Titles starting with W from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with W) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1551
W. B. Yeats and the Idea of a Theatre: The Early Abbey Theatre in Theory and Practice
Yale University Press,. 1976 (second printing, 1989?).. Hardcover. 404pp. Very good plus, without jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
W.B. Yeats: The Man and the Milieu
Clarkson Potter,. 1997.. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp, bro-. darted dust jacket. 388 pp, 24 black/white plates ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
W.B. Yeats: A Life. Two volumes. I: The Apprentice Mage 1865-1914, II: The Arch-Poet
Oxford University Press,. 1997, 2003.. Hardcover. Both volumes, as new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright. and crisp dust jackets. 2vs. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
W. B. Yeats: The Poems, A New Edition
Macmillan,. 1983.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / chipped &. faded dust jacket. 747pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
W. B. Yeats Self-Critic: A Study of His Early Verse
University of California Press,. 1951.. Hardcover. Fine without dj. 202pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
W. B. Yeats: Dramatist of Vision. [Subtitle]: With a preface by Cyril Cusack (Irish Literary Studies 17)
Colin Smythe / Barnes and Noble,. 1983.. Hardcover. VG / Dj. 256pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.00
W. B. Yeats and the Creation of a Tragic Universe
Hardcover. VG / Dj. Barnes & Noble, 1987. 176pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
W. B. Yeats 1865-1939
London, England:: Macmillan & Co., Inc.,. 1962.. Hardcover. 503pp. Cover rubbed and soiled, shelfwear, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$32.00
W. B. Yeats and Georgian Ireland
Northwestern University Press,. 1966.. Hardcover. X-Library with usual marks, cover faded, else clean, solid condition. 378pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
W.B. Yeats: A Classified Bibliography of Criticism, Including Additions to Allan Wade's 'Bibliography of the Writings of W.B. Yeats' and a Section on the Irish Literary and Dramatic Revival
Hardcover. Fine condition. Dawson,n.d. (first published in 1978). (ISBN 0712908625) 801pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
W. B. Yeats and Tradition
NY:: Macmillan,. 1958.. Hardcover. 286pp. Very good / yellowing dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
W.D. Howells: Pionnier et Coordinateur du Mouvement Realiste Americain (1837-1920). [Subtitle]: These presentee devant la Faculte des Lettres et Sciences Humaines de Paris Le 7 Mars 1970
Universite de Lille III,. 1972.. Paperback. Inscription in front, small tear and minor soil to covers, else very. good clean & sound condition. 600pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
The W. E. B. Du Bois Reader. [Subtitle]: Edited by Eric J. Sundquist
Oxford University Press,. 1996.. Paperback. Very good condition. 680pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$26.00
W. E. B. Du Bois and American Political Thought: Fabianism and the Color Line
Oxford Univ Pr,. 1997.. Hardcover. Like new condition in bright and crisp dust jacket. 282 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.00
W. H. Auden as a Social Poet
cornell University Press,. 1973 (1974).. Hardcover. 196pp. VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
W. H. Auden: A Bibliography - The Early Years through 1955
Hardcover. Shelfwear, else VG condition. Foreword by Auden. Published for the Bibliographic Society of the University of Virginia, The University Press of Virginia, 1964. 171pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
W.P. Ker 1855-1923: A Bibliography
London:: University of London Press,. 1950.. Hardcover. Prof. Schoeck's tidy ownership information, else very good clean &. sound condition / slightly torn and browned dust jacket. From the library of Prof. Richard J. Schoeck with 11 pages of his notes laid in. 72pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
W. Somerset Maugham: The Critical Heritage. [Subtitle]: (The Critical Heritage Series)
London:: Routledge & Kegan Paul,. 1987.. Hardcover. 470pp. Corners lightly bumped, else VG+ / VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$32.00
WACK!: Art and the Feminist Revolution. [Subtitle]: Organized by Cornelia Butler. (Exhibition publication)
The MIT Press / The Museum of Contemporary Art,. 2007.. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust. jacket. Still shrink wrapped.. Size: 9.25"x 10.5". 511pp. , illustrated ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
WARM: A Feminist Art Collective in Minnesota. [Subtitle]: (Exhibition publication)
Weisman Art Museum,. 2007.. Paperback. As new. Size: 8"x10", 190pp., 51 colour plates ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1084)Fine or New (481)
New (184)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1039)Paperback (507)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (987)
Signed (16)

