Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with X from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with X) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

 
X: Pictures by Sue Coe
COE, Sue
NY: New Press, (1992).. First printing of this edition (originally published as a RAW one-shot in 1986).. [36 pp]. Fine in illustrated boards; no dust jacket, as issued. Edited and designed by Francoise Mouly, illustrated by Coe, and with a prose work, “Concurrent Events” by Judith Moore.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
XEME
NEWTH, Rebecca
Fremont: The Sumac Press, 1971.. First edition of her first collection. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 79 pp. 1/1000. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
XI Poems
SWALLOW, ALAN
Muscatine, IA:The Prairie Press,, 1943.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. A bright unfaded copy, SIGNED; hand set and printed by Carroll Coleman ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
XIV Elegies
FLETCHER, John Gould
Santa Fe: Writers' Editions, (1935).. First edition.. 87 pp. Small bookplate affixed to front fixed endpaper, else very good plus in full cloth, lacking dust jacket. One of 400 numbered copies SIGNED by Fletcher. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00

 
THE XMAS SUTRA And Other Poems
SMITH, Patrick
San Francisco: Pancake Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Smith. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
XPD
DEIGHTON, Len
NY: Knopf,, 1981.. First edition.. 339 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with some light edgewear and one short tear. Dated (Aug 1993) and SIGNED by Deighton. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
XVI POEMS
BEYE, Holly
San Francisco: The Print Workshop, 1955.. First edition. Small 8vo. Stiff wrappers with a printed jacket. 25 pp. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
XVI Poems: A Sampler
BEYE, Holly
San Francisco: Print Workshop,, 1955.. First edition.. 25 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers and printed dust jacket. Her third collection of poems. Jacket endorsements by Kenneth Patchen and Kenneth Rexroth. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
XVII Machines
HEYEN, William
Pittsburgh & Derry: Sisyphus Editions,, 1976.. First edition.. [28 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 400 numbered copies. INSCRIBED by Heyen on the front free endpaper, "Len, this is one of five / sequences that will be in / a book in the spring. I / still don't know if I / like these things! / Bill / Oct./1980. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
XVII Machines
HEYEN, William
Pittsburgh & Derry: Sisyphus Editions, (1976).. First edition.. [28 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 400 numbered copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
XXI Poems
SQUIRES, Geoffrey
London: Mendard Press,, 1980.. First edition.. 23 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
XXXV
JONAS, Stephen
Cambridge: Restau Press,, 1969.. First edition.. 15 x 11 1/2 inch broadside, printed in black on stiff laid white paper. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
Xenia
MONTALE, Eugenio
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1970.. First edition.. 42 pp. Top edge a little dusty, else near fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and paper label. Very near fine acetate dust jacket. Original Italian poems with facing translations by G. Singh. One of 300 numbered copies SIGNED by Montale and Singh. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$450.00

 
Xenocide
CARD, Orson Scott
NY: TOR Books, (1991).. Uncorrected proof.. 398 pp. Publication information inked to half-title, one rear corner lightly creased, else near fine in printed light blue wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
Xes
McCLURE, Michael
(np): (np), (nd).. First edition.. 22 pp. Loose photocopied sheets reproduced on versos only. Light offsetting to first two leaves, else very near fine. INSCRIBED by McClure, 'This copy of Xes / for Don Carpenter / - Michael.' Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
The Xibalba Arcane
HIRSCHMAN, Jack
Washington DC: Azul Editions,, 1994.. First edition.. 61 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Xiuhmolpilli
McCOY, R.A
East Rockaway: First Editions Press, (1968).. First edition.. 44 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by McCoy on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
The Xopilote Cantos
HOOD, CHARLES
Paradise, CA:Asylum Arts,, 1999.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. Blurb by David Rains Wallace. Review copy with material laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (6)