Titles starting with U from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with U) [X] Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1046
U And I: A True STORY
New York: Random House. (1991). First. Uncorrected proof. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
U.B. Phillips: A Southern Mind
(Macon): Mercer (University Press). (1984). First. First edition. Octavo. 198pp. Illustrated. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
U.N. is U.S. Cancer
Hollywood, California: Cinema Educational Guild. (1952). First. First edition. Near fine in stapled wrappers. 28 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The U.P. Trail
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. (1918). Reprint. Almost fine in a very good plus dustwrapper with a small tear to the foot. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
U.S.A
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. (1960). Sentry edition. Fifth printing. Trade paperback. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
U.S.A.: I. The 42nd Parallel; II. Nineteen Nineteen; III. The Big Money
New York: The Modern Library. (1937). Later edition. Lacking the dustwrapper plus spine has been re-glued thus very good. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
U.S.A. By Rail Plus Canada
Edison, New Jersey: Hunter Publishing. (1992). First. First American edition. Trade paperback. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
U.S.A.F.E. A Primer of Modern Air Combat in Europe
Novato, California: Presidio Press. (1988). First. First edition. Fine in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
U.S. Camera International Annual 1968
(New York): U.S. Camera Publishing Corp.. 1968. First. First edition. Quarto wrappers. Near fine with cover age-toned. Featuring photographs of President Lyndon B. Johnson. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
U.S. Camera International Annual 1970
(New York): U.S. Camera Publishing Corp.. 1970. First. First edition. Quarto wrappers. Near fine with cover age-toned. Featuring photographs by Robert Lebeck, Takayuki Ogawa, a special section on Philadelphia Heritage, The 1898 Salon, and more. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
U.S. Camera, 1939
New York: William Morrow & Company. 1939. First. First edition. Spiral-bound quarto. Very good with boards worn, boards are particularly worn at the spine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$90.00
U.S. Camera No. 2
New York: John P. Smith. 1939. First. First edition. Very good in spiral bound. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
U.S. Camera No. 8
New York: U.S. Camera Publishing. 1940. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
U.S. Camera No. 3
New York: U.S. Camera Publishing. 1939. First. First edition. Top rear corner of last few pages singed else very good in stapled wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
U.S. Camera No. 4
New York: U.S. Camera Publishing. 1939. First. First edition. Very good in stapled wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
U.S. Camera 1941
New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. (1940). First. First edition. 2 Volumes. Very good plus in a poor slipcase. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$85.00
U. S. Camera 1958. Edited by Tom Maloney. Associate Editors: Mary P. R. Thomas, Jack L. Terracciano
(New York: U. S. Camera Publishing. 1957). First. First edition. With essays by Brassai, Edward Steichen, Walker Evans, Robert Frank, among others. Quarto, white boards. Ownership signature, top corner a bit bumped, covers lightly dust-soiled and rubbed, otherwise a fine copy. With photographs by Bill Brandt, Wynn Bullock, Dorothea Lange, Rollie McKenna, among others. This is the first American publication to reproduce photographs from Robert Frank's "The Americans" (Grove Press 1959). . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
U.S. Catholic: March, 1964, Volume XXIX, Number 11
Mount Morris, Illinois: U.S. Catholic. 1964. First edition. Stapled wrappers. Quarto. 58pp. Some pages age-toned, else near fine. Featuring an article: "Elliot Norton Interviews Tennessee Williams". Also, an article on Elliot Norton and his critiquing of Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Tallulah Bankhead, and Richard Rodgers and Oscar Hammerstein. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
U.S. Catholic: March, 1964, Volume XXIX, Number 11
Mount Morris, Illinois: U.S. Catholic. 1964. First. First edition. Stapled wrappers. Quarto. 58pp. Top corners creased, else near fine. Featuring an article: "Elliot Norton Interviews Tennessee Williams". Also, an article on Elliot Norton and his critiquing of Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Tallulah Bankhead, and Richard Rodgers and Oscar Hammerstein. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
U.S. Commission of Fish and Fisheries, Part XXII: Report of The Commissioner for the Year Ending June 30, 1896
Washington: Government Printing Office. 1898. First. First edition. Fifty-fifth Congress, First Session, Document No. 32. John J. Brice, Commissioner. Three quarter leather with marbled boards, page edges and endpapers. Three fold-out illustrations and one fold-out map. Good only with leather dry and worn, scuffing to boards. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (744)With dust jacket (716)
Signed (88)
With photos (1042)

