Titles starting with V from Wonder Book - Member ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with V) [X] Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 35
VI, DER LEVER
Collectible - Acceptable.. Kobenhavn (Copenhagen): Berlingske Forlag 1941!!! 6.5x9" orange/yellow/green marbled paperboard hardcover with spine and cover corners in orange leather. Rebound with original front cover inside. 455 pp, in Danish. Translation of Rand's "We the Living." Condition: No dust jacket. Cover somewhat soiled/rubbed. Sticker (stamp) on front endpaper. Hinges slightly loose. Original cover somewhat soiled. Owner's name on half-title page. p 17/18 loose with edges so... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$439.99
Valley of the shadow
1955, assumed 1st, NAP, some spots to covers and spine is yellowed, spine ends and corners worn, interior is clean and sound, dj is edgeworn, torn and chipped, soil to dj rear.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00
Valley of the Shadow
1989, 2nd edition, burgundy cloth w/gilt, very nice condition, clean and sound, signed and inscribed by Neff to another member of the Neff family on copyrt. page, dust jacket is rubbed but still very good.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Van Dorn The Life and Times of a Confederate General
1967, 1st, ex reference library, sticker taped to spine, stamp and pencil notation to title page, no other library marks, light wear to corners and spine ends, small spot to front ep, title page is wrinkled, interior is sound and clean, dj is edgeworn and torn, dj spine heel has 1 cut out to reveal library #. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00
Varina Howell Wife of Jefferson Davis Volume 1
corners and spine ends bumped, interior is clean and sound, cello type dj is quite worn and torn. Hard Cover.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
Vasco da Gama ou o Descobrimento da India por Mar. Drama Historico-phantastico em 1 prologo e 5 actos
Collectible - Acceptable. Spine missing. Cover & outer pages somewhat soiled, but inner pages fairly clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
Vaughn Bode's Deadbone: The First Testament of Cheech Wizard, the Cartoon Messiah
Collectible - Very Good. Smithers, British Columbia: Northern Comfort Communications 1975. 9x12" orange cloth hardcover with gold lettering & pictorial dust jacket. ~75 pp, B/W cartoons. Signed by artist with original cartoon of insect on front endpaper. GOOD dust jacket (slightly soiled & edges slightly frayed). VERY GOOD book (bright, clean & firm).... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$999.99
Velvet Eden The Richard Merkin Collection of Erotic Photography
1979, 1st US, black leatherette hardcovers with gilt, slight discoloration along top edge of front cover, interior is clean and sound, b/w photos throughout, gold color dust jacket is scratched, stained and edgeworn, price clipped.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$40.00
Venetian Villas
1957, NAP, salmon colored cloth with gilt, decorative eps, hinge shaken, light wear to covers, worn spots to fep, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and torn, large piece missing at dj bottom rear, now protected in Brodart.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00
The Venetian
Collectible - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD Ex-libris book, book plate on front end page. Pgs. 47-50 are detatched but present. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some rubbing on the jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00
Venus of Dreams
Illustrator: Miller, Ron.maroon leather with gilt lettering and design, gilt page edges, ribbon bookmark, nice condition, bookplate to front pastedown has been signed by former owner. Full Leather. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00
Venus of Dreams
Illustrator: Miller, Ron.1990, no dj, maroon leather with gilt design, gilt page edges, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00
Vermont Gerneral The Unusual War Experiences of Edward Hastings Ripley 1862-1865
1st, light wear to spine ends and corners, interior is clean and sound, dj edgeworn. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00
Versailles (English Edition)
1949, assumed 1st English language ed., NAP, mild edgewear and fading to light blue paper covered boards, eps darkened, b/w and tipped-in color plates throughout, pictorial dj is edgeworn and rubbed, not available for shipment outside the US. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00
Very little dialogues for very little folks: Containing forty-seven new and original dialogues, with short and easy parts, almost entirely in words of ... and comprehension of very young children
Collectible - Acceptable.. New York: Dick & Fitzgerald (1875). 4.5x6.5" yellow paperboard hardcover with green & red lettering & green cloth spine. 130 pp. No dust jacket. Cover somewhat soiled. Hinges cracked. Pages fairly clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$199.99
Victorian Jewellery
1951, stated 1st, red cloth, no dust jacket, light wear to spine ends and corners, ghost of an address stamp and ink scribble to front pastedown, light ink owner name to fep o/w interior is clean and sound.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00
Viet Nam at Peace
2005, 1st w/full number line, light green paper covered boards, book is in very nice condition, clean and sound, remainder dot to bottom edge, dust jacket has light soil and a small tear to spine heel.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
Vietnam Inc
stated 1st printing, ex reference library, sticker taped to spine, stamp and pencil notations to title page, no other library marks, spine ends and corners bumped and lightly worn, interior is clean and tight. First Edition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$295.00
View from the Fortieth Floor
1960, 1st, advance copy w/slip laid in, grey cloth with silver gilt, book is in very nice condition, spine ends lightly bumped, interior is clean and sound, bright dust jacket has some light soil to rear panel o/w looks new.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Vinland the Good
1946, 1st, grey cloth spine over grape motif decorative paper covered boards, decorative eps, light edgewear to corners, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and chipped, worn spot to rear panel at top corner, dj rear starting to brown at edges.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (8)

