Titles starting with Z from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 25
ZACHARIAH CHANDLER: AN OUTLINE SKETCH OF HIS LIFE AND PUBLIC SERVICES
Detroit, MI: Post and Tribune Company. Good plus condition/--. 1880. ........ Cloth. With an introductory letter from James G. Blaine, of Maine. 27 plates. . 8vo., 396, xxxvi pp., Frayed, front hinge shaken; occas. light foxing, yellow margins; ownership . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
ZACHARIAH CHANDLER: AN OUTLINE SKETCH OF HIS LIFE AND PUBLIC SERVICE BY THE DETROIT POST AND TRIBUNE
Detroit, MI: Post and Tribune Co.. G/--. 1880. ........ Cloth. With an introductory letter from James G. Blaine, of Maine. With 27 illustrations. . 8vo., 396, xxxvi pp., front endpaper loose, frontispiece torn; cracked & shaken . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
ZADOC PINE AND OTHER STORIES
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good plus condition: tips rubbed; blind stamps; lightly shaken/. 1891. 16mo., 256 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
ZANZABUKU (dangerous safari)
New York, NY: Rinehart & Company. VG/G. (1956). 2nd Printing. Cloth. With 20 pages of photographs. . 8vo., 370 pp., Dj frayed, soiled . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
ZANZIBAR INTRIGUE
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Good plus condition/--. 1963. First Edition. 8vo., 231 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
ZAP! ray gun classics
San Francisco, CA: Chrocicle Books. Good plus condition-cover scuffed/--. 1991. 8vo., 103 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
ZAUBERLINDA, THE WISE WITCH
Chicago, IL: Robt. Smith Printing Co.. G/--. (1901). ........ Hardcover Clot. 8vo., 256 pp., Blue colored cover is faded at the edges, and has a picture in red and yellow of a girl holding a cat on front co . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$135.00
ZEAL OF THE CONVERT the life of Erskine Childers
Washington, DC: Robert B. Luce. VG/FR. (1976). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 256 pp., Tips lightly discolored; dj bent and torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
ZEPHIR'S HOLIDAY
New York, NY: Random House. G/--. (c1937). ........ Cloth/Boards. 4to., unpaginated, cover rubbed, chipped, bumped, frayed, soiled, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
ZEPPELIN'S PASSENGER
New York, NY: A. L. Burt Company. Good plus condition; some staining/--. (1918). 8vo., 314 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
ZEPPELIN. The History of German Airships from 1900 to 1937
New York, NY: Barnes & Noble Books. VG/VG. (2000). ........ Boards. Illustrated endpapers. An appendix with technical details. . 4to., 112pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
ZIELEN WARSZAWY [Green Spaces of Warsaw)
Warsaw, Poland: Sportiturystyka. VG/G. 1956. ........ Cloth. Includes insert book with translations in English, French, German and Russian. . 4to., 239 pp., Dj frayed and taped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
ZION COOK BOOK. Collected by the women of Zion Episcopal Church, Greene, N. Y
Greene, NY: ***** Self Published *****. VG/--. ca. 1950. ........ Spiral Bound. 8vo., unpaginated, Cover faded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
ZODIAC ARCH
New York, NY: Harcourt, Brace & World. G/G. (1969). First American. Cloth. 8vo., 230 pp., edges rubbed, faded, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
ZOOLOGY OF NEW-YORK, OR THE NEW-YORK FAUNA. Part III Reptiles and Amphibia
Albany, NY: W. & A. White & J. Visscher. G/--. 1842. ........ Cloth. 4to., 415 pp, foxing, cover frayed, chipped, corners bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
ZORINA
New York, NY: Farrar, Straus, Giroux. Very good condition/--. (1986). 8vo., 311 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
ZULEKA
Boston, New York & London: Lamson, Wolffe and Company. Good plus condition: soiled and foxed/--. 1897. 12mo., x, 222 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.50
ZULU AND THE ZEIDE. SHORT STORIES
Boston & Toronto: Little, Brown and Company. Good plus condition: jacket gently frayed; margins yellowed/--. (1959). First Edition. 8vo., 247pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
ZULU AND ZEIDE short stories
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. Very good condition-paper yellowed/--. (1959). First Edition. 8vo., 247 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (1)

