Titles starting with X from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with X) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 27
XIII International Congress of Prehistoric and Protohistoric Sciences Forli - Italia - 8/14 September 1996. Series Colloquia, Volume 2. Archaeometry. Colloquium III: Dating methods: Comparisons and Correlations, Colloquium IV: Digital Image Processi
A.B.A.C.O. Edizioni,. 1996.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 130 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
XIII International Congress of Prehistoric and Protohistoric Sciences Forli - Italia - 8/14 September 1996. Series Colloquia, Volume 9. The Neolithic in the Near East and Europe, Colloquium XVII and XVIII. [Subtitle]: Edited by Renata Grifini Cremonesi,
A.B.A.C.O. Edizioni,. 1996.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 114pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
XIII International Congress of Prehistoric and Protohistoric Sciences Forli - Italia - 8/14 September 1996. Series Colloquia, Volume 8. Art in the Palaeolithic and Mesolithic, Colloquium XV and XVI. [Subtitle]: Edited by Antonio Beltran, Alda Vigliardi
A.B.A.C.O. Edizioni,. 1996.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 148pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
XIII International Congress of Prehistoric and Protohistoric Sciences Forli - Italia - 8/14 September 1996. Series Colloquia, Volume 7. The Mesolithic, Colloquium XIII and XIV. [Subtitle]: Edited by Stephan K. Kozlowski, Carlo Tozzi
A.B.A.C.O. Edizioni,. 1996.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 174pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
XIII International Congress of Prehistoric and Protohistoric Sciences Forli - Italia - 8/14 September 1996. Series Colloquia, Volume 6. The Upper Palaeolithic, Colloquium XI and XII. [Subtitle]: Edited by Arturo Palma de Cesnola, Anta Montel-White, Kare
A.B.A.C.O. Edizioni,. 1996.. Paperback. Minor bump to top corner, else as new, clean, tight and bright. condition. 316pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Non-Human Mammals
Cambridge Univ Pr,. 1990.. Hardcover. Like new condition in bright and crisp dust jacket. 198 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Nonhuman Mammals
Cambridge University Press,. 1990.. Hardcover. 198pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
X-Ray Diffraction: In Crystals, Imperfect Crystals, and Amorphous Bodies
Dover Publications,. 1994.. Paperback. Corners bumped, else very good plus unused condition with text clean. & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
X-Ray Microfocusing: Applications and Techniques. [Subtitle]: SPIE Volume 3449
SPIE-International Society for Optical Engineering,. 1998.. Paperback. Bumped corner & crease in front cover, else near new, unused. condition, text clean & binding tight. 218pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
X-Ray Microscopy and Microradiography. [Subtitle]: (Proceedings of a Symposium Held at the Cavendish Laboratory, Cambridge, 1956.)
NY:: Academic Press,. 1957.. Hardcover. 645pp. VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$88.00
X-Ray of the Pampa. [Subtitle]: (The Texas Pan American Series.)
Univerity of Texas Press,. 1971.. Hardcover. 415pp. Lightl foxing to edges, red dot on bottom edge, else VG / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
X-Raying the Pharaohs
NY:: Scribner's Sons,. 1973.. Hardcover. Fine condition. [8vo] 195pp., illus. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
XV International Symposium on Gas Flow, Chemical Lasers, and High-Power Lasers
Paperback. Very good condition. Proceedings of SPIE 30 August 3 - September 2004. The International Society for Optical Engineering, Volume 5777, Part One of Two Parts, 2004. Quality paperback, size: 8.5"x22", 518pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$112.00
XVIIe siecle (Courrier Litteraire)
Paperback. Very good condition. Nouvelle edition augmentee. 2 volumes. Paris: Albin Michel, 1958. 423, 382pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$36.00
XVIIeme siecle, racines et developpements / The Seventeenth Century, Roots and Developments. [Subtitle]: (Catalogue no. 4, 2003.)
Paris:: G. Sarti,. 2003.. Hardcover. Very good plus, near new condition. 177pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$52.00
XX: Lyrics and Photographs of the Cowboy Junkies, with watercolors by Enrique Martinez Celaya
Whale & Star,. 2006.. Hardcover. As new with glassine jacket. Wide 8vo, 147pp., illustrated ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
XXe siecle, numero 53: Richard Lindner, LIII
NY:: Leon Amiel,. 1980.. Hardcover. Light wear to the extremeties, else very good, clean, tight and. bright condition without dust jacket. Size: 9.75"x12.5", 127pp., no lithographs in this edition ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
XYZ
Laurence King,. 2001.. Paperback. Minor dings, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding. tight. 189pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The XYZ of Psychoanalysis: Epilogue to a Great Beginning. [Subtitle]: Foreword by Edward Parnes
NY:: Praeger,. 1991.. Hardcover. Top corners bumped, else VG condition. 187pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
Xenion: Themes, Forms, and Ideas in German Literature. [Subtitle]: (Text in German.)
The Johns Hopkins University Press,. 1950.. Hardcover. Card signed by author laid in. 339pp. Slightly sunned, else VG+ without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (11)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Signed (1)

