Titles starting with Z from Hoffman Books
Results 1 - 20 of 56
"Z181" im Zeppelin gegen Bukarest
Berlin: Scherl. VG. 1916. Paperback. German, paperback, 107 pages, spine chipped, Good+. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
ZACHARIAH CHANDLER: AN OUTLINE SKETCH OF HIS LIFE AND PUBLIC SERVICES
VG. Detroit: The Post and Tribune Company Publishers, 1880. previous owner library stamped, some markings on title page, otherwise clean, Very Good . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$30.00
ZACULEU
No Place: No Publisher. Very Good. N.D.. Softcover. A small, softbound pamphlet produced by The United Fruit Company, no date or publication information. A VG copy in lightly edgeworn pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
ZAKROS--THE DISCOVERY OF A LOST PALACE OF ANCIENT CRETE
VG. NY, Scribner (1971). 345 pages, fine condition in dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
ZAMBESI MISSION RECORD
Zambesi: Zambesi Mission. VG. 1901. Softcover. July 1901. Wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
THE ZAMBESI JOURNAL AND LETTERS OF DR JOHN KIRK, VOLUME 1
VG. Oliver & Boyd, 1965. 317 pages, clothbound, very good condition in dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
ZANE GREY'S WEST VOL. VI
(Arnold, Maryland): Dr. Joe L. Wheeler. VG-. 1990. Paperback. 35 pages, paperback, magazine. 1/1000 (no copy number written on rear cover). Library stamps taped to bottom of front cover. Otherwise, clean and nice. Near Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
ZANE GREY: OUTDOORSMAN ZANE GRAY'S BEST HUNTING AND FISHING TALES PUBLISHED IN COMMEMORATION OF HIS CENTENNIAL YEAR
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. VG. 1972. Hardcover. Third Printing. 349 pages, maroon cloth spine with white cloth covers. The book is bright, clean and complete. Very Good in a nice dust jacket with some light damp staining. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
ZANE'S TRACE
Zanesville, Ohio: Zanesville Chamber of Commerce. VG. 1947. Paperback. Signed by Norris F. Schneider. 32pp., green pictorial wraps. Wraps are heavily toned at edges, otherwise a bright, clean copy. About Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
ZANESVILLE ODYSSEY: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Clyde A. Mullen. VG. 1978. Hardcover. 303 pages, clean, very good in a very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
ZANESVILLE DECORATIVE TILES
Zanesville, Ohio: By the Author. VG-. 1972. Paperback. 32 pages, tan pictorial wraps. Small library sticker taped to front cover, previous owner name written at top of title page. Otherwise, bright, clean, Near Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
ZANESVILLE AND 36 OTHER AMERICAN COMMUNITIES A STUDY OF MARKETS AND OF THE TELEPHONE AS A MARKET INDEX
New York: The Literary Digest. VG. 1927. Hardcover. 188 pages, tan cloth spine with gilt printed brown paper covered boards. The spine is slightly soiled, otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a chipped and torn dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
ZAPATA AND THE MEXICAL REVOLUTION
New York: Vintage Books. VG. 1969. Paperback. Paperback, slight toning to contents , otherwise an about Very Good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
ZEALOTS OF ZION
Philadelphia: Penn Publishing Company. VG. 1931. Hardcover. Black printed red cloth in an edge worn but nice original dust jacket which is price clipped (Book Club?). The illustrations and the jacket are by Charles Hargens. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
ZEILSCHEPEN EN HUN TUIGAGE
Amsterdam: Holdert & Co.. VG. 1946. Hardcover. White boards with red-stamping to spine are foxed, with bumped edges, some light foxing/toning to endpages, otherwise contents are clean and complete, about very good in a chipped, price-clipped pictorial dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
ZEMKE'S WOLF PACK THE STORY OF HUB ZEMKE AND THE 56TH FIGHTER GROUP IN THE SKIES OVER EUROPE
New York: Orion Books. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. New York: Orion Books, (1988). First American Edition. 256pp., illustrated with black and white photographs, a Fine copy in a Near Fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$85.00
ZEN ORIENTAL ART GALLERY EXHIBITING AT XXIEME BIENNALE DES ANTIQUAIRES
VG. Paris: Zen Oriental Art Gallery, (2002). oversize heavy, black textured wrapper covers; bottom right page edges creased slightly, otherwise Fine . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
ZEN ORIENTAL ART GALLERY
VG. Paris: Carrousel du Louvre, (2004). 66 page softbound exhibition catalog from September 15-28, 2004. Contents are as new with full page color reproductions. Black paper wrappers are crisp. Overall a near fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$30.00
ZEPH
VG. Boston: Roberts Brothers, 1885. 253 pages plus ads. Interior is sound and unmarked. Yellow cloth binding is sound with light shelfwear and moderate soil. Overall G. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
ZEPPELINS OVER ENGLAND
VG. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Co., (1932), Stated First Edition, 320 pages. Interior is very clean, solid and unmarked. Bound in gray cloth boards with black stamping. Overall a very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (4)

