Titles starting with Z from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Z Badan Nad Filozofia Wspolczesna. [Subtitle]: (text in Polish)
Warszawa:. 1963.. Hardcover. A few pencil notations by Spiegelberg, corners bumped & covers. lightly soiled, else very good condition. From the library of phenomenologist Herbert Spiegelberg. Hardcover, 664pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
A ZBC of Ezra Pound
University of California Press,. 1971.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight in a. slightly chipped dust jacket.. 297pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
ZYX: 26 poetic portraits. [Subtitle]: Developed and designed by Mark Oldach and Rhanda Taira
Society of Typographic Arts in assoc. with the Center for the Book in the Library of Congress,. 1989.. Hard Cover. Minor bump to top of spine, else very good plus, clean & sound. condition / no dust jacket. Size: 10.5"x15.5" ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Zacharias and the World: The Colour Symbols
Athens:: Editions Arsenidis,. 1999.. Hardcover. All text in both Greek and English. [8.5" x 11"]. 132 full-page color plates. 377pp. Near fine without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$120.00
Zachary Taylor: Soldier in the White House
Indianapolis:: Bobbs-Merrill,. 1951.. Hardcover. First Edition. 496pp. Very good, without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
Zadar: [poems]
Ziesing Brothers Pub,. 1976.. Paperback. Slightly sunned cover, else very good, clean and sound condition. Presentation to the Poet Victor Contoski from Alex. 47pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Zaha Hadid. [Subtitle]: (Exhibition publication)
Guggenheim Museum Publications,. 2006.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. Size: 9,5"x9.5", 197pp., profusely illustrated in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Zahnpflege in der diatetischen Literatur von der Romantik bis zum Aufkommen des naturwissenschaftlichen Denkens in der Medizin
Paperback. Very good condition. Inaugural-Dissertation, Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universitat zu Bonn, 1969. From the library of Professor Jerry Stannard. Wraps. 77pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$52.00
Zahnpflege in der diatetischen Literatur des 18. und beginnenden 19 Jahrhunderts
Inaugural-Dissertation, Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universitat zu Bonn,. 1964.. Paperback. From the library of Professor Jerry Stannard. Wraps. 156pp. Very good condition, with address sticker on front and title hand-lettered on spine. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Zaida Ben-Yusuf: New York Portrait Photographer. [Subtitle]: With contributions by Elizabeth O. Wiley and Jobyl A. Boone. (exhibition publication)
National Portrait Gallery, Smithsonian Institution / London: Merrell,. 2008.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. Size: 8.25"x11", 240pp., profusely illustrated ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Zakros: The Discovery of a Lost Palace of Ancient Crete
NY:: Scribner,. 1971.. Hardcover. [7" X 10"] Illus., glossary, biblio., index; 345pp. Very good / price corner clipped, chipped and slightly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
Zambesi Journal and Letters of Dr. John Kirk 1858-63. [Subtitle]: 2 Volumes. Edited by Reginald Foskett
Edinburgh:: Oliver & Boyd,. 1965.. Hardcover. 636pp. Very good / slightly chipped and soiled djs. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
The Zambesian Past: Studies in Central African History
Manchester University Press,. 1966.. Hardcover. 427pp. Very good plus / worn dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$36.00
The Zambezi Papers of Richard Thornton: Geologist to Livingstone's Zambezi Expedition
Hardcover. Two volumes. (The Edited by Edward C. Tabler. Robins Series 4, edited by Gervas Clay) London: Chatto & Windus 1963. Hardcovers, 360pp. Top corners lightly bumped, else both volumes very good / sticker scar on spines of both djs with a few chips and light soil. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$52.00
Zapotec Stoneworkers: The Dynamics of Rural Simple Commodity Production in Modern Mexican Capitalism
University Press of America,. 1982.. Paperback. Sticker residue and minor darkening of cover, else very good plus. unused condition with text clean & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Zapotecs: Princes, Priests, and Peasants
University of Oklahoma Press,. 1977.. Paperback. Covers rubbed, otherwise very good condition. 338pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Zariski Surfaces and Differential Equations in Characteristic p 0. [Subtitle]: (Pure and Applied Mathematics, No. 106.)
NY:: Marcel Dekker, Inc.,. 1987.. Hardcover. Corners slightly bumped, else VG condition. 441pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
Zarpazo the Bandit: Memoirs of an Undercover Agent of the Colombian. [Subtitle]: Edited by Russell W. Ramsey
The University of Alabama Press,. 1977.. Hardcover. 168pp. VG / Foxing and soiled dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Zarzadzanie W Kulturze. Tom 4. (Culture Management, Volume 4) [Subtitle]: Zeszyty Naukowe Uniwersytetu Jagiellonskiego MCCLXIV, Prace Waydzialu Zarzadzania i Kumunikacji Spolecznej Zeszyt 6
Wydawn. Uniwersytetu Jagiellonskiego,. 2007.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 202pp. Text in Polish ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Zauberflote: Herkunft, Bedeuteung, Geheimnis
Wien:: Herbert Reichner Verlag,. 1937.. Paperback. Wraps. 127pp. Good, with yellowed cover. With English synopsis laid in. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$32.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)Fine or New (17)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (49)

