We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
(Salinger, J. D.)(Literature) MODERN FICTION STUDIES VOL XII, NO. 3, AUTUMN 1966 - STUDIES OF J . SALINGER
Lafayette IN, 1966, ca 93pp. Wrps, v.g. This is a Purdue U. Critical Quarterly special issue. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$4.00
Joining the Night A Short Story by Rustin D. Wilkes
NP NP 2003 Paperback As NEW Self-published by the author. Signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$2.95
AUTHOR PRICE GUIDE 063.4: J.D. Salinger
(Dickerson: Quill & Brush, 2011). Includes a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; list of the author's first editions (American and British) current to the date of publication of the guide, with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values with and without the dustwrapper (if applicable). Issued on 5 three-hole-punch, looseleaf pages, for ready reference in a binder of your c... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$3.00
THE FIRST WOMAN DOCTOR: The Story of Elizabeth Blackwell, M.D
NY: Messner, 1966, 1966. . Hardcover. Ex-library book with various markings. Text complete. Good reading condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50
An inventory of Congressional concern with research and development. 90th congress, 2d Session, Part 4. A bibliography
Washington, D.C.:: GPO. 1969. paperback. 1. Committee Print. 232 x 150 mm. 8vo. ix, 205-249 pp. Index. Self-wraps. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States)
$2.00
(Agriculture) Printed letter from Dr. L. D. LeGear Medicine Co
St. Louis, MO, 1915, 1pp. Discusses Harrison anti-narcotic law effect on LeGear proprietary medicines. Amount needs be destroyed, replaced, etc. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$5.00
(Medical)(PA)(Biography) BIOGRAPHICAL MEMOIR OF WILLIAM W. GERHARD, M. D
Phila., 1874, 13pp. Wrps., chafed, ex. lib. Pennsylvania doctor who studied much on Typhus. Not available elsewhere. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$5.00
(Minnesota) COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC LANDS, TO WHOM WAS REFERRED, ON THE 23D APRIL LAST, THE MEMORIAL OF THE GOVERNOR OF THE STATE OF MINNESOTA
. PRAYING THE PASSAGE OF AN ACT GIVING CONSTRUCTION OF EXISTING LAWS GRANTING LANDS TO SAID STATE FOR A STATE UNIVERSITY
DC, 1868, 16pp. Funding, or in this case landing, of the Land Grant College. Removed. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$5.00
(Textile)(Peru)(Decor)(Art) ANCIENT PERUVIAN TEXTILES FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TEXTILE MUSEUM WASHINGTON D.C. THE MUSEUM OF PRIMITIVE ART NEW YORK
New York, 1965, 80+pp., 4to. Modestly ex. lib. Fold map & culture chart inside rear cover. Native Americans. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$5.00
"Case-oriented presentation of History of Medicine: the D.E.A.D. conference."
[no place]:: 196. paperback. 1. Offprint. 8vo. 886-891 pp. 1 table. Self-wraps. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States)
$2.80
D-DAY
Ballantine Books Illustrated History of World War Two series, 1970s. . Softcover. Very good condition. Battle Book #1. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
LA REINE D'ANVERS 1587-1937
Edition du Marianum: 1937. 28p, 1937. First edition. Softcover book. Very good condition. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
GUIDE TO THE FRANCISCAN MONASTERY WASHINGTON D.C
Washington: 1934 5th ed. 159p, 1934. . Softcover. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
ALWAYS SPRINGTIME: The Joyous yet Poignant Biography of Sister Catherine Sullivan D.C
St Louis: Marillac Towers 1969. 174p, 1969. First edition. Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
THE FRIEDA LAWRENCE COLLECTION OF D.H. LAWRENCE MANUSCRIPTS: A DESCRIPTIVE BIBLIOGRAPHY
University of New Mexico: 1948 1st ed, 1948. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
A Guide to Archives and Manuscript Collections in the History of Chemistry and Chemical Technology. Compiled by George D. Tselos and Colleen Wickey
Philadelphia:: American Chemical Society, University of Pennsylvania. 1987. paperback. 2. Tall 8vo. viii, 198 pp. 12 illustrations. Original printed wrappers. Very good. . ISBN: 094190105X ... more information
Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States)
$3.00
LOVE, DEATH AND MONEY IN THE PAYS D'OC
New York: George Braziller. (1982) 1st ptg. HC. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). ISBN 0807610380 A literary analysis of an eighteenth-century fable from the south of France. . 597pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$4.00
(Civil War) "THAT D----D BROWNLOW"
Boone, NC, 1978, xii,412pp. First ed, printed paper over bds. Biography of a contentious VA born abolitionist who raised hell in TN as Methodist pastor, publisher & punisher of slaveholders. Out of print. A multi vectored book, could go as TN, Religion, CW, Appalachia, VA, (his birth), Journalism, etc. Signed by Humphrey who called himself "Revivor". (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00
FECONDITE D'EMILE ZOLA
University of Toronto Press: 1973 1st ed, 1973. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$3.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3515)Fine or New (777)
New (79)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6838)Paperback (2874)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4951)With dust jacket (5268)
Signed (933)
With photos (3318)

