Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : ABC ALPHABET BOOK [X]

Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

 
The Noah's Ark A.B.C. and 8 Other Victorian Alphabet Books in Color
McLEAN, Ruari, edited by
The Noah's Ark A.B.C. and 8 Other Victorian Alphabet Books in Color
New York: Dover Publications. (1976). Reprint. Quarto wrappers. 64pp. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Navajo ABC: A Dine Alphabet Book
Tapahonso, Luci
New York Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 1995 Hardcover First edition SIGNED. Quarto [28.5 cm] Glossy illustrated hardcover boards. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. The edges of the covers are gently bumped, and the jacket is lightly rubbed. Signed by Luci Tapahonso on the title page. From the jacket- "Youngsters who are learning the alphabet and older audiences alike will find much to treasure with each turn of the page. Every letter represents an aspect of Dine life, and is comple... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
ABC: AN ALPHABET BOOK IN RHYME
ABC: AN ALPHABET BOOK IN RHYME
1941. Paperback. 1. ABC. (McLOUGHLIN) ABC: AN ALPHABET BOOK IN RHYME. Springfield: McLoughlin Bros. 1941. 4to, pict. wraps, Fine. An ABC and counting book illustrated in color on every page in typical 40's style. A great exapmle of a typical 40's picture book. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
ALPHABET OF TALKATIVE ANIMALS [LAUGH AND LEARN LINEN ABC BOOK]
ALPHABET OF TALKATIVE ANIMALS [LAUGH AND LEARN LINEN ABC BOOK]
1901. Paperback. 2. ABC. (McLOUGHLIN) ALPHABET OF TALKATIVE ANIMALS [LAUGH AND LEARN LINEN ABC BOOK] on cover. NY: McLoughlin Bros. 1901. 4to, stiff pict. wraps, some rubbing, VG. Each letter is represented by a different humanized animal with a short poem - illustrated in red and black. Interleaved are 6 wonderful chromolithographs of humanized animals and rhymes, all printed on linen pages. Clever. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
ABC in living models: A Book in which all the Letters of the Alphabet Stand up in Life-like Form when the Pages Open
[Alphabet Book]
London: Bookano Strand Publications, [ca. 1935]. 8vo, [16]pp. Illustrated, pop-up book. Original quarter-cloth with illustrated boards. Yellow illustrated endpapers. Very good. Part of the Bookano Series, one of the first producers of childrenÕs pop-up books. Each page with a diorama-like series of pop-ups, revealing a 3-D scene. A wonderful example of a first-generation pop-up book. Scarce, only 8 listed in OCLC. Not in Cotsen. ... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Bookseller (California, United States) Buy Direct
$375.00


Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)