Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with V from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with V) [X]  Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

 
VB = Mc4 - Visual Basic Standards and Practices
Evans, J. D. Jr
Montoursville, PA: ETN Corporation, 1993 An unread copy with diskette (unopened) in rear.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$17.00

 
The VC Way : Investment Secrets from the Wizards of Venture Capital
Zygmont, Jeffrey
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Perseus Publishing, 2001 A crisp clean copy with marker strip on bottom page edges.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Vacuum Deposition of Thin Films
Holland, L. (foreword By Professor S. Tolansky )
London: Chapman & Hall Ltd, 1963 xix, [1-blank], 555 pages plus 25 plates in rear on glossy paper. A primary reference in the field, the 'bible' of vacuum deposition. Publishers original paper boards, spine lettering bright and readable. Previous owners' name written in several places, otherwise clean. A sound working or reference copy.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Valhalla Rising
Cussler, Clive
Aliso Viejo, California, U.S.A.: James Cahill Publishing, 2001 A crisp clean unread copy. Fine book in fine slipcase, as issued. This was issued in a small print run of 600 numbered signed copies of which 552 copies are for sale. This is number 149/600. SIGNED by Clive Cussler on the special limitation page. Just a hint of wear to the slipcase.. Signed by Authors. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
Valley of the Shadow
Hardy, Earl; Hardy, Naoma
Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.: ReGeJe Press, 1998 Minor wear at the edges of the covers, reading crease near spine front panel. Clean internally.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Values of Precision
Wise, M. Norton (editor)
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Princeton University Press, 1995 An unread copy.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$28.00

 
Vampires Overhead
Hyder, Alan
Ashcroft, British Columbia, Canada: Ash Tree Press, 2002 xiv, 160 pages. A reprint of the nearly impossible to find 1935 edition. Just a touch of wear at the extremities, a great reading copy of a well regarded novel.. Reprint. Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$26.00

 
Van Marum's Scientific Instruments in Teyler's Museum Descriptive Catalogue Part II
Turner, Gerard L'E
Leyden: Noordhoff International Publishing Great reference piece - more than 300 figures and 350 entries of items in Teyler's Museum obtained by Van Marum or placed in the context of many of the pieces acquired by him at an early sale in 1791. Many pieces are photographed which is of tremendous value to those of us with whatsits who wish to know what they are and what they do. Also a large bibliography in rear, index, etc. Nice catalogue, essential if you care collecting items of this era. Light wea... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$85.00

 
Vancouver's Fair - Administrative and Political History of the Pacific national Exhibition
Breen, David and Kenneth Coates
Vancouver: University of British Columbia Press Top page edges dusted, spine sunned, otherwise clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Variational and Finite Element Methods: Symbolic Computation Approach
Beltzer, Abraham I
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1990 A sound working copy. Upper corners bumped, minor soiling to covers. Clean internally, noting previous owners' name on front flyleaf.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Various Syllabus Pamphlets Related to Pathology
[Armed Forces Institute of pathology]
Washington, DC: Armed Forces Institute of Pathology This is a set of 3 pamphlets that are marked "Syllabus" with the following topics: Diseases of the Thyroid Gland, Tumors and Cysts of the Heart and Blood Vessels, Anatomic Pathology of Cerebrovascular Disease. Each is about VG condition, and contains case study notes and slide numbers (I presume for a presentation) in these areas.. Pamphlet. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Vector Space and Its Application in Crystal Structure Investigation
Buerger, Martin J
New York and London: John Wiley and Sons, Inc., 1959 Binding sound, clean internally. Top page edges spotted. A sound working copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Vector Space and Its Application in Crystal Structure Investigation - THE RUSSIAN LANGUAGE EDITION
Buerger, Martin J
Moscow, 1961 The Russian language translation of Vector Space and Its Application in Crystal Structure Investigation, originally published in English by John Wiley & Sons in 1959. Cloth binding, 384 pages. We do not read Russian and have not attempted to type the title or contents in Cyrillic. Some wear to the binding (minor soiling, corners bumped, head/tail spine panel worn). Clean internally, noting the thinner paper typical of some foreign translations.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Veiled Horizons. Stories of Big Game Fish of the Sea
Bandini, Ralph
New York: The Derrydale Press, 1939 4to., green cloth gilt; spine dulled; front cover gilding still nice; bookseller's ticket and small adhesive mark to front endpaper; very good. First edition. One of 950 numbered copies printed of which this is number 18, the entire edition. This copy SPECIALLY INSCRIBED by the author to conservationist Charles T. Church at the colophon. Illustrated with a map and halftones from photographs. Siegal 155.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$275.00

 
Velocity-Modulated Thermionic Tubes
Beck, A. H. W
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1948 Lower corners bumped, mild soiling to the dj. Part of the Modern Radio Technique series edited by J. A. Ratcliffe.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00

 
The Verb 'Be' and Its Synonyms philosophical and Grammatical Studies Part 6 : The Verb 'Be' in Ancient Greek
Kahn, Charles H. ( Edited By John W. M. Verhaar ]
Holland: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1973 A clean crisp copy with just a touch of wear/soiling to the boards. Title: The Verb 'Be' and Its Synonyms philosophical and Grammatical Studies Part 6 : The Verb 'Be' in Ancient Greek. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$165.00

 
The Verb 'Be' and its Synonyms Philosophical and grammatical Studies, Part 5 [ Five ] Urdu, Turkish, Beugali, Amharic, Indonesian, Telegu, Estonian
Verhaar, John W. M. (editor)
Holland: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1972 Full title: The Verb 'Be' and its Synonyms Philosophical and grammatical Studies, Part 5 [ Five ] Urdu, Turkish, Beugali, Amharic, Indonesian, Telegu, Estonian. A clean, solid copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
The Verb 'Be' and its Synonyms Philosophical and grammatical Studies, Part 2 [ Two ] Eskimo Hindi Zuni Modern Greek Malayalam Kurukh
Verhaar, John W. M. (editor)
Holland: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1968 Full title: The Verb 'Be' and its Synonyms Philosophical and grammatical Studies, Part 2 [ Two ] Eskimo Hindi Zuni Modern Greek Malayalam Kurukh. A clean, solid copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
Vermessungskunde: (Gruyter Lehrbuch) 18. Auflage
Kahmen, Heribert
Berlin and New York: Walter De Gruyter, 1993 Apparently a technical treatise on surveying. Written entirely in German. A nice clean copy with minor wear. 18th edition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Veroffentlichungen Der Gesellschaft Fur Typenkunde Des XV. Jahrhunderts (Alphabetisches Register)
Unknown
An apparently unpublished xerox index for this monumental work (at least under this title). Cloth spine over paper boards. 13 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Contains the title page, 3 blank pages, followed by 7 xerox pages, each apparently an index with 3 unlabeled columns per page. First column is probably the place (Antwerpen, Augsburg, Basel, Berlin, Blaubeuren, Breslau, etc). Second is the artist/designer/compiler (a guess on our part, not labeled) - M. van der Goes, Johan Bamler, Peter Berger, Johann Blaubir... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (4)