Titles starting with Z from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 109
ZB 2000: Formal Specification and Development in Z and B, Lecture Notes in Computer Science. Vol. 1878
Berlin, GermanyBerlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, 2000. Softbound, fine. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
The ZOG Approach to Man-Machine Communications: Dept. Of Computer Science, Carnegie-Mellon University, October 17, 1979
Pittsburgh: Carnegie Mellon Univ. 1979. Paperback. Very Good. 51 pp. Staple-bound pamphlet. Wraps sunned, pages have browned a bit but text is bright and unmarked. Very Good. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
ZONE: Fragments for a History of the Human Body Parts One, Two and Three
New York: Zone. 1989. Paperback. Near Fine. 3 vols. 1989 Softcover 4to's. Copiously illustrated with color and black and white plates. Near fine with light shelfwear; dusting/faint soil to the edges of the textblocks. Contents are clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.00
ZUM '97: The Z Formal Specification Notation : 10th International Conference of Z Users, Reading, UK, France, April 1997, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1212)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 1997.. Large 8vo, softbound, 433 pp. Near Fine, slight edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
ZUM'98 : The Z Formal Specification Notation
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 1998.. Large 8vo, softbound, 415 pp. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Zabar's Deli Book
New York: Hawthorn Books. 1979. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition, 1979, hardcover, quarto, 190 pp., illustrated. Book near fine with some light edge wear, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG, clipped, light soil to panels, light edge wear that includes a small 3/4" closed tear to upper back panel and small 1/2" closed tear to top front panel. "Today, serving more than 20,000 customers a week...Zabar's is nationally famous for its quality, its quantity... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
Zaca Venture
London: John Lane Bodley Head. 1938. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1938, First Edition, 316 pp. Hardcover, 8vo., blue cloth, gilt title. Very Good copy: Spine sunned and has a slight lean to it; endpapers foxed; clean contents. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.50
Zagadnienie Sprowadzalnosci w Antyredukcjonistycznych Teoriach Pytan
Ponzan: Wydawnictwo. 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. 1997, Softcover, 113 pp. Near Fine copy: slight bend to wraps. Clean contents. Laid-in letter signed by the author. Polish text. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Zalmaners
Tel Aviv: self-published. ca. 1978. Paperback. Very Good. ca 1978 Tall softcover 4to, 59pp. Staple bound script for theater production. In VG condition wtih discoloration to wraps. Contents remain bright, clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Zamyatin's We: A Collection of Critical Essays
Ann Arbor: Ardis. 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition, 1988. Black hardcover with gilt lettering to spine, in dust jacket, 306 pp., clean unmarked pages. Book in near fine condition, jacket in near fine condition, with moderate shelf wear to jacket. "Gary Kern has collected the best of the many articles on 'We' with the intention of providing a handy sourcebook for interpretations of Zamyatin." ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Zap Comix, No. 2
Apex Novelties. 1968. Second printing. Paperback. Very Good. 1968, Second printing. No. 2, Unpaginated. Classic R. Crumb. Very Good copy: Minor rubbing and fading to covers. Pages browned, but bright and unmarked contents. Housed in a cardboard backed plastic sleeve. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Zarathustra's Secret The Interior Life of Friedrich Nitzsche
New Haven: Yale University Press. 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine. 2002 Black cloth 8vo, 278pp. Near fine in a like dustjacket. Contents are clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Zathura; A Space Adventure
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. 2002. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. First edition (full number line from 10 down to 1, price on DJ $18). Quarto, cloth-backed boards with dust jacket, unpaginated, illustrated, clean unmarked text, Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket, lightest rubbing to the tips of the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.00
Zauberreich der Liebe: Roman
Berlin: Paul Zsolnay. 1928. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. 1928, First Edition, text in German script. 441 pp. Hardcover, 8vo., red cloth, gilt title. Fine copy in a Good dust jacket. Light fading to endpapers; else, a crisp, clean copy. DJ has 2 small tape-repaired areas; chipping along top edge; light edgewear. The DJ of this edition is quite scarce, and is now housed in a protective mylar wrap. Brod is best known as Kafka's friend and biographer, but he was a prolific author in his own right. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Zeebrugge: St. George's Day, 1918
London: Cassell. 1958. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1958, First Edition, 237 pp. Illustrated with plates and 2 fold-out maps. Hardcover, blue cloth. Light foxing to text-blocks and endpapers; otherwise a clean, tight copy. DJ sunned at spine, and shows foxing to the rear panel, and the blank side. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Zehn Jahre Berliner Psychoanalytisches Institut (Poliklinik und Lehranstalt) 1920-1930
Meisenheim: Berliner Psychoanalytischen Instituts. 1970. Hardcover. Very Good +. 1970 reprint. Blue cloth 4to, 79pp. In VG+ with light soil to the covers, bump to the lower spine end. Contents are clean and unmarked. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.00
Zehn Lieder Im Volkston Zur Laute Mit Unterlegter Klavierbegleitung
Leipzig: Schuberthaus Verlag. 1915. Paperback. Very Good. Original Wraps. 27pp. Very good. Some wear, light soiling to wraps. Interior clean. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.60
Zeichen, Text, Bedeutung
MunchenMunchen: Wilhelm Fink, 1974. Softcover, very good with clean unmarked text, 508 pp., light wear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
Zeichnungen Des 20. Jahrhunderts Karl August Burckhardt-Koechlin-Fonds Kunstmuseum Basel, 1. September-8. Dezember 1991, Berowergut Riehen, 1. September-20. Oktober 1991
Offentliche Kunstsammlung. 1991. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1991. Softcover. Folio. 157pp. Illus. Near Fine. Very light soil to wraps. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Zeiss Ultraphot Comparison Microscope (Supplement 1 to Mikro 533 e)
Jena: Carl Zeiss. 1938. Paperback. Near Fine. 1938. Softcover. 74 pp. Near Fine. Clean and unmarked contents. Illustrated catalog showing microscopes and examples of their power. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (67)
Signed (9)
With photos (4)

