Titles starting with V from J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC
Bookseller inventory : J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (titles starting with V) [X] Bookseller : J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC [X]
Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
Valse-Brilliante. Autograph musical manuscript signed and dated August 1, 1935
Folio (305 x 238 mm.) Unbound. [1] (title) + 8 pp. Notated in ink on 12- stave music manuscript paper. . Prince was an American bandleader and pianist, best-known for conducting the Columbia Orchestra and, later, Prince's Band and Orchestra, the first group to record many popular jazz standards; the band's 1915 version of W. C. Handy's St. Louis Blues is the first known recording of the song. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Verdi
New York:: Vintage Books a division of Random House,. [1987].. Octavo. Blue cloth. 404 pp. With musical examples.Ex-library, with call number gilt to spine; library stamps to preface and rear free endpaper; catalog card pocket to free rear endpaper. Binding slightly worn and rubbed. Pages slightly creased. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
Veröffentlichungen des Beethoven Hauses in Bonn. Neue Folge. Im Auftrag des Vorstandes herausgegeben von Professor Dr. Joseph Schmit-Görg. [Subtitle]: Dritte Reihe Beethoven Ausgewählte Handschriften in Faksimile-Ausgabe
Bonn:: Beethovenhaus,. 1957.. Quarto. Wrappers. In folding box. 40 pp. textual commentary + facsimile leaves. With manuscript notes. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Victoria-Walzer für das Piano-Forte... 138stes Werk
Wien:: Pietro Mechetti [PN P.M. No. 311],. [1839].. Oblong folio. Unbound. 11 pp. Engraved. Decorative title with crown of dedicatee framed by angels with floral laurels.Some dampstaining, foxing and creasing. . First Edition. Weinmann p. 15. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$110.00
Victrola Book of the Opera. Stories of The Operas with Illustrations and Descriptions of Victor Opera Records
Camden, NJ:: Victor Talking Machine Co.,. 1919.. Fifth Revised Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo. Illustrated profusely. With synopses, descriptions and translations of arias. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.00
Vier Husarenlieder von Nicolaus Lenau [Subtitle]: für eine Baryton-Stimme mit Begleitung des Pianoforte componirt und Herrn Sanger Heinrich Behr... Op. 117. [Piano-vocal score]
Leipzig:: Bartholf Senff [PN] 61,. [ca. 1852].. Folio. 1f. (title) 3-13 pp. Lithographed. . Hofmann p. 255. McCorkle p. 499. A reprint of the first edition. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Vier Kompositionen aus den Jahren 1807-08 "Nur wer die Sehnsucht kennt" (WoO134) aus Johann Wolfgang von Goethes, Wilhelm Meister [Subtitle]: Faksimile-Wiedergabe nach den im Besitz des Bonner Beethoven-Hauses befindlichen Autographen (Sammlung H.C. Bodmer)
Bonn:: Beethovenhaus ,. 1970.. Oblong folio, original publisher's wrappers. 7 pp. textual commentary, 7 pp. autograph manuscript facsimile. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Vierstimmige alte und neue Choralgesange, mit Provinzial-Ubweichungen
Berlin:: im Verlag des Autors,. 1786.. Oblong quarto. Quarter dark brown calf gilt with marbled boards (worn, rubbed and bumped), red leather label to spine. 1f. (title with vignette), 3ff. (list of subscribers), x (forward dated by Kuhnau October 1784), 208, [209]-214 (index), 215-230 (Nachtrag) pp. (some foxing and browning; repair to title). Typeset music throughout. With the early signature of H.R.P. Schnopf (some erasures to dating, etc.) to front free endpaper, and later signature of Gordon Phillips t... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$2,500.00
Vies de Haydn de Mozart et de Métastase
Paris :: Calmann Lévy,. 1887.. 341 pp. Browned and foxed. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Villanelle pour Grand Orchestre ... Op. 59. [Subtitle]: Partition. [Full Score]
Bruxelles:: Schott Frères [PN S.F. 3823],. [ca. 1888].. Octavo. Purple cloth, original publisher's printed wrappers bound in. 54 pp.Ex-library with library stamps, etc. Binding worn, rubbed and discolored; head and tail of spine slightly frayed. Very minor browning to margins; several signatures split. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Vintage postcard photograph of the noted Italian tenor
Printed in Italy. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
The Vision of Sir Launfal [Subtitle]: Cantata for Mixed Voices with Contralto, Tenor and Baritone Solos and Chorus of Children. Poem by James Russel Lowell. [Piano Vocal Score]
Boston, New York:: C.C. Birchard & Company [PN 1330],. [1929].. Octavo. Blue cloth, original publisher's printed wrappers bound in. 80 pp. Ex-library with library stamps, etc. Binding slighty worn and rubbed. Repair to inner margin of upper wrapper; small tear to foot of title. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Visit of the Old Lady. Opera in Three Acts after Friedrich Dürrenmatt's tragi-comedy. Op. 35. Opera version by Friedrich Dürrenmatt... English version by Norman Tucker. [Piano-vocal score]
London:: Boosey & Hawkes ,. [ca. 1971]... Folio. Wrappers. 6ff. (title, cast and scene list), 462 pp. Upper wrapper slightly faded. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Vivaldi. [Subtitle]: Genius of the Baroque. Translated from the French by Christopher Hatch
New York:: W.W. Norton,. [1957].. Octavo. Black cloth. 278 pp. Illustrated and with musical examples.Binding worn, rubbed and discolored. Minor stains to front endpapers. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Volume of French opera libretti and plays
?Paris:. [ca. 1835-1840].. Large octavo. Quarter dark red leather with marbled boards. Includes:Adam. Le PostillonAdolphe. La Fille de l'Air, féerie en trois actes, mêlée de chants et de dansesMeyerbeer. Robert le DiableHalevy. La JuiveMeyerbeer. Les HuguenotsWith steel-engraved illustrations depicting scenes from the operas. Binding worn and detached. Some foxing; possibly lacking a collective title. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Vom Mozart der Zauberflöte
S. Fischer ,. 1956.. Octavo. Wrappers. 19 pp. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (3)

