Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with X from Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (titles starting with X) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

 
XIX & XX Century Master Paintings and Sculpture: An Exhibition
XIX & XX Century Master Paintings and Sculpture: An Exhibition
New York: Acquavella Galleries, Inc., 2002. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 18 through April 27, 2002. Includes 24 color plates by various artists ranging from Renoir, Seurat, Degas, Matisse, Chagall, Picasso, Miro, Oldenburg and several others. A near fine copy in wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
XMAN
BRODSKY, Michael
XMAN
New York: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1988. Second printing. Hardcover. His fifth book, a novel. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
XV Dedication (Broadside)
DI PRIMA, Diane
XV Dedication (Broadside)
(Santa Barbara, CA): Unicorn Press, 1971. First edition. Broadsheet Series II, No. 7. Larger broadside measuring 13" by 19" on blue paper. An about near fine copy with some small creases to the top left and bottom left corners. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
XXGirls
KERN, Richard, Kim Gordon and Thurston Moore (text)
XXGirls
Japan: Fiction Inc., 1996. First edition. A slim volume of provocative photographs of women. A near fine copy with some light wear to the edges in a yellow acetate wrapper. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$85.00

 
XXVIII International Eucharistic Congress Chicago June 20-24, 1926
XXVIII International Eucharistic Congress Chicago June 20-24, 1926
Chicago, IL: Illinois Central (Railroad), 1926. First edition. Softcover. Fantastic views of Chicago in the 1920s. This version was issued by the Illinois Central Railway. The Congress was a gathering of Catholics with multiple ceremonies and masses over several days. One mass at the nearly completed Soldiers Field had hundreds of thousands of people. The mass at the end was held in Mundelein and reports say that almost a million people were in attendance. Includes a great fold out map of Chicago's str... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Xaipe: Seventy-One Poems
CUMMINGS, E.E
Xaipe: Seventy-One Poems
New York: Oxford University Press, 1950. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Author and critic Dudley Fitts' copy with his ownership signature to the front free endpaper. A clean very near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket with some minor fading to the spine and a small tear with an associated crease to the top of the front panel and a tiny nick at the base of the front panel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00

 
Xavier Corbero: The Catalan Opening
CORBERO, Xavier and John Yau
Xavier Corbero: The Catalan Opening
New York: BlumHelman Gallery, 1988. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 30 through June 11, 1988. Essay by Yau. Includes 14 color illustrations and 1 black and white photograph of the artist. A fine copy in wrappers . ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Xavier Miserachs 1 segon i 25 centesimes / 1 segundo y 25 centesimas
MISERACHS, Xavier
Xavier Miserachs 1 segon i 25 centesimes / 1 segundo y 25 centesimas
Barcelona: Fundacio la Caixa, 1992. First edition. Softcover. Text in English and Spanish with an interview of Miserachs by Alain Dupuy and an essay by Marta Gili. Includes numerous black and white images and a short section of color photographs. A near fine copy in wrappers with some minor fading to the edge or the rear panel near the spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Xiang Jing & Guangci
SHIMING, Gao & Lilly Wei - Xiang Jing
Xiang Jing & Guangci
New York: ChinaSquare, 2007. First edition. Hardcover. Illustrated throughout with color photographs of her sculptures. A very fine copy in a fine slipcase with a fine obi. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Xionia (Signed Limited Edition)
WRIGHT, Charles
Xionia (Signed Limited Edition)
Iowa City, IA: The Windhover Press, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Limited edition of only 250 copies printed from Joanna tpes in Iyo handmade, a Japanese paper and Johannot a French mouldmade paper. A very fine copy in a quarter cloth binding with paper covered boards. Signed by Wright. Another attractive production from this terrific press. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
X=t The Art of X-Ray Photography
TODA, Seiju
X=t The Art of X-Ray Photography
New York: Hudson Hills Press, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Introduction by Max Kozloff. An interesting collection of images with many fold out duotones. A fine and tight copy of this oversized hardcover in a close to near fine dust jacket with some scratches to the rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (1)
With photos (11)