Titles starting with Y from Wonder Book - Member ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with Y) [X] Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
YEAR BOOK OF THE PENNSYLVANIA SOCIETY 1912
NO DUST JACKET. COVER RUBBED, SPOTTED NO DUST JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99
Yamagata
1987 revised ed., possibly signed (and inscribed) on fep, large signature is indecipherable, could be the author or the subject (or former owner!), book and dj in very nice condition, dj lightly rubbed. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Yankee Tigers Through the Civil War with the 125th Ohio
1992, very nice condition. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$135.00
Year and a Day
DJ SPOTTED Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$40.38
Year of Wonders: A Novel of the Plague
2001, 1st w/full number line, black paper covered hardcovers, both book and dust jacket are in very nice condition.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00
You Can't Do Business with Hitler
1941, stated 1st, signed and inscribed by Miller, foxing to fep, interior is clean and sound, dj edgeworn, dj spine faded. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00
You Must Remember This
1987, 1st, limited edition, signed by Oates, no dj, dark green leather with gilt design, gilt page edges, decorative eps, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00
You and Basket Ball The Spiritual Side of Athletics The Technique of Basket Ball
1928, 1st, signed and inscribed by Carlson on fep, black cloth with gilt, no dust jacket, wear to corners, light soil to covers, interior is clean and sound.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$350.00
The Younger Gods (The Dreamers, Book 4)
2006, 1st w/full number line, black paper covered boards, book and dust jacket are in fine condition.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Your Approach to the Art of Photoplay Writing for Silent and Talking Pictures
Hollywood CA: Hollywood Photoplay and Fiction Institute, Department of Education, (no date, 1920s?). 7.5x10" blue cloth hardcover. 277 pp. No dust jacket. Cover somewhat soiled with spine edges & cover corners bumped. Front endpaper detached with notes in pen. Endpapers slightly soiled, but inner pages clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$199.99
Your Dogs and Mine One Hundred and Fifteen Pen Drawings and Eighteen Etched Portraits with Text
Illustrator: Thorne, Diana.1932, 1st, same date on copyrt. page and title page, blue cloth covers foxed at edges, 4 pieces of old tape to front pastedown where a piece of paper used to be, interior is clean and sound, adorable sketches of many breeds, accompanied by stories, dj is quite edgeworn and torn, some discoloration to dj, now in Brodart. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00
Youth Plupy or the Lad with a Downy Chin
August 1917, green cloth covers are worn at corners and spine ends, worn spots to rear cover, label glued to front pastedown and '.75' in blue pencil, interior is clean, p139 has a long triangular piece torn off lower fore edge causing loss to a few words, pp105-112 have tears near upper hinge area and soil to this area at p112, hinge cracked in a few places but binding still sound, b/w plates are good, dust jacket is in pieces and very worn and torn, about 1/2 of dj spine is missing, now protected... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
Youth's History of the Rebellion from the Massacre at Fort Pillow to the End
1865, maroon cloth with gilt, no dj, spine slightly cocked, light wear to corners and spine ends, fading and dampstain to fore edge of rear cover, front hinge cracked, pencil and ink owner names to 2nd fep, foxing and dampstain to 2 frontispieces, o/w interior is clean and sound.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$15.00
Youth's New London Self-Instructing Drawing Book Containing a Series of Progressive Lessons
no date but old book, green cloth covers, book has been professionally rebound with old (original?) green embossed front cover laid down, the new green binding with gilt lettering matches very well, new eps and pastedowns, light wear to corners and spine ends, interior is clean and sound, all edges gilt, b/w plates throughout.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$395.00
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (4)
With photos (1)

