Titles starting with Z from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 55
Z: An Anthology Of Revolutionary Poetry
NY: Smyrna Press, , 1968.. First edition.. 46 pp. Bit of toning to rear cover else fine in stapled wrappers. Includes "The Tragedy of the Leaves" by Bukowski. Also work by Douglas Blazek, Le Roi Jones, Harold Norse, Russell Edson, and many others. Promotional flyer from the press laid-in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
The Z was Zapped
Boston: Houghton Mifflin,, 1987.. First edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket with one short tear to rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$42.50
A ZBC of Ezra Pound
Berkeley and Los Angeles,University of California Press,, 1971.. 1st edition.. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
A ZBC of Ezra Pound
Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California,, 1971.. First edition.. 297 pp w/indexes. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
ZEAMI IN EXILE
Bedfordshire: The Scepter Press, 1978.. First edition. 8vo. Red Wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Guest. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$18.00
ZEN MOVER
San Francisco: Pancake Press, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 1/75 numbered numbered copies signed by Smith. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
ZERO STATION
Madison: Stone Country Press, 1979.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 20 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
ZORACH, William
NY: American Artists Group, (1945).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Stamp to top edge, and title page, else good only in printed paper-covered boards with one abrasion to front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Zahir xtra #6
Durham: Zahir Press,, 1972.. First edition.. 4to. [l8 pp]. Fine in side-stapled wrappers. Poems, printed by ditto. Drawings throughout by Richard Latta. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Zathura
Boston: Houghton Mifflin,, 2002.. First edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Zócalo
Toronto: Coach House, , 1977. First edition. . [94 pp]. Near fine in wrappers; a paperback original. One of 1000 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Zócalo
Toronto: Coach House, , 1977. First edition. . [94 pp]. Very good plus in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. One of 1000 copies. Briefly INSCRIBED by Marlatt. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Zealand
Tucson: SUN/gemini Press, (1995).. First edition.. 75 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$22.50
Zebras or, Contour Lines
Bowling Green & Santa Fe: Tribal/Center Press, (1991).. First edition.. 306 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. SIGNED by Berge. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Zen Buddhisme: Een nieuwe schets en inleiding
Lochem: H. Buys,, 1949.. First printing of this edition.. 28 pp w/bibliography. Near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Zen Inklings: Some Stories, Fables, Parables, Sermons, and Prints, with Notes and Commentaries
NY: Weatherhill, (1982).. First US edition.. 132 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Promotional flyer laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
Zen Poems
[Providence]: (np), 1983.. First edition.. [20 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Promotional flyer, composed by Gauvey’s literary agent Elmo Shattoo, laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Zen Poems
Greensboro: Unicorn Press, (1976).. First trade paperback printing.. Unpaginated. Light soiling to rear panel, else near fine in string-bound wrappers. Illustrated with panels by Vo-Dinh. Translated by Teo Savory. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity
Santa Barbara: Joshua Odell Editions/Capra Press,, 1990.. First edition.. 154 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity
Santa Barbara: Joshua Odell Editions/Capra Press,, 1990.. Later trade paperback printing.. 154 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (9)

