Titles starting with V from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with V) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 638
V. L. Parrington: Through the Avenue of Art
The Kent State University Press,. 1994.. Hardcover. 360pp. Fine / Near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
V. N. Tatishchev: Guardian of the Petrine Revolution
Franklin Pub,. 1973.. Hardcover. Light foxing on top edge, minor shelfwear, ink name stamp, else very. good, clean and sound condition / chipped & faded dust jacket. 125pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
V. S. Pritchett: A Study of the Short Fiction. [Subtitle]: (Twayne Studies in Short Fiction 37.)
NY:: Twayne,. 1992.. Hardcover. 149pp. Near fine / Near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
VN: The Life and Art of Vladimir Nabokov
NY:: Crown,. 1986.. third edition. Hardcover. Fine / Fine dj. 417pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
Vacant Lots
Princeton Architectural Press & The Architectural League of New York,. 1989.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. Size: 8.5"x11", 180pp., b/w illustrations ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Vacuum Microbalance Techniques. [Subtitle]: Volume 6: Proceedings of the Newport Beach Conference October 23-25, 1966
NY:: Plenum Press,. 1967.. Hardcover. VG+ / Slightly chipped dj. 178pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Vacuum Technology
NY:: John Wiley & Sons,. 1963.. Hardcover. 532pp. Very good / wrinkled & torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Vade Mecum. [Subtitle]: Basel, 7-11, September 1964
S. Karger,. 1964.. Paperback. A few minor ink markings, name on front cover, else very good clean &. sound condition. From the library of Prof. Jerry Stannard. 176pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Vagabond Scholar: A Venture into the Privacy of George Santayana
Seven Sirens Press,. 1962.. Hardcover. VG without dj. 191pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
Vaisseau de pierres 3. Inventer 89
Paris:: Champ Vallon,. 1988.. Paperback. [9" x 13.5"]. 107pp. Very goondition. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$52.00
Valdes Leal: Spanish Baroque Painter
NY:: The Hispanic Society of America,. 1960.. Hardcover. Covers sunned and showing a few water splatterings, previous owner's. information on front pastedown, else very good, internally clean with. sound binding, without dust jacket. 86pp., plus 157 b&w plates, 3 colour plates and frontispiece ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Valency and Molecular Structure
Hardcover. Very good condition. Third Edition. Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand / London, England: Butterworths, 1966. 315pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
The Valiant Knights of Daguerre: Selected Critical Essays on Photography and Profiles of Photographic Pioneers. [Subtitle]: Edited by Harry W. Lawton and George Knox with the collaboration of Wistaria Hartmann Linton. Foreword by Thomas F. Barrow. Bibl
University of California Press,. 1978.. First edition. Hardcover. Two name stamps to front flyleaf, else very good, clean & tight. condition / faded & lightly chipped dust jacket. Size: 925"x11", 364pp., illustrated ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Valle-Inclan: The Theatre of His Life
University of Missouri Press,. 1988.. Hardcover. 378pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
The Valley of Decision: A Novel. 2 Volumes
NY:: Charles Scribner's Sons,. 1902.. Hardcover. First Edition. 342, 311pp. Bookplate in first volume, slighlty worn and discolored covers, else good, text clean and tight / no dust jackets. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Valley of Shining Stone: The Story of Abiquiu
The University of Arizona Press,. 1997.. Paperback. As new condition. 272pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
The Valley of Mexico: Studies in pre-Hispanic ecology and society. [Subtitle]: (Advanced seminar series)
University Of New Mexico Press,. 1976.. Hardcover. Robert Squier's tidy name stamp, one minor ink notation, else very. good plus, clean & sound condition / chipped and slightly torn dust. jacket. From the library of Anthropologist Robert J. Squier with review laid in. 337pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Valley of Opportunity: Economic Culture Along the Upper Susquehanna, 1700-1800
Cornell University Press,. 1991.. Hardcover. 253pp. Fine / fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
Valley of the Golden Mummies
NY:: Abrams,. 2000.. Hardcover. [10" x 12"]. Profusely illustrated. 224pp. Fine, as new / fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (419)Fine or New (168)
New (64)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (451)Paperback (184)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (422)
Signed (4)

