Titles starting with W from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with W) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1286
W.B. Yeats: A Special Number of IRISH WRITING
Dublin: Trumpet Books,, 1955.. Number 31 (Summer).. 64 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Prints “The Speckled Bird” by Yeas, with articles by Allt, Kenner, Davie, Ure, and Iremonger. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
W.B. Yeats’s Second Puberty
Washington DC: Library of Congress,, 1985.. First edition.. 29 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Essay by Ellman delivered at the Library of Congress 2 April 1984. Eight photographs. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
W.B. Yeats and W.T. Horton: The Record of an Occult Friendship
London: Methuen, (1980).. First edition.. 160 pp w/index. Lower corners bumped, else very near fine full black cloth. Lacks dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
W.B. Yeats and Tradition
NY: Macmillan,, 1958.. First US edition.. 286 pp w/index. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Bookplate designed by Jack B. Yeats for the poet Fred Reid pasted inside the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
W.E. Henley
London: Constable, (1949).. First edition.. 385 pp w/index. Near fine in very good plus, price-clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
W.H. Auden: A Bibliography. The Early Years through 1955
Charlottesville: University Press of Virginia, (1964).. First edition.. 171 pp w/index. Near fine in full blue cloth with gilt stamping. Foreword by W.H. Auden. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
W.H. Auden: A Reading
Muncie: Ball State University, (1970).. First edition.. 40 pp. Near fine in wrappers. A long critical essay concerning Auden’s poetry and the arc of his career, including a fairly useful bibliography. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
W.H. Auden: The Life of a Poet
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1979).. First US edition.. 336 pp w/index. Fine in very near fine dust jacket with a light vertical crease to front flap. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
W.H. Davies: A Critical Biography
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, (1965).. First US edition.. 256 pp w/index. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket with sunned spine and one short tear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
THE WACKING OF THE FRUIT TREES: A Poem In 13 Parts
West Branch: The Toothpaste Press, 1975.. First edition. Square 12mo. Printed wrappers. 13 pp. 1/350 copies. Near fine with light soiling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
WAITING FOR THE BARBARIANS: Line Drawings by Barry Hirst
Surrey: The Keepsake Press, 1974.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. A single poem. Unpaginated. 1/180 copies. Fine with the original mailing envelope. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
WAITING OF THE KING OF SPAIN
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 157 pp. 1/250 numbered copies signed by Wakoski. Fine in a fine acetate jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
WAKEUP
[N.P.]. The Four Zoas Press, [n.d.].. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. Very good with some foxing on the outside covers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
WAKING UP STILL PICKLED: With Drawings by Harland Ristau
Chapel Hill: Lillabulero Press, 1967.. First edition. Square 8vo. Green wrappers. 24 pp. 1/500 copies. Lillabulero Poetry Series Number 3. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
WALKING ON GRASS
London: Ferry Press, 1969.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated wrappers. 53 pp. 1/26 lettered copies, signed by Crozier with a holograph poem by him bound in. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00
WALKING THE BOUNDARIES Poems 1957-1974
NY: Atheneum, 1944.. First American edition. 8vo. Cloth. Review copy with slip laid in. Very good with mild foxing in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
WALKING ON THE GREENHOUSE ROOF
Montreal: Delta Canada, 1969.. First edition. Square 8vo. Printed wrappers. 109 pp. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
WALKING TO SLEEP
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 1/3000 copies. Near fine in a very good jacket with some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
THE WANDERER And Other Poems
Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyde LTD., 1943.. First edition of his second collection. Small 8vo. Yellow wrappers. 35 pp. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
THE WAR OF THE SECRET AGENTS And Other Poems
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1966.. First edition of his first book. 8vo. Cloth. Near fine in a very good, price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (207)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1127)With dust jacket (721)
Signed (201)

