Titles starting with Y from Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with Y) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 76
THE YOUNGBLOODS
San Francisco. [1966]. A Family Dog production, at the Avalon Ballroom, with Sparrow and the Sons of Champlin also appearing, December 17, 1966. Mouse and Kelley did the artwork, which has come to be known as "Redskin" and corresponds to the poster in Art of Rock, #FD39. 8-1/2" x 11". Red, blue, yellow and black on white. Fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$175.00
Ya! & John-Juan
NY: Harper & Row. (1971). Inscribed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00
Yarnspinner
(Jonesborough): (National Association for the Preservation and Perpetuation of Storytelling). 1990. Volume 14, No. 6. Not a Native American publication, but addressed to Joseph Bruchac, quintessential Native storyteller. Edge-sunned; near fine in stapled wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00
Year of the Gun
NY: Atheneum. 1984. A novel of an American journalist in Italy in the late 1970s. Inscribed by Mewshaw to George [Garrett] and his wife, Susan, "the novel made into the world's worst movie which nevertheless gave us Sharon Stone." Shallow dampstaining to lower rear board; near fine in a near fine dust jacket with dampstaining to lower rear panel and creasing to the rear flap. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
The Year of the Zinc Penny
NY: Norton. (1989). Inscribed by DeMarinis to fellow writer Steve [Krauzer]. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
The Year of Magical Thinking
NY: Knopf. 2005. The advance reading copy of her National Book Award-winning memoir about the sudden death of her husband of 40 years, author John Gregory Dunne. In 2007, the play version opened on Broadway: it was updated to include the subsequent death of her daughter. Fine in wrappers. Uncommon as an advance issue. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
The Year of Jubilo
NY: Henry Holt. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Year of Silence
NY: Ticknor & Fields. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Bump at head of spine. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
A Year of Rhymes
NY: Viking. 1993. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
A Year of the Hunter
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1994). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00
The Year of the Gorilla
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press. (1964). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Year of the Comet
Scarsdale, NY: Bradbury Press. (n.d.). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Year of the Frog
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University. 1993. Foreword by Vaclav Havel. Winner of the Pegasus Prize for Literature. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Years From Now
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Years Out
NY: Knopf. 1973. Prose, a novel. Fine in fine dust jacket and inscribed by the author in 1976. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Years Out
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1973. Author's first book. Remainder stamp on bottom edge. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Years Out
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1973. Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Years from Now
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Years of Renewal
(NY): Simon & Schuster. (1999). Signed by the author. Slight pull to the text block from the weight of the book; else fine in a very near fine, mildly rubbed dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
The Years with Laura Diaz
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (2000). The first American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (73)
Signed (13)
With photos (9)

