Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Y from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 156
Sort by:

 
Y Aun Hay Mas. Dreams and Explorations New and Old Mexico
BRANDI, JOHN
Santa Barbara:Christopher’s Books,, 1972.. 1st edition.. Very good in wraps, but back cover has some ripples from dampness, though not on the front, which has a color illustration. 1/1000 copies, SIGNED.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
THE YEAR OF THE FAT FLOWER
CLAYS, Gino
San Francisco: The Magdalene Syndrome Press, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/500 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
YEAR OF THE QUIET SUN
YOUNG, Ian
Toronto: House Of Anansi, 1969.. First edition of his first full volume of poetry. 8vo. Stiff wrappers with a printed jacket. [Young 4268]. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
YES WE ARE LIVING IN THIS OCEAN
MILLER, Brown
[n.p.]: Molly Moon Press, 1968.. First edition. A broadside stapled into stiff printed wrappers. Signed by Miller. This was hand printed by Miller as a gift to his wife. Near fine with mild toning along the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
YOU COME SINGING
SUAREZ, Virgil
Chicago: Tia Chucha Press, 1998.. First edition of his first collection. 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. 103 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00

 
AND YOU, THOREAU!
DERLETH, August
Norfolk: New Directions, 1944.. First edition. 8vo. Stiff wrappers and a printed jacket. Unpaginated. The Poets Of The Year Series. Very good with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
YOUNG MAN'S GOLD
EPSTEIN, Daniel
Woodstock: The Overlook Press, 1978.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 48 pp. Fine in a very good, faded jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
YOUR FATHER
WEIL, James L
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1973.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 1/400 copies. Inscribed by Weil. Fine without jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
YOUR FATHER
WEIL, James L
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1973.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 55 pp. 1/400 copies. This copy is inscribed by Weil to publisher Michael Tarachow on the half title page. Very good with toning along the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Ya! & John-Juan. Two Novels
WOOLF, DOUGLAS
New York:Harper & Row,, 1971.. 1st edition.. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
Yale French Studies 43
BROOKS, Peter. ed
New Haven: Yale French Studies, (1969).. 169 pp. Very good plus in printed wrappers with tanned spine and a small tear. “The Child’s Part” issue. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Yale French Studies 11: Eros, Variations on an Old Theme
CORNELL, Kenneth. ed
NY: Kraus,, 1965.. Reprint of the original YFS issue.. 115 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Yale French Studies 39
CORNELL, Kenneth. ed
New Haven: Yale French Studies, (1967).. 243 pp. Spine sunned, else near fine in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Yale French Studies Number Nine: Symbol and Symbolism
CORNELL, Kenneth. ed
NY: Kraus,, 1965.. Reprint of the original YFS issue.. 165 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Yale French Studies 13
DOUGLAS, Kenneth. ed
NY: Kraus,, 1965.. Reprint of the original YFS issue.. 120 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Yale French Studies 17: Art of the Cinema
DOUGLAS, Kenneth. ed
NY: Kraus, (1965).. Reprint of the original YFS issue.. 110 pp. Inked ownership name to first leaf, else near fine in stapled wrappers. Fourteen articles on French film, with a bibliography of English texts on French cinema. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Yale French Studies 19 & 20
DOUGLAS, Kenneth. ed
New Haven: Yale French Studies, (1957-58).. 127 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers with tanned spine. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Yale French Studies 27: Women Writers
DOUGLAS, Kenneth. ed
NY: Kraus,, 1975.. Reprint of the original YFS issue.. 143 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Yale French Studies Volume 2, Number 1
DOUGLAS, Kenneth. ed
NY: Kraus,, 1965.. Reprint of the original spring-summer 1949 YFS issue.. 136 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Yale French Studies 31: Surrealism
McMAHON, Joseph H. ed
NY: Kraus, (1969).. Reprint of the original 1964 issue.. 186 pp. Inked ownership name to upper right corner of front cover, else very good plus in stapled wrappers with wear to fore-edge of cover. Text in English. Work by or about Soupault, Breton, Rimbaud, Crevel, Peret, Caws, Ray, Bonnefoy, and others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 156
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (124)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (24)