Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Y from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

 
Ya! & John-Juan
WOOLF, Douglas
NY: Harper & Row. (1971). Inscribed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
Yarnspinner
(Jonesborough): (National Association for the Preservation and Perpetuation of Storytelling). 1990. Volume 14, No. 6. Not a Native American publication, but addressed to Joseph Bruchac, quintessential Native storyteller. Edge-sunned; near fine in stapled wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00

 
Year One of the Empire: A Play of American Politics, War and Protest taken from the historical record
FUCHS, Elinor and Joyce ANTLER
Boston: Houghton. 1973. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
A Year at the Races. Reflections on Horses, Humans, Love, Money, and Luck
SMILEY, Jane
NY: Knopf. 2004. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
The Year of Jubilo
BAHR, Howard
NY: Henry Holt. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Year of Jubilo
BAHR, Howard
NY: Henry Holt. (2000). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
The Year of Magical Thinking
DIDION, Joan
NY: Knopf. 2005. Her National Book Award-winning memoir about the sudden death of her husband of 40 years, author John Gregory Dunne. Signed by the author. In 2007, the play version opened on Broadway: it was updated to include the subsequent death of her daughter. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$175.00

 
A Year of Rhymes
COOPER, Bernard
NY: Viking. 1993. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Year of Silence
BELL, Madison Smartt
NY: Ticknor & Fields. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Bump at head of spine. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
The Year of the Comet
WIEGAND, Roberta
Scarsdale, NY: Bradbury Press. (n.d.). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Year of the Gorilla
SCHALLER, George
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press. (1964). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Year of the Gun
MEWSHAW, Michael
NY: Atheneum. 1984. A novel of an American journalist in Italy in the late 1970s. Inscribed by Mewshaw to George [Garrett] and his wife, Susan, "the novel made into the world's worst movie which nevertheless gave us Sharon Stone." Shallow dampstaining to lower rear board; near fine in a near fine dust jacket with dampstaining to lower rear panel and creasing to the rear flap. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00

 
A Year of the Hunter
MILOSZ, Czeslaw
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1994). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00

 
The Year of the Zinc Penny
DeMARINIS, Rick
NY: Norton. (1989). Inscribed by DeMarinis to fellow writer Steve [Krauzer]. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
A Year or So with Edgar
HIGGINS, George V
NY: Harper & Row. 1981. Review copy w/ publisher's slip laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Years From Now
GLICKMAN, Gary
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Years Out
FELD, Ross
NY: Knopf. 1973. Prose, a novel. Fine in fine dust jacket and inscribed by the author in 1976. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Years Out
FELD, Ross
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1973. Author's first book. Remainder stamp on bottom edge. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Years Out
FELD, Ross
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1973. Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Years from Now
GLICKMAN, Gary
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (22)
With photos (11)