Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Y from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

 
Y Todos Estabamos Vivos
Garcia Valdes, Olvido
Tusquets Editores,. 2007.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 2e edicion. 217 pp. Text in Spanish ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Y. Z. Kami [Subtitle]: (exhibition publication)
Madoff, Steven Henry
Gagosian Gallery,. 2008.. Hardcover. Top corners just barely bumped, else near new, clean, tight and. bright condition / published without dust jacket. Size: 9.25"x12.5", 135pp., illustrated in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Yaksas
Coomaraswamy, Ananda K
New Delhi:: Munshiram Manoharlal,. 1971.. Hardcover. Bookplate, covers rubbed, yellow highlighting throughout, else good. sound condition. Part I: 43pp. with 23 plates, Part II: 84pp. with 50 plates ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Yale Book of Quotations
Shapiro, Fred R. (ed) with Joseph Epstein
Yale University Press,. 2006.. Hardcover. Owner's address label with inked date, else near new condition,. covers bright, text clean & binding tight / slightly ruffled, bright. and crisp dust jacket. 1067pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Yale Companion to Jewish Writing and Thought in German Culture, 1096-1996
Gilman, Sander L. and Jack Zipes (eds)
Yale University Press,. 1997.. Hardcover. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight in like. dust jacket. 864pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
The Yale Companion to Chaucer
Lerer, Seth (ed)
Yale University Press,. 2006.. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust. jacket. 420pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Yale French Studies Number 67: Concepts of Closure
Hult, David F. (ed)
Yale University Press,. 1984.. Paperback. Very good condition. 272pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
Yale French Studies, number 97: 50 Years of Yale French Studies, A Commemorative Anthology Part 2 1980-1998
Porter, Charles A. and Alyson Waters (eds)
Yale University Press,. 2000.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 335pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Yale French Studies Special Issue: After the Age of Suspicion: The French Novel Today
Yale University
Paperback. Red marker line on bottom edge, else VG condition. Special editor Charles A. Porter. Yale University, 1988. 355pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
Yale and the ministry: A history of education for the Christian ministry at Yale from the founding in 1701
Bainton, Roland H
Harper & Row,. 1985.. Hardcover. Like new condition in faded dust jacket. 311pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Yankee Moderns: Folk Regional Identity in the Sawmill Valley of Western Massachusetts, 1890-1920
Hoberman, Michael
The University of Tennessee Press,. 2000.. Hardcover. 162pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$19.00

 
Yankee Nomad: A Photographic Odyssey
Duncan, David Douglas
Holt, Rinehart and Winston,. 1966.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / chipped,. taped, worn dust jacket. First Edition. Size: 8.75" x 11.25", 479pp., more than 500 photogs, 130 in color. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Yankee Reporters 1861-65
Crozier, Emmet
Oxford University Press,. 1956.. Hardcover. 441pp. Very good / price corner clipped, worn and torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Yankee Sandinistas: Interviews with North Americans Living and Working in the New Nicaragua
Ridenour, Ron
NY:: Curbstone Press,. 1986.. Hardcover. 175pp. VG+ / VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
Yankees in Paradise: The Pacific Basin Frontier. [Subtitle]: Completed with the assistance of John S. Whitehead. (Histories of the American Frontier.)
Gibson, Arrell Morgan
The University of New Mexico Press,. 1993.. Paperback. Owner's sticker on front fly-leaf, else near fine condition. 495pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Yanks: The Epic Story of the American Army in World War I
Eisenhower, John S.D. with Joanne Thompson Eisenhower
NY:: The Free Press,. 2001.. Hardcover. 353pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$21.00

 
Yaqui Myths and Legends. [Subtitle]: Harry Behn (ed)
Giddings, Ruth Warner (collected by)
The University of Arizona Press,. 1959.. Hardcover. 180pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Yasumasa Morimura : Requiem for the XX Century, Twilight of the Turbulent Gods [Subtitle]: (exhibition publication)
Maggia, Filippo
Skira,. 2008.. Hardcover. Corners lightly bumped, else near new, clean, tight and bright. condition / bright and crisp dust jacket. Size: 9.75"x11.25", 79pp., illus ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Yatenga: Technology in the Culture of a West African Kingdom
Hammond, Peter B
NY:: The Free Press,. 1966.. Hardcover. 231pp. Some shelfwear, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Ye Heart of a Man: The Domestic Life of Men in Colonial New England
Wilson, Lisa
Yale University Press,. 1999.. Paperback. Fine condition. 255pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)
Fine or New (54)
New (16)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (2)