Freud, Sigm
Leipzig und Wien: Franz Deuticke. Good plus condition-cover yellowed with spots; owners's stamp, p. 1920. ........ Wraps. 8vo., 62 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
UDAY SHAN-KAR The Man and His Art
Roy, Basanta Koomer
New York, NY: India Society of America. FR/--. ca1933. ........ Wraps. 4to., unpaginated, spines splitting, soiling, minor foxing, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
UDER THE WILLOWS AND OTHER POEMS
Lowell, James Russell
Boston: Fields, Osgood, & Co.. Good plus condition/--. 1869. 8vo., pp. 286 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (8)