Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Z from Brattle Book Shop

Bookseller inventory : Brattle Book Shop (titles starting with Z) [X]  Bookseller : Brattle Book Shop [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

 
The Zambesi Journal of James Stewart, 1862-1863 With a selection from his Correspondence
Wallis, J.P.R
London: Chatto & Windus. 1952. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Tall 8vo. Red cloth with cream dust jacket. Gilt top edges. With frontis and map. Central African Archives, Oppenheimer Series 6. Some sunning/soiling, light chipping to dust jacket. Interiors clean and tight. Near Fine in Good + jacket. Very Good +. . Africa ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse: Medizinische Monatsschrift fur Seelenkunde November II. Jahrgang Heft 2
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Weisbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1911. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Very Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse: Medizinische Monatsschrift fur Seelenkunde Mai II. Jahrgang Heft 8
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Weisbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1912. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Very Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse. Medizinische Monatsschrift Seelenkunde. Organ der Internationalen Psycholanalytischen Vereinigung. II. Jahrgang Heff 10/11. Juli/August
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Wiesbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1912. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear, else Very Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse. Medizinische Monatsschrift Seelenkunde. Organ der Internationalen Psycholanalytischen Vereinigung. III. Jahrgang Heff 6/7. Marz/April
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Wiesbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1913. hardcover. 3. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Two open tears, one at bottom right of front cover, one at top left on front cover. Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse: Medizinische Monatsschrift fur Seelenkunde Februar II. Jahrgang Heft 5
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Weisbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1912. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Very Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse: Medizinische Monatsschrift fur Seelenkunde April II. Jahrgang Heft 7
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Weisbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1912. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Very Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse: Medizinische Monatsschrift fur Seelenkunde Marz II. Jahrgang Heft 6
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Weisbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1912. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Very Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse: Medizinische Monatsschrift fur Seelenkunde Juni II. Jahrgang Heft 9
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Weisbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1912. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Very Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse. Medizinische Monatsschrift Seelenkunde. Organ der Internationalen Psycholanalytischen Vereinigung. III. Jahrgang Heff 1. Oktober
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Wiesbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1912. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear, else Very Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse: Medizinische Monatsschrift fur Seelenkunde Januar II. Jahrgang Heft 4
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Weisbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1912. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear. Very Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse. Medizinische Monatsschrift Seelenkunde. Organ der Internationalen Psycholanalytischen Vereinigung. III. Jahrgang Heff 3. Dezember
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Wiesbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1912. hardcover. 3. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear, one three inch open tear to front cover edge, else Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse: Medizinische Monatsschrift fur Seelenkunde Oktober 2. Jahrgang Heft 1
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Weisbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1911. hardcover. 3. Octavo. Softcover. General wear but overall in Good condition. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zentralblatt fur Psychoanalyse. Medizinische Monatsschrift Seelenkunde. Organ der Internationalen Psycholanalytischen Vereinigung. II. Jahrgang Heff 12. September
Freud, Sigmund & Wilhelm Stekel
Wiesbaden: Verlag von J.F. Bergmann. 1912. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Softcover. Slight shelfwear, else Very Good. . Psychology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zigzag Journeys in the Levant, with a Talmudist Story-Teller A spring trip of the Zigzag Club through Egypt and the Holy Land
Butterworth, Hezekiah
Boston: Estes and Lauriat. 1886. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. Yellow cloth with gilt and black stamped cover and spine titles. Illustrated. Some scuffing/soiling, bumping to covers, spine. Front hinge starting. Tear in front free endpaper; else, interiors clean. Good. . Egypt/Middle East ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
The Zincali; or, an Account of the Gypsies of Spain
Borrow, George
London: John Murray. 1841. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 2 volumes. 8vo. 3/4 brown leather, brown cloth boards, with raised bands, black spine labels. Significant rubbing, some bumping, to extremities, with much of the spine detail (gilt, other labels, etc.) rubbed off. Existing spine label on volume one chipped. Some splitting at front joint of volume two. Interiors clean and sound. Good. . European History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
Zohrab the Hostage
Morier, James Justinian
London: Richard Bentley. 1832. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 8vo. 3 volumes. 1/2 contemporary light brown leather, marbled boards, with spine stamping. Marbled edges. First edition. Rubbing to extremities, gilt on spine faded. Bookplates on inside front covers. Some very light scattered foxing. Else, clean and sound. Good +. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Zoologies
Eeckhoudt, Michel Vanden, texte de Claude Roy
Switzerland: Delpire Editeur Paris. 1982. hardcover. 1. Quarto. Hardcover in black pictorial dust jacket. Photographs by Michel Vanden Eeckhoudt, text by Claude Roy. ISBN 2851071041. Small tear to dj. Near fine - . Photography ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Zuni Katcinas A Paper from the Bureau of American Ethnology Annual Report 47 1929-1930
Bunzel, Ruth L
Glorieta, NM: Rio Grande Press, Inc.. 1984. hardcover. 1. Folio. Second printing. Orange hardcover with silver lettering. ISBN 0873800990. Near fine. . Native American ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Zur Charakteristik der Klassischen Basilika
Wurz Hermann
Strassburg: J.H. Ed. Heitz (Heitz & Mundel). 1906. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 4to. 3/4 leather, marbled boards, with raised bands, gilt titles. Heavy scuffing to leather. Owner inscription on front free paper. Else, interiors unmark. Good to Very Good. . Architecture ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (21)