Titles starting with Z from Lorne Bair Rare Books
Bookseller inventory : Lorne Bair Rare Books (titles starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Lorne Bair Rare Books [X]
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
The Zimmerwald Manifesto
Ceylon: Lanka Samasamaja Publication, 1951. Staple-bound pamphlet; 6pp. Pencil date to sunned and foxed cover with soft crease and small tear near center of right edge, pages foxed, else very good. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.50
Zionism ("Movements in Judaism, No 1)
Philadelphia: The Jewish Publication Society of America, 1914. First Edition.. Green cloth (hardcover); 258pp; frontispiece portrait of Theodor Herzl and seven halftone portrait plates. Mild dusting & rubbing to boards; internally bright & clean; VG to Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.80
The Zodiac Arch
New York: Harcourt, Brace, & World, 1968. First American Edition.. Blue cloth (hardcover); dustjacket; viii + 230pp. Bright, clean copy, about Fine in crisp jacket with moderate to heavy soiling to lighter portions on rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.50
Zombie
New York: Dutton, 1996. First Edition.. Quarter cloth (hardcover); 181pp. Fine copy in dustjacket with hint of shelf-soil and very slightly faded spine. SIGNED by Oates on half-title. With "SIGNED COPY" sticker affixed to front panel of jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.00
Zur Entdeckung der Insulinschocktherapie bei akuten Geisteskrankheiten, insbesondere bei der Schizophrenie
Budapest: Pester Lloyd-Gesellschaft, [1937]. First Edition.. Octavo. Printed wrappers; 90p. Presentation copy, inscribed by Dr. Schuster to colleague Andrew Arelaikis on front cover. Text tanned but not brittle; light wear. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.00
Zwei Bisher Unbekannte Deutsche Sprach-Denkmale Aus Heidnischer Zeit
Wien: Kaiserl. Konigl. Hof-und Staatsdruckerei, 1858. Offprint.. Original printed wrappers (softcover, as issued); 20pp; 1 tinted lithographic facsimile. Original wrappers detached, much chipped, soiled; text lightly toned, else clean and unmarked. Offprint, "Aus dem decemberhefte des jahrganges 1857 der Sitzungsberichte der Philosophisch-historischen classe der Kais. akademie der wissenschaften, xxv. bd. besonders abgedruckt.". ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.00
Zwischen Lenin, Jazz & Harry Lime
Buxtehude: Verlags an der Este, 1992. First edition.. Quarto. White linen boards; pictorial jacket; unpaged. Fine in jacket. Herrenberger's fine graphic novel, a rat'seye view of the 1917 October Revolution. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States)
Buy Direct
$66.00
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (2)

