Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Z from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with Z) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

 
Zabelle
KRICORIAN, Nancy
NY: Atlantic Monthly Press. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Zachary's Wings
ROBOTHAM, Rosemarie
NY: Scribner. 1998. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Zap Gun
DICK, Philip K
The Zap Gun
NY: Pyramid. (1967). Serialized in Worlds of Tomorrow as "Project Plowshare" in 1965. A commentary on the arms race. Two stripes along bottom edge of pages; cover creases. Not quite very good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Zebdina's Mountain
FULLER, Blair
NY: Harper & Row. (1975). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Zeke and Ned
McMURTRY, Larry and OSSANA, Diana
Zeke and Ned
(NY): Simon & Schuster. (1997). Uncorrected proof copy of this novel, their second collaboration. Slight crease to rear cover and back pages; else fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Zeno's Conscience
SVEVO, Italo
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 2001. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Zero Tolerance
RICHARDS, Thomas
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1997). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Zero at the Bone
WALKER, Mary Willis
NY: St. Martin's. (1991). Her first book. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$175.00

 
Zero db and Other Stories
BELL, Madison Smartt
NY: Ticknor & Fields. 1987. The author's fourth book and first collection of stories. Fine in fine dust jacket with light wear at the spine extremities. Signed by the author in 1995. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
Zero db and Other Stories
BELL, Madison Smartt
NY: Ticknor & Fields. 1987. The author's fourth book and first collection of stories. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
Zia Summer
ANAYA, Rudolfo
NY: Warner Books. (1995). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
ZigZag
NAPOLEON, Landon J
NY: Henry Holt & Co.. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Zig-Zag Kid
GROSSMAN, David
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Zigzag Walk
LOGAN, John
NY: Dutton. 1969. A collection of poetry by a non-Native writer spanning the years 1963-1968 and inscribed (but not signed) by Logan to a Native American poet in 1971. With the poet's handmade bookplate on flyleaf. Dust jacket panels clipped and pasted to boards; but fine such as it is. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
Zimzum
LISH, Gordon
NY: Pantheon Books. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
Zimzum
LISH, Gordon
NY: Pantheon Books. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Dampstain to corner. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Zion's Cause
PEYTON, Jim
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. 1987. Advance Reading Copy. Disbound textblock with publisher's sticker to cover. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Zions Cause
PEYTON, Jim
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. 1987. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00

 
Zip
APPLE, Max
NY: Viking. (1978). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Zip
APPLE, Max
NY: Viking. (1978). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (6)
With photos (3)