Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Y from The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd.

Bookseller inventory : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (titles starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

 
Yale Human Rights & Development Law Journal. vols. 1-2 (1998-1999)
2000. Yale Human Rights & Development Law Journal. Buffalo: William S. Hein & Co., Inc., 2000. Two volumes (1998-1999). Cloth. New per volume. * Formerly an on-line journal. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$97.30

 
Yale Law Journal. Vols. 86 to 99 bd; Vols. 100-106; 111-117 paper issu
Yale Law School
Yale Law Journal. Vols. 86 to 99 bd; Vols. 100-106; 111-117 paper issu
2004. Yale Law Journal. New Haven: Yale Law Journal. Bound Volumes 86 to 99 (1976-1990) blue buckram with silver lettering; vols. 100 no. 1 to 106 no. 8 (1990-1998); 111 no. 1 to 117 no.7 paper issues (2001-May 2008), Lacking issue volume 101 no. 1. Together 32 volumes. Ex-library with stamps. Very good condition. Reprint Price USD 4,307. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$635.00

 
Yale Law Journal. Vol. 116 (2007)
Yale Law Journal Co
2007. Yale Law Journal. New Haven, Conn.: Yale Law Journal Co. Inc. Vol. 116 (2007). Hardcover. Newly bound. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$108.11

 
Yale Law Journal. Vol. 117 (2008)
Yale Law Journal Co
2008. Yale Law Journal. New Haven, Conn.: Yale Law Journal Co. Inc. Vol. 117 (2008). Hardcover. Newly bound. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$108.11

 
Yale Law Journal. vols. 74-117 (1964-2008)
Yale Law School
Yale Law Journal. vols. 74-117  (1964-2008)
2008. Yale Law Journal. New Haven: Yale Law Journal. Volumes. 74 to 95 bound (1964-1986); vols. 96 issue 1 to 4 paper; vols. 96 no. 5 to 100 no. 4 (1987-1991) bound; vol. 100 issue 5 to 117 no. 8 (1991-2008) paper issues. Lacking the following: volume 93; eight (8) issues: vols. 96-3; 101-8; 104-7; 105-6&7; 109-3; 110-5; 116-3. Ex-library with stamps, 41 volumes blue buckram with silver lettering, very good condition. Reprint Price USD 4,807. Special USD 895. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$935.00

 
The Yale Law School Mirror
Yale Law School; Stanley, W K, Editor
The Yale Law School Mirror
1899. Yale Law School. Stanley, W.K., Editor. The Yale Law School Mirror. New Haven: Yale University Law School, 1899. vii, 97, xxxvi pp. Includes thirty-six pages of advertisements, additional ads to endleaves. Photographs. Plates. Oblong octavo (8" x 7"). Original cloth, gilt title cartouche to front board. Some rubbing to extremities, owner bookplate (of Harry Crosby Camp) to front pastedown, internally clean. * Published from 1898 to 1900, this yearbook competed against the more successful Ya... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$216.22

 
Yale Law Journal. Vols. 80 to 117 (1970-2008)
Yale Law School
2008. Yale Law Journal. New Haven, Conn.: Yale Law School. Volumes 80 to 117 (1970-2008). Vols. 80 to 111 dark blue library binding, vols. 112 to 117 unbound issues. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$735.00

 
The Yale Shingle 1893. Yale Law School Yearbook
Yale Law School. Tilson, John Quillan, Editor
The Yale Shingle 1893. Yale Law School Yearbook
1893. [Yale Law School]. Tilson, John Quillan, Editor. The Yale Shingle 1893. New Haven: Yale Law School, March 1st, 1893. [xiv], [15]-126, [12] pp. Plates. 18 pages of advertisements. Octavo (6" x 9"). Original cloth, gilt title to front board, some rubbing to extremities with wear to foot of spine, internally clean. * The Yale Shingle, a yearbook published from 1893 to 1912, offers a great deal of fascinating information about the students at Yale Law School. The short biographical essays recor... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$135.14

 
The Yale Shingle 1895
Yale Law School. Brown, Frank J., Editor
The Yale Shingle 1895
1896. [Yale Law School]. Brown, Frank J., and Frank E. Donnelly, Editors. The Yale Shingle 1895. New Haven: Yale Law School, April 1895. 120, [62] pp. Portrait frontispiece of law school faculty with tissue overlay. 62 pages of advertisements. Octavo (6" x 9"). Morocco-stamped paper boards, gilt title to spine. Moderate edgewear, most of backstrip lacking, spine crudely repaired with clear tape, hinges cracked. Owner inscription (of William Perry Hopkins) to front endleaf, internally clean. * The... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$135.14

 
The Yale Shingle 1902. Yale Law School Yearbook
Yale Law School. Lamontagne, Oscar Olaus
The Yale Shingle 1902. Yale Law School Yearbook
1902. [Yale Law School]. Lamontagne, Oscar Olaus, and John Leo Gilson, Editors. The Yale Shingle 1902. New Haven: Yale Law School, May, 1902. [xvi], 156, [50] pp. Advertisements. Photographs and line illustrations. Octavo (7" x 9"). Original cloth, gilt title to front board. Some shelfwear to extremities, front hinge cracked but secure. Early owner stamp to front endleaf, interior otherwise clean. * The Yale Shingle, a yearbook published from 1893 to 1912, offers a great deal of fascinating infor... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$135.14

 
The Yale Shingle 1902. Yale Law School Yearbook
Yale Law School. Adrian Pierson [& Others], Editor
1902. 1902 Yale Law School Yearbook [Yale Law School]. Lamontagne, Oscar Olaus, and John Leo Gilson, Editors. The Yale Shingle 1902. New Haven: Yale Law School, May, 1902. [xvi], 156, [50] pp. Advertisements. Photographs and line illustrations. Octavo (7" x 9"). Original cloth, gilt title to front board. Moderate shelfwear, backstrip partially detached, hinges cracked but secure, split near center of text block, one leaf detached with wear to edges. Light soiling to endleaves,... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$81.08

 
Yankee Lawyer. The Autobiography of Ephraim Tutt
Tutt, Ephraim
1943. Tutt, Ephraim. Yankee Lawyer The Autobiography of Ephraim Tutt. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1943. xiii, 464 pp. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$5.50

 
Yankee Lawyer
Tutt, Ephraim
1943. Tutt, Ephraim. Yankee Lawyer. The Autobiography of Ephraim Tutt. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1943. xiii, 463 pp. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$2.50

 
The Year 2000 Problem Legal Handbook. 1998. Softbound
Gutman, Howard A
1998. Gutman, Howard A. The Year 2000 Problem Legal Handbook. Parsippany, NJ: Howard A. Gutman, 1998. xviii, 303pp. Printed wrappers. New ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$70.27

 
Year Books of Richard II: 12 Richard II
Deiser, George F
1999. Deiser, George F. Year Books of Richard II: 12 Richard II. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1914. Reprinted Buffalo: William S. Hein & Co., Inc., 1999. xxx, 213, 239 pp. Cloth. New. * Ames Foundation Publications Series, Book 1. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$81.08

 
Year Books of Richard II: 13 Richard II. Reprint. Buffalo, n.d
Plucknett, Theodore F.T
0. Plucknett, Theodore F.T. Year Books of Richard II: 13 Richard II. London: Spottiswoode, Ballantyne & Co., Ltd., 1929. Reprint. William S. Hein & Co., [n.d.]. xlix, 166, 205 pp. Maroon library buckram with gilt lettered spine. Fine. * Ames Foundation Publications Series, Book 3. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$64.86

 
Year Books of Richard II: 11 Richard II
Thornley, Isobel D
1937. Thornley, Isobel D. Year Books of Richard II: 11 Richard II. London: Spottiswoode, Ballantyne & Co., Ltd., 1937. lxii, 288, 351 pp. Cloth. Very good. * Ames Foundation Publications Series, Book 4. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$91.89

 
Year Books of Richard II: 2 Richard II
Arnold, Morris S
1975. Arnold, Morris S., Editor. Year Books of Richard II: 2 Richard II. 1378-1379. [n.p.]: The Ames Foundation, 1975. xl, 124, 151 pp. Cloth. Fine. * Ames Foundation Publications Series, Book 7. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$64.86

 
Year Books of Richard II: 7 Richard II. 1383-1384
Holland, Maurice J
1989. Holland, Maurice J. Year Books of Richard II: 7 Richard II. 1383-1384. The Ames Foundation, 1989. xxxviii, 154, 197 pp. Cloth. Fine. * Ames Foundation Publications Series, Book 9. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$64.86

 
Year Books of Richard II: 6 Richard II. (1382-1383)
Thorne, Samuel E. (editor)
1996. Thorne, Samuel E. Year Books of Richard II: 6 Richard II. 1382-1383. The Ames Foundation, 1996. 213, 252, 344 pp. Cloth. Very good. * Ames Foundation Publications Series, Book 10. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$118.92


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (18)
With photos (24)