Titles starting with X from Hoffman Books
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
XAIPE SEVENTY-ONE POEMS
New York: Oxford University Press. VG. 1950. Hardcover. 71 pages, blue cloth boards are slightly discolored at spine and edges, previous owner signed, otherwise a very good copy . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
XENOPHON
VG. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1974). 13 plates, 2 maps. A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
XENOPHON HELLENICA BOOKS I-IV
Boston: Ginn & Company. Very Good. 1888. Hardcover. Boston: Ginn & Company, 1888. Some light foxing, some pencil markings, light soiling to covers with some scuffing along edges, overall a Very Good copy, no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$80.00
XENOPHON'S ANABASIS BOOKS I.-IV
Boston: Allyn & Bacon. Very Good. 1889. Hardcover. Boston: Allyn and Bacon, (1889). Sixth Edition. 160pp., contents are slightly toned, previous owners name and "book store regulations"plate inside front cover, covers show some soiling and scuffing, overall a very good copy, no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
XENOPHONTIS OPERA OMNIA
VG. Hardcover. Oxford: Clarendon Press, (no date). Navy boards, gilt stamping to spine, previous owner signed, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
XENOPHONTIS OPERA OMNIA
VG. Hardcover. Oxford: Clarendon Press, (1946). Navy boards, gilt stamped spine, previous owner signed, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
XENOPHONTIS OPERA OMNIA
VG. Hardcover. Oxford: Clarendon Press, (1949). Navy boards, gilt stamping to spine, previous owner signed, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
XENOPHON ANABASE
VG. Paperback. Paris: Societe D'Edition, 1949. Volume II only. 205pp., softcover, previous owner's name, light wear, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$30.00
XII PANEGYRICI LATINI
Oxford: University Press. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Oxford University Press, (1964). Previous owner signed, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
XIONIA
Iowa City: The Windhover Press. VG/NONE. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8 1/2" x 11"; very fine; two hundred and fifty copies printed from Johanna types on Iyo handmade paper, Japanese and Johannot, French; fifteen poems; a great book from a great press. Signed by author. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$275.00
XUHONG SHANG MOMENTARY 19 MAY- 5 AUGUST 2007
Mt. Vernon, Illinois: Mitchell Museum At Cedarhurst Center for the Arts. VG. 2007. Paperback. 16pp., paperback, exhibition catalogue, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
XVIITH CENTURY LYRICS
VG. Edited with short biographies, bibliographies and notes. Chicago (1928 reprint) . 413 pages, clothbound, very good condition, no jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
XVII-XX CENTURY SPORTING BOOKS
VG. New York: Parke-Bernet Galleries, inc. 1957. PAMPHLET, Sporting Books, collected by the late David Wagstaff, Public Auction Sale. Very light wear to wraps, otherwise clean and Very Good . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
XXXII BALLADES IN BLUE CHINA
London: Kegan Paul, Trench & Co.. VG. 1888. Hardcover. Green boards with gilt stamping are slightly scuffed, previous owner signed, untrimmed pages, contents are clean and bright, very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (7)

