Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Z from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with Z) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

 
Z
Vassilikos, Vassillis
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1968. First printing. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Navy cloth over bds. in DJ. Translated from the Greek by Marilyn Calmann. DJ has minor rub upper front spine. Nobel Laureate. Political crime. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
ZAKROS
Platon, Nicholas
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1971. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Turquoise and gold cloth over bds. with blue lettering on spine and decoration on front cover in price-clipped DJ. Over 100 illustrations in color and black and white. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
THE ZEPPELIN DESTROYER
LeQueux, William
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1916. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Decorated blue cloth over bds. sans DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
ZERO, ZILCH, NADA: Counting To None
Ulmer, Wendy
Ann Arbor: Sleeping Bear Press, 2010. First Edition, Review copy with Review Copy stamped . hardcover. As New/as new. Laura Knorr. Oblong 4to. in illustrated bds. in matching DJ. Illustrated by Laura Knorr. A counting book. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
ZIA SUMMER
Anaya, Rudolfo
New York: Warner Books, 1995. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gold bds. with green cloth spine. Authors first mystery. Set in Albuquerque. Captures Chicano/ New Mexican culture. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
THE ZINSSER IMPLANT
Kamarck, Lawrence
New York: The Dial Press, 1979. First printing. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
THE ZODIAC
Cary, George Washington and Perry, Inez Eudora
New York: Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1971. Reprint. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Blue cloth over bds. with gold lettering in DJ. Illustrated. Several fold-out plates. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
ZOMBIES OF THE GENE POOL
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1992. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Purple bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Sharyn McCrumb on title page. A Jay Omega Mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
ZOOT-SUIT MURDERS
Sanchez, Thomas
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1978. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Gray bds. with tan cloth spine in DJ. Friendly inscription by Thomas Sanchez on half-title. A passionate story of love and political intrigue that explores the theme of Americas loss of innocense ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
ZOROASTERS INFLUENCE ON GREEK THOUGHT
Afnan, Ruhi Muhsen
New York: Philosophical Library, 1965. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Yellow cloth over bds. with black lettering on spine in DJ. DJ has small rub on front. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
ZULU AND OTHER AFRICAN FOLK TALES
Aardema, Verna
New York: Caedmon Records with permission by The Dial Press, 1975. Record No. 75-750489. Phonograph Record. Fine/very good. Twelve inch record in sleeve. Read by Ruby Dee and Ossie Davis. Record appears to have never been played. Sleeve has minor wear. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
ZUR GESCHICHTE DER COSTUME (The History of Costume)
Braun, Louis, Diez, W. Frohlich, Ernst, etal
Munchen: Braun and Schneider, n.d. (Circa 1910). hardcover. Very Good. 4to. in brown levant with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Every page is an illustration of fashion from the earliest times up to the time of publication. The first 3 pages list all of the plates and the entire rest of the book is plates. Text is in German. Some of the plates have minor tape repairs and there is an unobtrusive former owner signature on FFE. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$305.60


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (2)