Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with X from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.

Bookseller inventory : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (titles starting with X) [X]  Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]

Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

 
X
Tattoos - Webb, Spider
London: R. Mutt Fine Arts, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Unusual and scarce book on tattoos by Webb with photographs by Charles Gatewood and an introduction by Marco Vassi. This copy hand labeled "artist proof". Near fine in bound decorated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
X A Journal Of The Arts #4
Higgins, Dick, Dybek, Stuart, Kostelanetz, Richard et al
Unusual magazine of poetry and mail art edited by George Myers, Jr. Light staining to edges else a very good copy in illustrated stapled wrappers. Contributions by Mike Crane, Dick Higgins, Tom Montag and others. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
A X Cavation / RWF: A Weapon To Meet The Terrible Needs
Artist Book - Hugunin, James and Robert Fichter
Tallahasee and Boulder: Winged Flying Dog Press and Press of the Department of Fine Arts, University of Colorado, 1988. First edition. Paperback. Fine. 4to. A fine copy in illustrated stapled wrappers of this artist collaboration. Hugunin provides the text. 32 pp including illustrated covers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
X Writings '79 - '82 (Proof Copy)
Cage, John
Rare proof copy in bound printed wrappers. 201 pp. Publisher's three page press release laid in. A clean very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
XII Works (Signed)
DiPalma, Ray
No Place: Privately Printed, 1990. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. Artist book. Twelve sheets with mimeo illustrations stapled at top left corner. Printed on rectos only. SIGNED on the front cover by the author. A very good example. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
X-Ray Magazine Number 5
Bukowski, Charles, Ginsberg, Allen, Childish, Billy et al
San Francisco: Pneumatic Press, 1995. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Letter R of 26 special SIGNED copies of this extraordinary little magazine of poetry and art. A fine copy. SIGNED by Ginsberg, August Kleinzahler and others. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$675.00

 
X-Ray Magazine Number Two
Bukowski, Charles / Faigenbaum, Mark / Maynard, Joe / Sobolewski, Sam et al
San Francisco: Pneumatic Press, 1994. First Edition. Paperback. Fine/No. Issue number two of this eclectic magazine featuring photographs, found objects, poems, drawings and other inserts. One of only two hundred copies. Fine condition. Highest recommendation. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$750.00

 
X-Ray Magazine #7
Bukowski, Charles, Childish, Billy, Porter, Bern et al
San Francisco: X-Ray Book Company, 1998. First edition. Paperback. Fine. Issue number seven (of ten in total) of this magazine of art and poetry. A fine copy in vello-bound wrappers. Contributions by Bukowski, Dan Fante, Childish, Hubert Selby Jr., Bern Porter and many others. Filled with poems, drawings and found objects. One of 200 copies printed. Comes in original clear plastic bag. Highly recommended. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
X-Ray Number 6
Brautigan, Richard, Bukowski, Charles et al
San Francisco: X-Ray Book Company, 1996. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Issue six of this enormously attractive magazine devoted to poetry and the arts. Separate chapbook entitled A Visit From Jake by Richard Brautigan laid in. Other contributors include Bukowski, Billy Childish, Neeli Cherkovski, Jack Micheline, Mark Faigenbaum and others. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$350.00

 
XXXVI Lyrics and XII Sonnets
Aldrich, T. B
London: Sampson Low Marston Searle & Rivington, 1881. Early Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Early printing. 1881 edition in bound paper wrappers with stiff decorated paper cover. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Xarque
Jones, Gayl
Detroit: Lotus Press, 1985. First Edition. Printed Wrapper. Fine. Scarce first edition of this early work by Jones. As new in green wraps. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$225.00

 
Xeroxed Manuscript of The Orangery with Typed Signed Letter from the Publisher and a Typed Signed Letter of Commentary on the Text by Fellow Poet Carl Rakosi
Sorrentino, Gilbert (Carl Rakosi)
Austin: University of Texas Press, 1977. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. Plastic spiral-bound xeroxed manuscript of Sorrentino's The Orangery with signed letter from Christine M. Gray, Promotion Manager at the University of Texas Press who sent this manuscript to poet Carl Rakosi for commentary. Also included is a half page typed sheet SIGNED by Rakosi with his three paragraph commentary on the work. All elements in very good or better condition. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Xiaofangjia Hutong
Photography - Xu Yong
Japan, 2003. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. First edition. Oblong photographic bound wrappers. Photos of a Beijing Hutong and its inhabitants. Fine condition. Listed in Parr and Badger. Despite the recent publication, a difficult title to obtain. Text in English and Japanese. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (3)