Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Z from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with Z) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

 
ZB 2000: Formal Specification and Development in Z and B, Lecture Notes in Computer Science. Vol. 1878
Bowen, Jonathan P. And Steve Dunne, Andy Galloway, Steve King (Eds.)
Berlin, GermanyBerlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, 2000. Softbound, fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
The ZOG Approach to Man-Machine Communications: Dept. Of Computer Science, Carnegie-Mellon University, October 17, 1979
Newell, Allen; Robertson, G.; McCracken, D
Pittsburgh: Carnegie Mellon Univ. 1979. Paperback. Very Good. 51 pp. Staple-bound pamphlet. Wraps sunned, pages have browned a bit but text is bright and unmarked. Very Good. Scarce. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
ZUM '97: The Z Formal Specification Notation : 10th International Conference of Z Users, Reading, UK, France, April 1997, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1212)
Bowen, Jonathan P., Michael G. Hinchey, David Till, Eds
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 1997.. Large 8vo, softbound, 433 pp. Near Fine, slight edgewear. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
ZUM'98 : The Z Formal Specification Notation
Bowen, J. P.; Fettweis, A.; Hinchey, M. G. (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 1998.. Large 8vo, softbound, 415 pp. Near Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Zabar's Deli Book
Katz, Susan; with Klein, Murray; Zabar, Saul; Zabar, Stanley
New York: Hawthorn Books. 1979. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition, 1979, hardcover, quarto, 190 pp., illustrated. Book near fine with some light edge wear, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG, clipped, light soil to panels, light edge wear that includes a small 3/4" closed tear to upper back panel and small 1/2" closed tear to top front panel. "Today, serving more than 20,000 customers a week...Zabar's is nationally famous for its quality, its quantity... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
Zamboanga and Sulu: An Archeological Approach to Ethnic Diversity
Spoehr, Alexander
Pittsburgh, PA: University of Pittsburgh Press. 1973. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 298 pgs. A near fine copy. Mild scuffing to front cover. Contents extremely clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$21.00

 
Zap Comix - Issues #0-12
Robert Crumb, S. Clay Wilson, Rick Griffin, Gilbert Shelton, Robert Williams, Spain Rodriguez, Moscoso
Various. 1967. Various. Paperback. Very Good. Pictorial Wraps. 1967-1989. Issues Number 0 - 12 (with a duplicate of issue #9, thus 14 isues all together) of Robert Crumb's legendary Zap Comix featuring the creme de la creme of the underground Comics creators. Various Printings. As it can be very dificult to discern between printings we have done our best to suss out which we have here. Zap #0 is a 2nd Printing with the 35 cent cover price and unnumbered pages. Zap #1 is a 5th Printing with 60 cent cover... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$350.00

 
Zazie Dans Le Metro
Queneau, Raymond
Paris: Olympia Press. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 220pp. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Mild soiling to wraps. Light general soiling. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
Zehn Lieder Im Volkston Zur Laute Mit Unterlegter Klavierbegleitung
L. Gunther Von Kronmyrth
Leipzig: Schuberthaus Verlag. 1915. Paperback. Very Good. Original Wraps. 27pp. Very good. Some wear, light soiling to wraps. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$26.00

 
Zeichen Im Sand, Die Szenischen Dichtungen Der Nelly Sachs
Sachs, Nelly
Frankfurt: Suhrkamp Verlag. 1962. Hardcover. Fine. First printing. Cloth hardback in dust jacket, 357 pp., book fine, clean and unmarked, dust jacket about fine with two tiny clean edge-tears. Author won the Nobel Prize for her Holocaust-inspired poetry; this is her major collection. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Zeichen, Text, Bedeutung
Eschbach, Achim
MunchenMunchen: Wilhelm Fink, 1974. Softcover, very good with clean unmarked text, 508 pp., light wear. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
Zeichnungen Des 20. Jahrhunderts Karl August Burckhardt-Koechlin-Fonds Kunstmuseum Basel, 1. September-8. Dezember 1991, Berowergut Riehen, 1. September-20. Oktober 1991
Tanner, Paul; Offentliche Kunstsammlung Basel, ; Nussbaum, Patricia; Karl August Burckhardt-Koechlin-Fonds, ; Berowergut Riehen (Museum),
Offentliche Kunstsammlung. 1991. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1991. Softcover. Folio. 157pp. Illus. Near Fine. Very light soil to wraps. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Zeit Der Uneigentlichkeit: Heidegger Als Philosoph Des Fordismus
Heinrichs, Thomas
Westfalisches Dampfboot. 1999. Paperback. Near Fine. 285 pp. A near fine soft cover copy. Remainder crease from paperclip on a few pages. <10 short inked marginalia markings in text, else fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
Zeit Und Roman Zeiterfahrung Im Historischen Wandel Und asthetischer Paradigmenwechsel Vom Sechzehnten Jahrhundert Bis Zur Postmoderne
Middeke, Martin (ed.)
Wurzburg: Konigshausen & Neumann. 2002. Paperback. Fine. Inscribed by the author at half-title. 439 pp. Softcover. Fine copy: book is crisp and clean with Fine, unmarked text. German text, published 2002. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Zeitschrift Fur Bauwesen
Erbkam, G
Berlin: Ernst & Korn. 1875. Hardcover. Good+. 539 pp. German text. A good+ copy in half leather, decorated boards. No dust jacket. Rubbing of leather on spine and corners. 1" crack of leather on lower, front cover edge of spine. Features numerous b&w drawings and fold outs. Wear to endpapers, but text is fine; clean, bright and unmarked. Folio. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Zeitschrift Fur Psycho-Somatische Medizin - April 1960
n/a
Gottingen: Verlag Fur Medizinische Psychologie. 1960. Paperback. Fair. Original Wraps. Fair. Extensive soiling to front wraps with notes written in ink. Corners, spine-ends rubbed. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
Zeitschrift Fur Theologie Und Kirche, #56
Ebeling, Gerhard
Tubingen: J.C.B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck) Tubingen. 1959. Paperback. Good. Softcover. 48 pp.. A good copy in tan wraps. Fading and light soiling of wraps. Significant underlining in pen. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Zeitschrift Fur Theologie Und Kirche, #47
Ebeling, Gerhard
Tubingen: J.C.B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck) Tubingen. 1950. Paperback. Good+. Softcover. 227-264 pp.. A good+ copy in tan wraps. Fading and light soiling of wraps. PO's sig. on front cover. Foxing of pages and 1 or 2 pen marks, otherwise text is clean and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Zeitschrift des Bayerischen Architekten - und Ingenieur - Vereins, Band VI, Heft 1-6
Henle, J. (ed.); von Bauernfeind, C. M.; Bohm, L.; Gerber, H.; Hilgard, J.; Leimbach, C.; Ludewig, H.; Neureuther, G.; v. Carolsfeld, C. Schnorr; Seidel, F.; Sickenberger, F
Muchen: Theodor Ackermann. 1874. Hardcover. Near Fine. Book VI, parts 1-6. 130 pp. + charts and 22 large, some fold-out plates in rear. German text. Fine contents bound in a Hardcover, folio, marbled boards with leather and gilt title label at spine. Spine shows rub, some wear to label and corners of boards. A multi-authored German architectural / engineering journal, with large, interesting plates of figures and designs. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Zelfportretten: Self-Portraits
Akkerman Philip
MeulenhoffCenter for Contemporary Art Rotterdam. Very Good +. Yellow boards with illustration. Cover is soiled around edges with crease on front and bottom rear. Inside clean crisp and fine. Color illustrations. 148 pp. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (50)
Signed (15)