We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
Victorian Science and Victorian Values: Literary Perspectives. [Subtitle]: (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 360.)
NY:: The New York Academy of Sciences,. 1981.. Paperback. VG+ condition. 362pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$4.00
(Drama) ILE," A PLAY. Pp. 360-372 in complete issue of MAGAZINE WORLD APRIL 1929. Wrps, old dampness
. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$7.00
(Caldwell, Erskine)(WWI)(GA) "CORDUROY PANTS" short story complete on pp. 355-360 in complete issue of SCRIBNER'S MAGAZINE, VOL. LXXXIX, NO. 5, May 1931
NY, 1931, (4)pp., small 4to. Wrps w/age soil & edge fraying. Lib. stamp on cover. Art deco cover design by Shenton. Extensive WWI story by Nahum Sabsay. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$7.00
Computer Programming Fundamentals: Based on the IBM System/360
New York: McGraw-Hill. 1970. Hardbound. Good; former woner's signature on endpaper, In dust jacket. 593pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$8.00
TRILOGY OF DESIRE [VOLUME ONE ONLY; THE FINANCIER; A-360]
New York:: Thomas Y. Crowell,, 1974.. Apollo edition, reprint.. Octavo; vg+/wraps; green spine with white text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 503 pp.; fore-edge, spot staining; spine, crown, chipping; wraps, wear; else very good. Fiction. 7-3-1085431. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Enlisted Personnel: Discharge Convenience of the Government (for General Provisions, See AR 615-360)
Wash DC Army 14 June 1951. VG. ex mil lib, soil. 4 pp. wraps; 4 changes laid in; for getting rid of undesirables, criminals, subversives, etc.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$7.00
(Hemingway, Ernest) "IN ANOTHER COUNTRY" & "A CANARY FOR ONE" complete on pp. 355-360 in complete issue of SCRIBNER'S MAGAZINE, VOL LXXXI, NO. 4, APRIL 1927
NY, 1927, (5)pp., small 4to. V.g. w/expected edge tears. Cover art by Wilfred Jones. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$10.00
Jewish Currents; vol 33, no. 2 (360), February 1979
New York: Jewish Currents. 1991. 48p., wraps. Includes Albert Prago's "Jews in the International Brigades". ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
360 JAHRE REGENSBERG, EINE FESTGABE
Münster: Regensberg. 1951. small 8vo., paper wrappers. 63 pages, with 1 additional fold-out leaf.. Celebrating the 360th anniversary of the publisher Regensberg. . ... more information
Offered by Oak Knoll Books/Oak Knoll Press (Delaware, United States)
$7.00
The Fairmount Waterworks: Bulletin: Volume 84, Numbers 360, 361, Summer 1988
Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in oversized stapled wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
GAMES OF STRATEGY: THEORY AND APPLICATIONS [U.S. AIR PROJECT: RAND, R-360]
Santa Monica, CA:: Rand Corporation,, 1961.. Octavo; good+/none; gray cloth spine with blue text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 184 pp.; tables and text figures; Math (Science & Tech). 7-116-1171382. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.25
HILDO KROP. Feb.-April/ April-May, 1964. (Catalogus nr. 360.)
Steenwijk/ Amsterdam, 1964.. (24)pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ars Libri Ltd (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00
The New Republic - Wednesday October 26th 1921 Volume XXVIII, No. 360
New York: The New Republic. Very Good-. 1921. First Edition. Paperback. 4to 11" - 13" tall; This original 1921 issue of The New Republic is clean and complete, though the paper is toned. It is housed in plain cardboard wrappers which show all the wear that might have afflicted the protected publication itself over the years. Stories relating to Railroad Strikes, Labor issues, The Russian Revolution, and many other topics are included. . ... more information
Offered by William F. Hale Books (District of Columbia, United States)
$19.95
REVISTA LOTERÍA. NO. 360, MAYO-JUNIO 1986
Panamá, Lotería Nacional de Beneficia,. 1986.. Paperback. 192p., illus., bibl., wrps (ex-lib) . A Bimonthly publication on facets of Panamanian politics, society and culture. This issue features the following essays and monographs: "Reseña Histórica del Derecho Laboral Panameño", "Ideas y Plantamientos para el Desarrollo Nacional" and "Fundamentos de la Política Exterior Panameña" ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
New York 360
New York: Random House, 1995. First American Edition.. Oblong Folio. White cloth (hardcover); dustjacket; 104, (22)pp ; photo illus. Brief bump to crown of spine, light soil to board edges; VG or better in lightly rubbed jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.00
(Mathematics)(Commerce) INTEREST TABLES, AT FIVE, SIX, AND SEVEN PER CENT...ONE DOLLAR TO TEN THOUSAND DOLLARS. 360 & 365 DAYS
NY, 1863, 182(1)pp., folio. First ptd 1850. W/a preliminary p. of testimonials from leading banks. Full lea., checked; cvrs loosening, & bkstrp is bushed. An 1866 leaf of further testimonials, another Treasury Dept. (per S. P. Chase) & a nice bdsde from W. W. Rose publrs. All laid down inside front cvr. Commerce. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$30.00
Tuscany 360
New York, NY: Random House, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Roli, Ghigo; Romussi, Luisa First Printing. Clean, crisp copy. Photographs by Ghigo Roli, Sketches by Luisa Romussi. Fine. Fine.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Gray's Lessons in Botany and Vegetable Physiology. Illustrated by over 360 wood engravings, from original drawings, by Isaac Sprague. To which is added a copious glossary, or dictionary of botanical terms. [Bound with] Manual of the Botany of the Northern United States. Fifth edition
New York:: Iveson, Blakeman, Taylor & Co.,, 1873. [1], xii, 236p, illustrations; 703p, 20 plates, indexed. 22cm. Black leather back and green cloth over boards; titling in gilt on the spine; marbled edges. Prior owner's name boldly on front free endpaper, and verso; occasional spotting; several plates foxed; corners rubbed, wear to head and tail of spine; still, in very good condition. From the library of renowned scholar of materia medica Jerry Stannard. ... more information
Offered by Michael J. Osborne Books LLC (Maryland, United States)
$40.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)

