Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Y from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

 
YAHWEH THE GOD OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
Robert W. Gleason
Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice Hall, 1964 1st prtg, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
YAHWEH: The God of the Old Testament
Robert W. Gleason
Prentice-Hall: 1964 1st ed, 1964. . Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and complete. Book suitable as a good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
THE YALE LITERARY MAGAZINE 1936
Sinclair Lewis
Yale Univ: Feb 1936. Centennial issue, 1936. . Softcover. A very good copy. Contains articles by Sinclair Lewis; Thornton Wilder; Archibald MacLeish and others. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
YAMSI
Dayton O. Hyde
NY: 1971 1st ed, 1971. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
A YANKEE DOCTOR IN PARADISE
S.M. Lambert
Boston: Little Brown, 1941 3rd prtg. 393p, 1941. . Green decorated cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS: Justice Holmes and His Family
Catherine Drinker Bowen
Boston: Little Brown, 1944, 1944. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
A YANKEE IN THE TRENCHES
R. Derby Holmes
Boston: Little Brown 1918. 214p, plates, 1918. . Tan cloth. Spine discolored. A hardcover book in very good condition. Author was an American who volunteered for the British Army in 1916. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$40.00

 
YANKEE NOMAD: A Photographic Essay
David Douglas Duncan
NY: 1966 1st ed, 1966. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
THE YANKS ARE COMING: The Story of General John J. Pershing
The Editors of Army Times
NY: Putnams 1960 2nd prtg, 1960. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
YATES OF RED DOG
Archie Joscelyn
NY: Phoenix Press 1942 1st ed, 1942. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a near fine dustjacket. Jacket has a few traces of rubbing elong its edges. Western fiction. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$50.00

 
YEAGER
Chuck Yeager & Leo Janos
NY: 1985 10th prtg, 1985. . A very good hardcover book in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$5.00

 
THE YEAR MADE HOLY
Monsignor Matthias Premm
Milwaukee WI: Bruce Publishing, 1961 1st prtg. 180p, 1961. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated from the German by Colman J. O'Donovan. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
THE YEAR MADE HOLY
Msgr. Matthias Premm
Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing 1961 1st ed, 1961. First edition. Green cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
THE YEAR OF DECEMBER
Lucy Cores
NY: McGraw Hill, 1974 1st ed, 1974. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
YEAR OF GRACE: A Daily Companion
The Sacre Couer Center
Franklin WI: Sheed & Ward, 1999, 1999. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
A YEAR OF GRACE WITH MARY: Rediscovering the Significance of Her Role in the Christian Life
Rene Laurentin
Dublin: Veritas, 1987 1st prtg. 161p, 1987. First edition. Large format softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
THE YEAR OF MARY Or, The True Servant of the Blessed Virgin
Rev. M. D'Arville
NY: P.J. Kenedy & Sons, (1865). 552p, 1865. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Edited, and in part translated, by Mrs. J. Sadlier. A scarce work. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$175.00

 
THE YEAR OF MARY, or The True Servant of the Blessed Virgin
Mrs. J. Sadlier
Philadelphia: Cunningham, (1868), 1868. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-convent library book. Old label on spine, stamps on endpapers. Covers faded. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
THE YEAR OF THREE POPES
Peter Hebblethwaite
NY: Collins 1979 2nd prtg. 220p, 1979. . A very good hardcover book in a like dustjacket. History of the year 1978 and Popes Paul VI-John Paul I-and John Paul II. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$7.00

 
YEARBOOK OF LITURGICAL STUDIES, Vol. I-VIII
John H. Miller, ed
Complete set of Vols. 1-8 published from 1960-1967, 1960. First edition. Hardcovers. Ex-seminary library books. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Vol. I only is rebound. Annual bibliographic survey of liturgical literature, covering the tumultuous Vatican II years. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)
With dust jacket (117)
Signed (2)