Titles starting with Y from Robert Dagg Rare Books
Bookseller inventory : Robert Dagg Rare Books (titles starting with Y) [X] Bookseller : Robert Dagg Rare Books [X]
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Year Before Last
New York: Harrison Smith, 1932. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Neat repair to rear hinge else a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$200.00
The Yearling
New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1938.. FIRST EDITION.. Hardcover. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket witha few minor nicks at edges. Nice copy of this Pulitzer Prize winner. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$750.00
Yesterday's Burdens
New York: The Macaulay Company, [1933]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Presentation copy inscribed on title page: "To Julian & Jean -- In memory of: 1) a wet night in Harlem and 2) mountain-climbing on the [ ] Monsieur-le-Prince-- and with lots of affection. Bob Coates." Cloth rather badly browned/soiled at spine. Front and rear covers very good. In a very good to near fine dust jacket with only two tiny chips along bottom edge. Uncommon both with such an intimate inscription and in jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$300.00
You Can't Go Home Again
New York: Harper & Brothers, [1940]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a superb fine dust jacket. Stunning copy of this highlight. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$850.00
You Can't Do Business with Hitler
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1941. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in a fine bright dust jacket. Book details what a Nazi victory would mean to America. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
You Touched Me!
New York: Samuel French, [1947]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket with some minor soiling to spine panel. Only 506 copies were issued in cloth. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$750.00
Young Boswell
Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, [1922]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a very good dust jacket, faded at spine panel with a few tiny chips at edges. Fully illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
Young Dr. Kildare
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1941. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Some minor wear to edges of boards. Yellow cloth clean and bright. Very good to near fine book in a near fine dust jacket with some minor wear with some paper loss at bottom of spine panel. The third Dr. Kildare volume. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$350.00
The Young Immigrunts
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, [1920]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Bookplate of noted collector, Frederick Skiff on front pastedown. Near fine copy in dust jacket with some very minor paper loss at spine ends. Somewhat uncommon in jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$350.00
The Young Lions
New York: Random House, [1948]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A fine book in a fine dust jacket and highly uncommon thus. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$750.00
Young Lonigan
New York: The Vanguard Press, 1932. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. First issue with Thrasher introduction dated 1932. A near fine copy in like dust jacket with only a few tiny nicks at edges. The author's first book and the first volume in the Lonigan trilogy. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$1,500.00
Young Man with a Horn
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1938. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A fine tight book in a crisp, near fine dust jacket with only minute wear at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$450.00
The Youngest Disciple
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, 1938. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in a near fine dust jacket faded at spine with a tiny chip at top edge. Nice copy of this novel of the Buddha. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$75.00
Yu'an Hee See Laughs
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1932. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. A fine clean book in a very good dust jacket, with a handful of small chips at extremities. Crime Club. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$550.00
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (3)
With photos (2)

