Titles starting with U from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with U) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 57
UARDA
New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1899. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. 12 mo. in dark olive cloth over bds. with gold lettering and decoration on spine and black decoration with separate gold decoration on front cover. Very slight wear at extremities. Two volumes complete. Please note: Extra postage will be required.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$77.80
UFO
New York: MJF Books, 1994. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Small 4to. in black bds. with white cloth spine and black lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
THE UGANDA PROTECTORATE
London: Hutchinson and Co., 1902. First printing. hardcover. Very Good. Thick 4tos in black cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and gilt decoration on front cover, with marble endpapers. t.e.g. Illustrated. Printed on slick paper. Expertly rebacked. Former owner bookplate FFE and unobtrusive stamp of the Royal Philosophical Society of Glasgow on title page. Two volumes complete. An attempt to give some description of the physical geography, botany, zoology, anthropology, languages and hi... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$555.60
UGANDA TO KHARTOUM: LIFE AND ADVENTURE ON THE UPPER NILE
New York: E. P. Dutton and Co., 1906. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Maroon cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover with gilt decoration on front cover. t.e.g. Ilustrated. Exceptionally bright and tight. Former owner bookplate FFE and former owner stamp on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$222.20
ULICK AND SORACHA
New York: Boni and Liveright, 1926. Signed/Limited Ed.. hardcover. Very Good. Green bds. with vellum spine and paste-on label. Deckle edges. Limited to 1250 copies (482/1250). Signed by George Moore on limitation page. Vellum and label are stained on spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
ULTIMA THULE
New York: W. W. Norton Co., 1929. First printing. hardcover. Very Good +/very good. Red cloth over bds. in DJ. DJ has normal wear with a couple of small chips on spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
THE ULTIMATE PIPE BOOK
Beverly Hills, California: Autumngold Publishing, 1984. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown cloth over bds. with gold lettering and decoration on spine and front cover in DJ. Inscribed by author on FFE with his drawing of a pipe. Illustrated. An up-to-date complete and factual book for todays pipe smoker. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$77.80
ULYSSES
Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Library, 1979. Later printing. leather_bound. Fine. Full brown leather with gilt decorations and lettering, a.e.g. with decorative endpapers. Illustrated by Kenneth Francis Dewey. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
UNACCUSTOMED EARTH
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2008. First edition. hardcover. As New/as new. White bds. with white cloth spine with gold lettering in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
UNDER ORDERS
New York: G. P. Putnams, 2006. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with purple spine with silver lettering in DJ. Halley is drawn deep into the dark side of racing in a life or death power play that will push him to his very limits both personally and professionally. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
UNDER THE CEDARS AND THE STARS
New York: Benziger Brothers, 1906. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Green cloth over bds. with gilt lettering and decoration. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
UNDER THE MOONS OF MARS: A History and Anthology of The Scientific Romance In The Monsey Magazines 1912-1920
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. in DJ. Ex-Lib (From the Library of Rolling Stone Magazine). Wear upper and lower edges. DJ has several small tears. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
UNDER THE SOUTHERN CROSS
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1894. Sixth Edition. hardcover. Very Good. Dark green cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover with gilt and black decoration on front cover. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
UNDERDOG
New York: Kenington Books, 1996. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Laurie Berenson on title page. A Melanie Travis mystery. Murder at an elite competitive canine show. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
UNDERFOOT: An Everyday Guide To Exploring The American Past
New York: Charles Scribner, 1976. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. 4to. Navy cloth over bds. in DJ. Illustrated. This book tells how all of us can find remnants of the past, interpret and record them, and most importantly, enjoy them. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
UNDERGROUND
New York: Lincoln Mac Veagh - The Dial Press, 1928. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Light blue cloth over bds. sans DJ. Spine is somewhat soiled. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
UNDERSEA
Boston: Little, Brown a d Co., 1982. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Green bds., with black cloth spine in DJ. Review copy with review slip laid down on FFE. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
AN UNDERSTANDING OF THE BUDDHA
New York: Schocken Books, 1974. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Red cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE UNDERTAKERS WIDOW
New York: Doubleday, 1998. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown bds. with brown cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Philip Margolin on title page. With all the narrative pulse and legal sophistication, this book is a complex and wild ride that will leave the reader breathless. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
UNDERWORLD
New York: Scribners, 1997. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Green bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Don DeLillo on title page, ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$138.90
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Paperback (2)Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (12)

