Titles starting with Z from Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 41
Zabelle
NY: Atlantic Monthly Press. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Zachary's Wings
NY: Scribner. 1998. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Zaddik
(NY): Mysterious Press. (1993). Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
The Zap Gun
NY: Pyramid. (1967). Serialized in Worlds of Tomorrow as "Project Plowshare" in 1965. A commentary on the arms race. Two stripes along bottom edge of pages; cover creases. Not quite very good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Zeke and Ned
(NY): Simon & Schuster. (1997). Uncorrected proof copy of this novel, their second collaboration. Slight crease to rear cover and back pages; else fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Zeke and Ned
(NY): Simon & Schuster. (1997). Their second collaboration, after Pretty Boy Floyd. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance
NY: Morrow. 1974. Pirsig's classic inquiry into values and treatise on Quality. According to the author, this book was turned down by 120 publishers before Morrow took it. It became a surprise bestseller, being reprinted numerous times, and selling literally millions of copies when the paperback came out. Cocked, with text block shaken; a very good copy in a very good dust jacket with a vertical spine crease, tiny edge tears, and several small numbers written on verso. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance
NY: Morrow. 1974. Pirsig's first book, an acclaimed and bestselling inquiry into values and examination of Quality, and a title that is difficult to find in nice condition owing to its "perfectbound" construction, small first printing (its bestsellerdom took both the author and the publisher completely by surprise), and the fact that most copies that turn up are well-read. This copy belonged to the writer Geoffrey Wolff and bears his comments and marginal markings throughout. Cocked, with sag ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00
Zeno's Conscience
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 2001. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Zero Cool
(NY): Signet. (1969). Paperback. Fine. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Zero Tolerance
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1997). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Zero at the Bone
NY: St. Martin's. (1991). Her first book. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$175.00
Zero db and Other Stories
NY: Ticknor & Fields. 1987. The author's fourth book and first collection of stories. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00
Zia Summer
NY: Warner Books. (1995). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
ZigZag
NY: Henry Holt & Co.. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Zig-Zag Kid
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Zigzag Walk
NY: Dutton. 1969. A collection of poetry by a non-Native writer spanning the years 1963-1968 and inscribed (but not signed) by Logan to a Native American poet in 1971. With the poet's handmade bookplate on flyleaf. Dust jacket panels clipped and pasted to boards; but fine such as it is. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Zigzagging Down a Wild Trail
NY: Random House. (2001). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Zimzum
NY: Pantheon Books. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00
Zimzum
NY: Pantheon Books. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Dampstain to corner. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (3)
With photos (5)

