Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Z from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.

Bookseller inventory : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (titles starting with Z) [X]  Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]

Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

 
Z / ZZ / ZZZ / ZZZZ / ZZZZZ (5 Issues)
Berrigan, Ted, Brainard, Joe, North, Charles, Ashbery, John, Padgett, Ron et al
First five issues of this poetry journal focusing on the New York School poets. Edited by Kenward Elmslie. All issues in very good or better condition in thick bound wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
Zeile fur Zeile (Line by Line)
Artist Book - Bauer, Josef
Artist book. Introduction by Eugen Gomringer in English and German. Catalogue documenting sevveral series of drawings, collages and photographs, nearly all involving letters or text. Fine copy in bound wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Zen & Concrete Etc
Levy, D. A
Madison: Ghost Pony Press, 1991. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Fine first edition in tall glossy bound wrappers. A very useful compendium of works by d. a. levy. Includes an interview with d. r. wagner. Unread copy. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Zen & The Art of Writing
Bradbury, Ray
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. #43 of 250 signed clothbound copies of the first edition. Near fine in decorated cloth. No dustwrapper, as issued. Collects two previous essays by Bradbiry. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
Zephyrus Image A Bibliography
Johnston, Alastair (Zephyrus Image)
Berkeley: Poltroon Press, 2003. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 8vo. 141 pp. Photographs by Rob Rusk. The essential bibliography of this idiosyncratic press started by Michael Myers and Holbrook Teter. Fine copy in fine dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Zero At The Bone
Mystery - Walker, Mary Willis
New York: St Martins, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. First edition of the author's first crime novel. A clean near fine example in very good or better price intact dustwrapper with some fairly typical "St. Martin's" chipping to base of spine. A bright collectible copy. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
Zero Is Nothing (Broadside Poem)
Micheline, Jack
First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Single sheet broadside poem printed on thick paper stock. No publication information given. Fine copy SIGNED by the poet. Measures 11 x 14.5" tall. Scarce. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
Zero Mostel Reads A Book
Photography - Frank, Robert
New York: New York Times, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition of this humorous book of photos of actor Zero Mostel in various reading poses. Published for " the fun of it" by the New York Times. A clean near fine copy in plain boards with printed title to front cover. Lightly soiled at edges. One of the nicer examples of this title we have seen. No dustwrapper, as issued. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
Zoetrope All Story
Prince, Richard, Dick, Philip K., Garcia Marquex, Gabriel et al
New York: AZX Publications, 1998. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Literary magazine in newspaper format. Volume 2 Number 3. Guest designer is artist Richard Prince. Stories by PKD, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Chris Adrian, David Benioff and others. Near fine copy, folded as often seen. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Zoetrope All Story Volume One Number One
Barker, Nicola / Orr, Mary / Jones, Thom / Sharpe, Matthew / Powers, Sara et al
New York: AZX Publications, 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Literary magazine in newspaper format. The now scarce first issue whose founding editor, Francis Ford Coppola is best known for his filmmaking career. Near fine copy, folded as often seen. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Zoetrope All Story Volume One Number Two
Clarke, Arthur C. / Lopate, Phillip / Waxman, Natasha / Lewis, Jim et al
New York: AZX Publications, 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Literary magazine in newspaper format. The uncommon second issue whose founding editor, Francis Ford Coppola is best known for his filmmaking career. Near fine copy, folded as often seen. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Zones of Experience: The Art of Larry Bell
Art - Bell, Larry
Albuquerque: The Albuquerque Museum, 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No. First edition in thick tall bound wrappers. An excellent 160 pp retrospective on the art and sculpture of Larry Bell. A clean, tight near fine example. This copy INSCRIBED by the artist on the front endpaper. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Zorro (Two Gestures And One Mark)
Art - Baldessari, John
Oktagon, 1998. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Fine first edition of this small artist book. SIGNED by the artist. A "flip" book in thick oblong bound wrappers. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Zuckerman Unbound
Roth, Philip
New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No. First edition. Limited first edition in slipcase, issued without dustwrapper. A fine, unread copy. #257 of only 350 special SIGNED copies. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Zwischen Alpen, Arktis Und Karakorum
Pillewizer, Wolfgang
Berlin: Dietrich Reimer Verlag, 1986. First German Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No. First German edition. A near fine copy in bound wrappers. INSCRIBED by the author and dated in 1990. Illustrated with a few photographs. Text in German. 211 pp. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (6)