Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with X from A. Parker's Books, Inc.

Bookseller inventory : A. Parker's Books, Inc. (titles starting with X) [X]  Bookseller : A. Parker's Books, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

 
XI POEMS
Swallow, Alan
Muscatine, IA: Prairie Press, 1943. First edition. Signed by the author. Unpaginated. Softcover. 8vo size. Brown pamphlet. Wrappers lightly rubbed. Interior clean and bright. Very good+/.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$85.00

 
XIX & XX CENTURY MASTER DRAWINGS AND WATERCOLORS
[Acqyavella Galleries] [No author stated]
New York, New York: Acqyavella Galleries, 1986. Copious b/w and full color illustrations. 76 pp. paperback. Small 4to size. Illustrative on light green paper wrappers. Corners & head/heel of spine bumped; else clean & sound. Very good+/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$12.00

 
X-RAY EYE, THE
Hogan, Robert J
G-8 and His Battle Aces. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, (2005). Numerous b/w illustrations and ads. 105 pp. Softcover. Small 4to size. White illustrated stiff wrappers. nice, fresh, unread copy. Very good+/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$10.00

 
XVIII CENTURY VENETIAN DRAWINGS FROM THE ROBERT LEHMAN COLLECTION
Szabo, George
NY: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1982. 63 b/w illustrations. Unpaginated. Softcover. Small 4to size. Burgundy paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed. Head slightly worn, heel and corners starting. Spine moderately sunned. Wraps lightly scuffed. Edges and pages slightly yellowed. Still clean and tight. Very good/No dust jacket.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$12.50

 
XXV YEARS: AN EXHIBITION CELEBRATING THE 25TH ANNIVERSARY OF JOHN BERGGRUEN GALLERY [SEPTEMBER 7 - OCTOBER 11, 1995]
John Berggruen Gallery
San Francisco: John Berggruen Gallery, 1995. Copious full color illustrations. 88 pp. Softcover. 4to. Green stiff wrappers. Head, heel, and corners very minimally rubbed; minor bump to top edge. Interior remains very clean and bright. A very nice copy. Very good+/No jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$35.00

 
XXV YEARS: AN EXHIBITION CELEBRATING THE 25TH ANNIVERSARY OF JOHN BERGGRUEN GALLERY AND SALUTING THE OPENING OF THE NEW SAN FRANCISCO MUSEUM OF MODERN ART [JANUARY 13 - FEBRUARY 25, 1995]
John Berggruen Gallery
San Francisco: John Berggruen Gallery, 1995. Introduction by John Berggruen. Copious full color illustrations. 72 pp. Softcover. 4to. Blue stiff wrappers. Head and heel lightly rubbed; corners minimally bumped; top edge lightly bumped. Interior remains very clean and bright. A nice copy. Very good/No jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$35.00

 
XXe siècle, Nouvelle série: XXXIXe Annèe, No. 49 (Dècembre 1977): Panorama - Les métamorphoses de l' abstrait
Societe Internationale D’Art XXe Siecle
Paris: XXe Siècle, 1977. Copious b/w and color illustrations, including an original lithograph by Henry Moore. 159 pp. Text in French. Hardcover. Folio. White pictorial paper covered boards. A very nice copy. Very good+/No jacket issued. (Oversized - extra shipping charges apply) (Insurance required to ship this item).... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$250.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (1)