We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
THE ABC OF CANAPES
Mt Vernon NY: Peter Pauper Press (1953), 1953. . Covers worn. A hardcover reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
City Country ABC
by Garden City Publish., Garden City: 1946. Very good in illustrated paper covered boards with a cloth covered spine strip & with a 3" missing piece to the inside fixed end paper. Without a dust jacket. With illustrations by Leonard Weisgard. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Town's End Books (Connecticut, United States)
$5.00
THE ABC CATECHISM: Volume II
Chicago: Franciscan Herald Press 1983, 1983. First edition. Volume II only. Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$4.00
MICHEL'S MIXED-UP MUSICAL BIRD. ABC Afterschool Special
Indianapolis:: Bobbs-Merrill,, 1978. First Edition. Near Fine. First Edition. The Book is Near Fine. Hardback. DJ small closed tears. DJ/Near Fine. 8vo. 73 pps. ISBN:0672523965. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$5.00
BEATING THE ODDS: The Untold Story Behind the Rise of ABC: The Stars, Struggles, and Egos That Transformed Network Television by the Man Who Made It Happen
NY: Scribner's, 1991 1st prtg. 495p, 1991. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$4.00
ABC OF THE BIBLE
Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing, 1967 1st prtg. 216p, 1967. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page, spine sunfaded but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00
VD: the ABC's,
Prentice-Hall, 1971. Paperback, 148 pages, VERY GOOD" ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$6.04
ABC’S OF COMPUTERS
Indianapolis: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc., 1965. Numerous b/w figures. 128 pp. Softcover. 8vo size. Black pamphlet. Extremities and covers lightly worn; crease to top corner of front wrap; rear cover very lightly foxed. Interior clean and bright. Very good/.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$7.50
ABC of America's Wines
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1942. Good; slight signs of age, No Dust Jacket. 233pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$8.00
ABC of Architecture
London: Parker & Co.. 1882. 2nd Edition. Hardbound. Good; hinges beginning to crack & other minor age signs, No Dust. Jacket. 265pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$8.00
(Juvenile) ABC & BILDER BUCH (ABC & PICTURE BOOK)
New Market, 1817, 16pp. A 1978 reprint, 150% size of this charming child's book. Many people have grown to know & love the work of the Henkel Press, & this reprint brings, inexpensively, a chance to own & enjoy a splendid example. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$9.60
(Iowa) BILLED-ABC
Decorah, IA, 1898, 64pp. Issued by the Norske Synod, this Norwegian language reader title 1st ptd 1892 (one location), 1897 (this, eight locations) & 1898 (three locations). The red cl. bkstrp worn, the paper over bds w/expected text-book-itis. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$10.00
Das ABC der modernen Logik und Semantik. Der Begriff der Erklarung und seine Spielarten
Berlin - Heidelberg - New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG. 1974. Student Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Paperbound ocatavo in light brown paper w/black lettering; clean, unmarked text, German language; 153 pp. Copy is Near Fine w/light shelf wear and soil; little rubbing and bumping along edges, esp. corners and spine head&foot; no loss; hinges GOOD; strong and tight. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
ABC Spookshow
[Vancouver, BC]: Simply Read Books, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition. 16mo. [26]pp. Pictorial boards. New. Alphabet book by this noted illustrator Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.95
The ABC of socialism
New York: Monthly Review. 1960. 63p., wraps, later printing. First published in 1953. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The ABC of socialism
Milwaukee, WI: Educational Department, Socialist Party. n.d.. 15p., wraps. "this pamphlet consists of the first chapter of the book by Fred Henderson, entitled 'The case for socialism.'". ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The ABC of socialism
New York: Monthly Review. 1962. 63p., wraps, later printing. First published in 1953. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
A.B.C. of anarchism
[London]: Freedom Press. 1980. xvi, 86p., wraps. Reprint of 1929 edition. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Industrial Workers of the World: The ABC's of Revolutionary Unionism
Cincinnati, OH: Red Dawn Press. 2000. [8p.], very good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
ABC of parliamentary law; a brief handbook on rules of order for meetings adapted to the needs of labor groups and an appendic of charts, tables, examples, etc
New York: Education Department, ILGWU. 1936. 32p., worn wraps. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)Fine or New (25)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (280)Paperback (130)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (178)With dust jacket (234)
Signed (34)
With photos (254)

