Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with V from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with V) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 290
Sort by:

 
V. and Other Poems
HARRISON, Tony
NY: Farrar Straus & Giroux, (1991). First trade paperback printing.. 85 pp w/glossary. Fine in wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
VACANCIES: Cover And Illustrations by Florence Monzasch
KORAN, Dennis
San Francisco: Mother's Hen, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00

 
VALLEYS BRANCHES
EIGNER, Larry
London: Big Venus Publications, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Stiff wrappers. 22 pp. This copy is inscribed by Eigner on the title page. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
VANESSA IN THE CITY
COLE, Barry
London: Trigram Press, 1971.. First edition of his third collection. Thin 8vo. Printed wrappers. 31 pp. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
VAPOR & VOICE
KOLLMAR, Richard
NY: Olihant Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Stitched wrappers. 1/100 copies printed on Artlaid paper. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
VARIATIONS
HAMBURGER, Michael
Redding Ridge: Black Swan Books, 1981.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
VARIOUS POEMS
MITCHELL, James
San Francisco: Hoddypoll Press, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers, Japanese style binding. Unpaginated. Very good plus with light soiling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
VARIOUS DEVICES
SPATOLA, Adriano
Los Angeles: Red Hill Press, 1978.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. This copy is signed by Spatola. Edited and translated by Paul Vangelisti. Afterword by Luciano Anceschi. Near fine with a small ownership signature. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
THE VAUDEVILLE MARRIAGE
HOCHMAN, Sandra
NY: The Viking Press, 1966.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. viii + 69 pp. Very good in a very good, price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
VEIL, TURBINE, CORD & BIRD
DUNCAN, Robert
Brooklyn: Jordan Davis, 1979.. First edition. 12mo. Stitched wrappers with the title lable pasted on. Unpaginated. 1/200 numbered copies signed by Duncan. Erratum slip laid in. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
VEIL, TURBINE, CORD & BIRD
DUNCAN, Robert
Brooklyn: Jordan Davis, 1979.. First edition. 12mo. Stitched wrappers with the title lable pasted on. Unpaginated. Issued in an edition of 200 numbered copies signed by Duncan. This is an "Hors Comerce" copy inscribed by Duncan to a close friend. Erratum slip laid in. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$150.00

 
VENESSA IN THE CITY
COLE, Barry
London: Trigram Press, 1971.. Fine edition. 8vo. Wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
VENUS INVISIBLE AND OTHER POEMS: Illustrated by Ruth Jonas
CRANE, Nathalia
NY: Coward-McCann, 1928.. First edition. 8vo. Original cloth covered boards. 90 pp. This copy is inscribed by Crane on the first blank page. Very good with stained boards, lacking its jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
THE VERONA PRESS RHYME SHEETS 1-6
London: The Oxford University Press, 1938.. First edition. Thin folio folder with six loose sheets laid in. Title designed by Marc Chagall. Verse and color illustrations. Sheet Number One, Geoffrey Scott illustrated by Frans Masereel; Sheet Num ber Two, Verses From The Greek Illustrated by Aristide Maillol; Sheet Number Three, George Barker illustrated by G. de Chirico; Sheet Number Four, Verses From The Chinese illustrated by Raoul Dufy; Sheet Number Five, Frederick Johnson illustrated by G.G. Boehmer; Sh... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$350.00

 
VIBES OF THE SAINTS: Poems & Collages
GRILLO, Paul
Cherry Valley: Cherry Valley Editions, 1977.. First edition. 4to. Pictorial wrappers. Introduction by Claude Pelieu-Washburn. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
VICTORIA MUNDI
FOSTER, Charles
[n.p.]: Judith Foster, 1968.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 11 pp. The correct first edition. Uncommon. Very good with age toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
VIENNA: A New Poem
SPENDER, Stephen
NY: Random House, 1935.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Very good in a good plus jacket with wear and chips at the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
VIEWS
ENSLIN, Theodore
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1973.. First edition. Tall 8vo. Printed boards in publisher's cardstock slipcase. 64 pp. 1/400 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
VIEWS
ENSLIN, Theodore
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 64 pp. 1/400 copies. This copy is inscribed by Enslin to poet Clayton Eshleman. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
VIEWS
ENSLIN, Theodore
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 64 pp. 1/400 copies. This copy is signed by Enslin. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 290
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (261)
With dust jacket (148)
Signed (40)